Tuesday, October 13, 2015
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search

Lost & Found

*Includes FREE photo online! mywcn.com/lostandfound
Found: Young male Black Lab, first week in October, wearing orange collar, friendly, on C.R. 158 off F.M. 2579. Call Jeanette at 830-391-4036 to claim.
Missing: Male Chihuahua, black/gray/white, named Spy, possibly missing from F.M. 775 around Vintage Oaks Subdivision and Woodlands area, Sat., Sept. 26 about 10 p.m. 830-391-5055. 
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

General labor position for local home builder, must have drivers license, driving trailers, clean up, carpentry work, etc., starting at $10. 210-279-4123.
Be skeptical of ads that say you can make lots of money working from the comfort of your home. If this were true, wouldn’t we all be working at home?
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos

Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth

Poth High School honor roll

E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
March 22, 2011 | 1,652 views | Post a comment



9th grade

All A’s: David DeLaCruz, John Flieller, Claudia Gutierrez, Sarah Haverlah, Blake Lyssy, Elizabeth Mutz, Justine Quintanilla, Noemi Rivera Correa, Alexis Serna.

.A/B: Brandon Brysch, Kaitlyn Cameron, Brandon Darr, Devon Dylla, Kyler Felux, Juan Garza, Jerrek Hosek, Gordon Jones, Taylor Lipscomb, Keeley McKinney, Isaiah Olivo, Jeremiah Olivo, Lauren Pape, Gabriela Perez, Audrey Raabe, Allison Rocha, Rosa Rosales, Troy Stone, Morgan Urbanczyk, Eusebio Valero, Margarita Velazquez.

10th grade

All A’s: Joshua Churning, Kaleigh Jarzombek, Craig Kilgore, Kelli Kolodziej, Nneka Offor, Cody Soto.

A/B: Seth Dunn, Phillip Garza, Molly Jarzombek, Zachary Lyssy, Tabor Musgrove, Dariela Perales Franco, Taushlyn Riley, Jake Sekula, Koltan Weaks.

11th grade

All A’s: Avery Acker, Alison Reed, Kayleigh Wauters.

A/B: Tara Broyles, Jessica Coronado, Drew Dylla, Jessica Dziuk, Derrick Farias, Dalton Friesenhahn, Zachry Friesenhahn, Taylor Griffin, Anesha Guevara, Braden Lyssy, Leonardo Mata, Heather Meyer, Corin Nelson, Claire Raabe, Oscar Ramon, Yarisa Ramon, Destiny Rivas, Judith Rivera Correa, Miranda Robles, Heather Rocha, Chase Wiatrek.

12th grade

All A’s: Robert Broyles, Travis Cruger, Jesse Dugi, Emily Flieller, Kaylee Lyssy, Lyndsay Lyssy, Thomas Waclawczyk.

A/B: Kayla Boening, Monica Cavazos, Jonathan Correa, Tara Dunn, Jonathan Garza, Shelby Golub, Caitlyn Gorzell, Kolby Jiral, Billy Korzekwa, Eric Kunkel, Krista Lamb, Denver McKinney, Joshua McKinney, Blaine Moczygemba, Talon Musgrove, Tiffany Niemietz, David Peterson, Maritza Radske, Drew Riley, Destiny Rodriguez, Jacob Vincik.

Your Opinions and Comments

Be the first to comment on this story!

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives

NIE school
Drama KidsTriple R DC ExpertsHeavenly Touch homeAllstate & McBride RealtyVoncille Bielefeld homeauto chooser

  Copyright © 2007-2015 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.