Friday, August 28, 2015
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Lost & Found

*Includes FREE photo online! mywcn.com/lostandfound

VideoStill missing long hair chihuahua. Near 3rd and 97 please if you see her she is very missed. Call jeri 409-781-3191
Found: Smartphone, morning of Wed., Aug. 12  on Chihuahua Street, La Vernia.  Call 830-779-5300 and describe.
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Looking for part-time tortilla maker, good pay, at Garcia's Mexican Restaurant in Stockdale. Call 830-996-0001.
Journeyman electrician and apprentice electrician needed, experience necessary. Call 210-885-4101.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Stockdale ISD announces third nine weeks honor roll




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
March 29, 2011 | 1,602 views | Post a comment

6th grade

All A’s: Shelby Freasier, Joel Marquez.

A/B: Daniella Adami, Ariana Aguilar, Damian Cano, Diamond Carl, Kirsten Daniels, Alondra Hernandez, Avianna Jaramillo, Lensey Lopez, Demrey Lynn, Hannah Mahan, Kyler McBlane, Ycela Ortiz, Rebecca Phillips, Joshua Rangel, Michael Saucedo, Thad Underhill, Ty Zella.

8th grade

All A’s: Austin Akin, Lauren Donsbach.

A/B: Austin Bischak, Mason Conkel, Caitlyn Dodson, Alyxson From, Sara Gaitan, Jonathan Hernandez, Kayla Hobbs, Phillip Kowalchik, Kaitlin Ludwick, Connor McLaughlin, Rowdy McLaughlin, Caroline Padilla, Carlos Romero, Samuel Scriven, Leisa Smith, Destiny Stobbs, Vanessa Urrabazo, Aaron Wallace, Karah Wiatrek.

9th grade

All A’s: Taylor Baumann, Travis Bond, Stephaine Cano, Jesse Opela, Marissa Sanchez, Celena Trejo.

A/B: Morgan Box, Wesley Cooper, Vanessa Esparza, Ashley Fowler, Ana Garcia, Matthew Hartman, Brandon Heimann, Darby Jones, Payton Killian, Victoria Lerma, Britteny Martinez, Allison Maxwell, Kristen Moore, Fabyan Ortiz, Bryanna Osborne, Kelsea Perez, Remington Preshong, Martin Sanchez, Keana Savage, James Ward.

9th grade

All A’s: Lauryn Coston, Nikki Fackelman, Shannon Freasier, Manuel Lopez, Victoria Padilla, Zachary Pfeil, Emily Ploch, Ashlee Rangel, Katelyn Shaver, Laken Snyder.

A/B: Alyssa Alsobrook, Dylan Dunn, Sabina Fowler, Tristan Marquez, Kenneth Marrou, Megan Marrou, Jessica Puente, Mathew Valadez, Joshua Williams.

10th grade

All A’s: Roxanne Bischak, Taylor Deason, Wyatt Gabrysch, Travis Lansford, Clayton Lynn, Miguel Marquez, Dusty Mosier, Carey Murphy, Jordan Scheel.

A/B: Trevor Baumann, Robert Bischak, Halie Boyd, Cody Gotto, Jordan Jackson, Gabriella Jasso, Samantha Jones, Dakota Kotara, Thomas Longoria, Michael Opela, Hunter Pierdolla.

11th grade

All A’s: Joe Bustos, Gerald Gonzalez, Matthew Gutierrez, Moises Holguin, John McGuffin, Giuliana Templeton, Courtney Trout.

A/B: Kelson Alderman, Trevor Baumann, Calee Birdwell, Landon Coston, Jessica Haak, Cody Hastings, Kirstin Koehler, Shelley Oltmanns, Clinton Ploch, Mikayla Rangel, Caitlin Ryan-Granberry, Kristian Salazar, Rebecca Stanley, Patrick Washburn, Colton West, Jessica Zelazny.

12th grade

All A’s: Joe Bosquez, Jillian Rutland, Gabriela Salazar.

A/B: Kristian Adams, Andres Cano, Erika Donsbach, Robert Humphries, Patti Lerma, Randall Lynn, Danielle Pullin, Andrea Romero, John Stanley, Katie Wiatrek.
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
auto chooserHeavenly Touch homeTriple R DC ExpertsAllstate & McBride RealtyDrama KidsVoncille Bielefeld home

  Copyright © 2007-2015 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.