Tuesday, December 1, 2015
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search

Lost & Found

VideoLOST BLACK BULL WITH WHITE &BLACK Face. Off FM2579 & CR126 NOV.28 comes to Whooo Call 818-416-3372 Ask for Edward
Lost: Small black male dog, white on chest, has Harley Davidson collar, answers to Spaz, last seen Nov. 10 on corner of Eagle Ridge/Hwy. 181. Call/text 210-723-5893.
Lost: Male dog, looks like Pit Bull, white w/brown freckles, green eyes, "Shelby," last seen morning of Nov. 18, 1604 between New Sulphur Springs and Jim Terrill Rd. 210-389-9047.
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Certified Medical Assistant for busy primary care office, experience preferred, bilingual a plus,current CPR certification, no weekends, benefits. References required. Submit resume to P.O.Box 40, Floresville, Texas 78114.
Be skeptical of ads that say you can make lots of money working from the comfort of your home. If this were true, wouldn’t we all be working at home?
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos

Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

Agriculture Today

2011 Karnes County Youth Show winners

E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
February 16, 2011 | 3,392 views | Post a comment

Falls City students who participated in the 2011 Karnes County Youth Show with placings include:

Market Lambs

Dakota Ramsey, FFA, Cross, third

Tucker Huff, FFA, Medium Wool, fifth

Tucker Huff, FFA, Medium Wool, first

Market Hogs

Madison Brysch, FFA, OPB, Reserve OPB

Jennifer Pruski, 4-H, OPB, second

Scott Wiatrek, FFA, OPB, fifth

Nikki Kowalik, FFA, OPB, sixth

Scott Wiatrek, FFA, OPB, eighth

Kimberly Pruski, FFA, OPB, ninth

Quinton Hons, FFA, OPB, tenth

Alexus Lyssy, FFA, OPB, Champion OPB

Ashlynn Villarreal, FFA, OPB, second

Ashlynn Villarreal, FFA, OPB, fourth

Jordan Dziuk, FFA, OPB, fifth

Allison Wiatrek, FFA, OPB, sixth

Skylar Janysek, FFA, OPB, eighth

Jake Dziuk, FFA, OPB, tenth

Madison Brysch, FFA, Duroc, Reserve Duroc

Angel Lyssy, FFA, Duroc, second

Laramie Glover, FFA, Duroc, fourth

Carson Glover, FFA, Duroc, fifth

Gabe Jimerson, FFA, Duroc, seventh

Jarrett Pruski, 4-H, Duroc, eighth

Jennifer Pruski, 4-H, Duroc, Champion Duroc

Adam Lyssy, FFA, Duroc, fouth

Hunter Kowalik, FFA, Duroc, fifth

Hunter Kowalik, FFA, Duroc, second

Krystal Noll, FFA, Duroc, third

Hailee Kowalik, FFA, Yorkshire, fourth

Laramie Glover, FFA, Yorkshire, fifth

Lauren Lyssy, FFA, Yorkshire, sixth

Corey Dziuk, FFA, Yorkshire, ninth

Jake Dziuk, FFA, Yorkshire, fourth

Devon Lyssy, FFA, Yorkshire, fifth

Hailee Kowalik, FFA, Yorkshire, sixth

Morgan Burns, FFA, Hampshire, first

Shianne Brysch, FFA, Hampshire, second

Morgan Burns, FFA, Hampshire, third

Kimberly Pruski, 4-H, Hampshire, fifth

Natalie Hofauer, FFA, Hampshire, seventh

Jordan Lyssy, FFA, Hampshire, first

Natalie Hofauer, FFA, Hampshire, third

Connor Dziuk, FFA, Hampshire, fifth

Dayton Jaskinia, FFA, Hampshire, second

Brittany Lyssy, FFA, Hampshire, third

Jon Rowdy Kowalik, FFA, Hampshire, third

Krystal Noll, FFA, Hampshire, ninth

Jordan Dziuk, FFA, Cross, second

Skylar Janysek, FFA, Cross, fourth

Devon Lyssy, FFA, Cross, fifth

Addison Jaskinia, FFA, Cross, Reserve Champion

Angel Lyssy, FFA, Cross, second

Shianne Brysch, FFA, Cross, third

Alexus Lyssy, FFA, Cross, fourth

Zach Jimerson, FFA, Cross, first

Dakota Barrier, FFA, Cross, fourth

Mason Lyssy, FFA, Cross, seventh

Colin Dziuk, FFA, Cross, eighth

Lauren Gawlik, FFA, Cross, third

Tiffany Dziuk, FFA, Cross, fourth

Mason Lyssy, FFA, Cross, seventh

Carson Glover, FFA, Cross, ninth

Tiffany Dziuk, FFA, Cross, first

Jordan Lyssy, FFA, Cross, fifth

Market Goats

Jillian Balser, 4-H, second

Ryan Dziuk, FFA, third

Connor Dziuk, FFA, fifth

Ryan Dziuk, FFA, seventh

Madison Dziuk, FFA, ninth

Carson Dziuk, FFA, eleventh

Kristen Jendrusch, FFA, Champion Lt Wt

Corey Dziuk, FFA, seventh

Hanna Foster, FFA, eighth

Taylor Dziuk, FFA, ninth

Hanna Foster, FFA, tenth

Jordan Grier, FFA, eleventh

Conner Jendrusch, FFA, Reserve Lt WtHatti Foster, FFA, third

Lauren Gawlik, FFA, fourth

Lauren Gawlik, FFA, fifth

Phillip Lyssy, FFA, eighth

Colin Dziuk, FFA, ninth

Kourtney Hinds, FFA, twelfth

Colton Beam, FFA, second

Taylor Dziuk, FFA, ninth

Jillian Balser, 4-H, tenth

Christopher Danysh, FFA, eleventh

Kristen Jendrusch, FFA, first

Conner Jendrusch, FFA, third

Jace Maldonado, FFA, fourth

Madison Dziuk, FFA, seventh

Andrew Danysh, FFA, twelfth

Colton Beam, FFA, thirdRoyce Leonhardt, FFA, fourth

Hatti Foster, FFA, sixthSkylar Moy, 4-H, ninth

Laramie Glover, FFA, tenth

Laramie Glover, FFA, tenth

Jace Maldonado, FFA, fifth

Cole Ratliff, Falls City FFA, sixth

Skylar Moy, 4-H, seventh

Halter Steers

Joseph (Tad) Nieschwietz, FFA, American, second

Joseph (Tad) Nieschwietz, FFA, American, fifth

Kristen Jendrusch, FFA, American, Reserve American

Luke Jimerson, FFA, American, third

Wade Jimerson, FFA, American, fifth

Luke Jimerson, FFA, American, Champion


Collin Wallace Dziuk, 4-H, British, Reserve British

Dillon Moczygemba, FFA, Exotic, first

Taylor Moy, FFA, Exotic, second

Alyssa Dziuk, 4-H, Exotic, third

William Pruski, 4-H, Exotic, fourth

Alyssa Dziuk, 4-H, seventh

Conner Jendrusch, FFA, Exotic, first

Conner Jendrusch, FFA, Exotic, second

Kevin Jendrusch, 4-H, Exotic, third

Katy Wiatrek, FFA, Exotic, fourth

Wade Jimerson, FFA, Exotic, fifth

Elizabeth Stulting, 4-H, Exotic, seventh

Kelsey Moczygemba, 4-H, Exotic, first

Taylor Moy, FFA, Exotic, second

Clayton Glover, FFA, Exotic, fifth

Elizabeth Stulting, 4-H, Exotic, seventh

Kristen Jendrusch, FFA, Exotic, first

Dillon Moczygemba, FFA, Exotic, second

Travis Glover, FFA, Exotic, sixth

Katy Wiatrek, FFA, Exotic, third

Jacob Pruski, 4-H, Exotic, fourth

Skylar Moy, 4-H, Brahman, third

William Pruski, 4-H, Brahman, fourth

Commercial Steers

Kaitlyn Jarzombek, FFA, sixteenth


Ryan Wiatrek, 4-H, Grand Champion

Madison Jendrusch, 4-H, Reserve Champion

Emily Dzuik, 4-H, third

Kali Dragon, FFA, fourth

Isabella Dzuik, 4-H, fifth

Gracie Dzuik, 4-H, sixth

Dillon Dziuk, FFA, seventh

Emily Wiatrek, 4-H, eighth

Tiffany Dziuk, FFA, ninth

Dalton Dziuk, FFA, tenth

Jacob Wiatrek, 4-H, eleventh

Chase Ramsey, FFA, twelfth

Breeding Hogs

Madison Brysch, FFA, Chester, Reserve Champion

Tiffany Dziuk, FFA, Chester, Reserve ChesterShianne Brysch, FFA, Chester, third

Ashlynn Villarreal, FFA, Chester, fouth

Madison Brysch, FFA, Duroc, Grand ChampionKrystal Noll, FFA, Duroc, third

Adam Lyssy, FFA, Duroc, fourthSkylar Janysek, FFA, Spot, firstLauren Lyssy, FFA, Yorkshire, first

Breeding Heifers

Alyssa Dziuk, 4-H, Simbrah, Reserve SimbrahJoseph (Tad) Nieschwietz, FFA, Simbrah, second

Collin Wallace Dziuk, 4-H, Grand ChampionSkylar Moy, 4-H, Star 5, Champion Star 5

Taylor Moy, 4-H, Star 5, Reserve Star 5Taylor Moy, 4-H, Star 5, third

Skylar Moy, 4-H, Star 5, fourthRoyce Leonhardt, FFA, Santa Gertrudis, Reserve ABC

Alyssa Dziuk, 4-H, Simmental, Champion ExoticJoseph (Tad) Nieschwietz, FFA, Simmental, second

Collin Wallace Dziuk, 4-H, Simmental, Reserve Exotic

Breeding Goats

Conner Jendrusch, FFA, third

Kristen Jendrusch, FFA, Champion Full Blood

Colton Beam, FFA, second

Kristen Jendrusch, FFA, third

Jordan Grier, FFA, fifth

Conner Jendrusch, FFA, second

Royce Leonhardt, FFA, third

Breeding Bulls

Joseph (Tad) Nieschwietz, FFA, Simbrah,

Reserve Champion

Your Opinions and Comments

Be the first to comment on this story!

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

Agriculture Today Archives

Coupons ag-right
Drama KidsVoncille Bielefeld homeHeavenly Touch homeauto chooserClarity WellAllstate & McBride RealtyTriple R DC Experts

  Copyright © 2007-2015 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.