Thursday, July 30, 2015
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Lost & Found

Lost/dognapped: Black Lab/Pyrenees male puppy, about 30 pounds, vaccination tag on collar, last seen on Wood Valley Dr., Wood Valley Acres, Adkins, Sat., July 18 around noon. 210-827-9533.
Found dachshund in Abrego Lake Estates on July 23rd. Call and describe Tracy 830 477 7779
Lost: White Maltese dog, 12 pounds, answers to Brookley, on Sun., July 19, 10 miles north of Floresville on Hwy. 181, $100 reward! Tom and Jean Harris, 830-393-0814. 
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Kitchen staff and cook needed. Apply within at Brietzke General Store & Cafe, 9015 F.M. 775, New Berlin.
Be skeptical of ads that say you can make lots of money working from the comfort of your home. If this were true, wouldn’t we all be working at home?
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Stockdale honor roll students




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
June 22, 2011 | 1,607 views | Post a comment

Junior High School Fourth nine weeks

6th grade

All A’s: Shelby Freasier, Joel Marquez

A/B: Ariana Aguilar, Justin Cannon, Damian Cano, Diamond Carl, Kirsten Daniels, Courtney Forster, Sabrina Garza, Alondra Hernandez, Briana Hernandez, Lashay Hernandez, Vanessa Hernandez, Avianna Jaramillo, Jacqueline Kay, Lensey Lopez, Kaitlyn Luna, Kyler McBlane, Elaine Mendez, Nicole Miller, Ycela Ortiz, Rebecca Phillips, Nicholas Scriven, Ivan Springer, Thad Underwood, Velma Vidal, Ty Zella

7th grade

All A’s: Austin Akin, Austin Bischak, Lauren Donsbach

A/B: Bryanna Alexander, Mason Conkel, Caitlyn Dodson, Sara Gaitan, Christopher Henderson, Kayla Hobbs, Rowdy McLaughlin, Robynn Moore, Kaitlyn Morris, Shelby Riley, Samuel Scriven, Sarah Soto, Vanessa Urrabazo, Aaron Wallace, Karah Waitrek

8th grade

All A’s: Stephaine Cano, Jesse Opela, Marissa Sanchez

A/B: Taylor Baumann, Travis Bond, Morgan Box, Wesley Cooper, Autumn Flores, Kelly Forster, Forrest Fouch, Ana Garcia, Darby Jones, Payton Killian, Victoria Lerma, Brianna Martinez, Britteny Martinez, Destiny Martinez, Allison Maxwell, Kristen Moore, Jessi Oliver, Bryanna Osborne, Kelsea Perez, Keana Savage, Celena Trejo, Nadia Yatrib

Second semester

6th grade

All A’s: Shelby Freasier, Joel Marquez, Ty Zella

A/B: Ariana Aguilar, Damian Cano, Diamond Carl, Kirsten Daniels, Courtney Forster, Sabrina Garza, Alondra Hernandez, Lashay Hernandez, Vanessa Hernandez, Avianna Jaramillo, Kaitlyn Luna, Demrey Lynn, Kyler McBlane, Ycela Ortiz, Rebecca Phillips, Nicholas Scriven, Ivan Springer, Thad Underwood, Velma Vidal

7th grade

All A’s: Austin Akin, Lauren Donsbach

A/B: Austin Bischak, Mason Conkel, Travis Covington, Michael Diaz, Caitlyn Dodson, Sara Gaitan, Jonathan Hernandez, Kayla Hobbs, Phillip Kowalchik, Kaitlin Ludwick, Conner McLaughlin, Rowdy McLaughlin, Robynn Moore, Kaitlyn Morris, Caroline Padilla, Carlos Romero, Samuel Scriven, Leisa Smith, Sarah Soto, Destiny Stobbs, Vanessa Urrabazo, Aaron Wallace, Karah Wiatrek

8th grade

All A’s: Taylor Baumann, Stephaine Cano, Britteny Martinez, Jesse Opela, Marissa Sanchez

A/B: Travis Bond, Morgan Box, Wesley Cooper, Autumn Flores, Forrest Fouch, Ana Garcia, Matthew Hartman, Darby Jones, Payton Killian, Victoria Lerma, Brianna Martinez, Destiny Martinez, Allison Maxwell, Kristen Moore, Jessi Oliver, Bryanna Osborne, Kelsea Perez, Keana Savage, Oscar Springer, Celena Trejo, James Ward, Nadia Yatrib

End of the year

6th grade

All A’s: Shelby Freasier, Alondra Hernandez, Joel Marquez, Ty Zella

A/B: Ariana Aguilar, Damian Cano, Courtney Forster, Briana Hernandez, Lashay Hernandez, Vanessa Hernandez, Avianna Jaramillo, Lensey Lopez, Kaitlyn Luna, Kyler McBlane, Elaine Mendez, Ycela Ortiz, Rebecca Phillips, Joshua Rangel, Nicholas Scriven, Ivan Springer, Thad Underwood, Velma Vidal

7th grade

All A’s: Austin Akin, Austin Bischak, Mason Conkel, Caitlyn Dodson, Lauren Donsbach, Samuel Scriven, Aaron Wallace

A/B: Bryanna Alexander, Travis Covington, Michael Diaz, Alyxson From, Sara Gaitan, Nathaniel Golla, Joshua Hansmann, Jonathan Hernandez, Kayla Hobbs, Dustin Kotara, Phillip Kowalchik, Kaitlin Ludwick, Austin McLaughlin, Connor McLaughlin, Robynn Moore, Kaitlyn Morris, Caroline Padilla, Shelby Riley, Hunter Schmidt, Sarah Soto, Destiny Stobbs, Vanessa Urrabazo, James Vidal, Karah Wiatrek

8th grade

All A’s: Taylor Baumann, Stephaine Cano, Britteny Martinez, Destiny Martinez, Jesse Opela, Bryanna Osborne, Marissa Sanchez

A/B: Travis Bond, Morgan Box, Joshua Carroll, Wesley Cooper, Kelly Forster, Forrest Fouch, Ashley Fowler, Tanisha Fowler, Ana Garcia, Matthew Hartman, Brandon Heimann, Darby Jones, Payton Killian, Victoria Lerma, Brianna Martinez, Allison Maxwell, Kristen Moore, Joaquin Munoz, Jessi Oliver, Kelsea Perez, Keana Savage, Oscar Springer, Celena Trejo, Nadia Yatrib

High School Third nine weeks

9th grade

All A’s: Lauryn Coston, Nikki Fackelman, Shannon Freasier, Manuel Lopez, Tristan Marquez, Victoria Padilla, Emily Ploch, Jessica Puente, Ashlee Rangel, Katelyn Shaver, Jessica Stevens

A/B: Alyssa Alsobrook, Dylan Dunn,

Kenneth Marrou, Megan Marrou, Zachary Pfeil, Christella Segura, Laken Snyder, Matthew Valadez, Joshua Williams

10th grade

All A’s: Trevor K. Baumann, Roxanne Bischak, Taylor Deason, Wyatt Gabrysch, Sara Holguin, Jordan Jackson, Travis Lansford, Clayton Lynn, Miguel Marquez, Dusty Mosier, Carey Murphy, Jordan Scheel

A/B: Robert Bischak, Halie Boyd, Austin Covington, Cameron Hess, Grady Hobbs, Dylan Jones, Samantha Jones, Dakota Kotara, Hayden Krueger, Tanner Maxwell, Michael Opela, Hunter Pierdolla, Katrina Wehmeyer

11th grade

All A’s: Joe Bustos, Landon Coston, Gerald Gonzalez, Jessica Haak, Moises Holguin, Shelley Oltmanns, Clint Ploch, Jose Tamez, Giuliana Templeton, Courtney Trout

A/B: Kelson Alderman, Trevor Baumann, Ashley Davis, Rachel Fowler, Matthew Gutierrez, Cody Hastings, Kirstin Koehler, John McGuffin, Mikayla Rangel, Caitlin Ryan Granberry, Kristen Salazar, Caleb Sanchez, Rebecca Stanley, Patrick Washburn, Colton West, Jessica Zelazny

12th grade

All A’s: Joe Bosquez, Andy Cano, Erika Donsbach, Katie Wiatrek

A/B: Kristian Adams, Stephanie Brown, Terra Hupfer, Jeffrey Kissee, Patti Lerma, Alyssa May, Adrianna Mendez, Teresa Quintanilla, Andrea Romero, Jillian Rutland, Gabriela Salazar, Ellen Skloss, John Stanley, Nathan Stobbs, Chasitee Villarreal, Paige Warner, Jacee Wells

Second semester

9th grade

All A’s: Lauryn Coston, Nikki Fackelman, Shannon Freasier, Manuel Lopez, Tristan Marquez, Victoria Padilla, Zachary Pfeil, Jessica Puente, Ashlee Rangel, Katelyn Shaver, Jessica Stevens

A/B: Alyssa Alsobrook, Dylan Dunn, Megan Marrou, Emily Ploch, Laken Snyder, Matthew Valadez, Joshua Williams

10th grade

All A’s: Trevor K. Baumann, Roxanne Bischak, Taylor Deason, Wyatt Gabrysch, Jordan Jackson, Travis Lansford, Clayton Lynn, Miguel Marquez, Dusty Mosier, Carey Murphy, Jordan Scheel

A/B: Robert Bischak, Halie Boyd, Austin Covington, Cameron Hess, Grady Hobbs, Sarah Holguin, Dylan Jones, Samantha Jones, Thomas Longoria, Michael Opela, Zachary Palermo, Hunter Pierdolla

11th grade

All A’s: Joe Bustos, Landon Coston, Gerald Gonzalez, Matthew Gutierrez, Moises Holguin, Clint Ploch, Rebecca Stanley, Giuliana Templeton, Courtney Trout, Jessica Zelazny

A/B: Kelson Alderman, Trevor Baumann, Ashley Davis, Jessica Haak, Cody Hastings, Kirstin Koehler, John McGuffin, Shelley Oltmanns, Mikayla Rangel, Caitlin Ryan Granberry, Kristen Salazar, Caleb Sanchez, Joey Tamez, Patrick Washburn, Colton West

12th grade

All A’s: Joe Bosquez, Andy Cano, Erika Donsbach, Katie Wiatrek

A/B: Kristian Adams, Stephanie Brown, Jeffrey Kissee, Patti Lerma, Alyssa May, Teresa Quintanilla, Andrea Romero, Jillian Rutland, Gabriela Salazar, Ellen Skloss, John Stanley, Nathan Stobbs, Paige Warner, Jacee Wells

Final

9th grade

All A’s: Lauryn Coston, Nikki Fackelman, Shannon Freasier, Manuel Lopez, Tristan Marquez, Victoria Padilla, Zachary Pfeil, Emily Ploch, Jessica Puente, Ashlee Rangel, Katelyn Shaver, Laken Snyder, Jessica Stevens

A/B: Alyssa Alsobrook, Dylan Dunn, Sabina Fowler, Kenny Marrou, Megan Marrou, Thomas Sutherland, Jacob Urrabazo, Matthew Valadez, Joshua Williams

10th grade

All A’s: Roxanne Bischak, Taylor Deason, Wyatt Gabrysch, Travis Lansford, Clayton Lynn, Miguel Marquez, Dusty Mosier, Carey Murphy, Jordan Scheel

A/B: Trevor Baumann, Robert Bischak, Halie Boyd, Austin Covington, Cody Gotto, Cameron Hess, Sarah Holguin, Jordan Jackson, Gabriella Jasso, Dylan Jones, Samantha Jones, Dakota Kotara, Hayden Krueger, Thomas Longoria, Tanner Maxwell, Michael Opela, Hunter Pierdolla, Levi Scriven, Katarina Wehmeyer

11th grade

All A’s: Joe Bustos, Landon Coston, Jessica Haak, Moises Holguin, Rebecca Stanley, Joey Tamez, Giuliana Templeton, Courtney Trout, Jessica Zelazny

A/B: Kelson Alderman, Trevor Baumann, Ashley Davis, Rachael Fowler, Gerald Gonzales, Matthew Gutierrez, Cody Hastings, Cooper Mayo, John McGuffin, Joshua Mora, Shelley Oltmanns, Clint Ploch, Mikayla Rangel, Caitlin Ryan Granberry, Kristen Salazar, Caleb Sanchez, Patrick Washburn, Colton West

12th grade

All A’s: Joe Bosquez, Andy Cano, Erika Donsbach, Jillian Rutland, Katie Wiatrek

A/B: Kristian Adams, Stephanie Brown, Jennifer Gutierrez, Patti Lerma, Alyssa May, Andrea Romero, Gabriela Salazar, Ellen Skloss, John Stanley, Nathan Stobbs, Paige Warner, Jacee Wells
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Drama Kids summer camp (July 29, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. FISD: registration of new students August 4-6 (July 29, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Gov. Abbott addresses FFA state convention (July 29, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Local 4-H’er focuses on fiber (July 29, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Coastal Bend College sets new student orientation (July 22, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Dew makes Rensselaer dean’s list (July 22, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Hernandez graduates from UIW (July 22, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Register for August Empowerment Camp (July 22, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. River of Life VBS is July 27-31 (July 22, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. SFA names students to honors lists (July 22, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Woodward is an SFA grad (July 22, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Annual Boots ’N Shoot event is set (July 15, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Basketball tourney set (July 15, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Baylor awards Hill with scholarship (July 15, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Carpenter named to dean’s list (July 15, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Evergreen honors three area students (July 15, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Fall registration under way at Coastal Bend (July 15, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Free fishing clinics for youth (July 15, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Kotzur attends youth conference (July 15, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. LV lifters find success at national event (July 15, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. ROTC plans August orientation, drill camp (July 15, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Stanley makes president’s list (July 15, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Bell brothers conquer Aviation Challenge (July 8, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Fish Camp, Prep Days coming soon for LVHS students (July 8, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Floresville FFA district winners (July 8, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Floresville FFA teams advance to area (July 8, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Kosub receives National FFA scholarship (July 8, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Staudt graduates from UTSA (July 8, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Texas Lutheran University spring honors list (July 8, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. First Baptist La Vernia VBS (July 1, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Floresville FFA members receive degrees (July 1, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Floresville FFA Teams' State Roundup (July 1, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Grateful American Book Prize list of good reads (July 1, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. La Vernia FFA members receive recognition (July 1, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. La Vernia FFA members receive scholarships (July 1, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Leadership and friendship in action (July 1, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Rocket Readers reign in 'Name That Book' competition (July 1, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. TWU names spring grads (July 1, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. UMC Stockdale VBS (July 1, 2015)
NIE school
Triple R DC ExpertsVoncille Bielefeld homeAllstate & McBride Realtyauto chooserHeavenly Touch homeDrama Kids

  Copyright © 2007-2015 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.