Monday, May 2, 2016
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Preview the Paper Preview the Paper

Preview this week's Paper
A limited number of pages are displayed in this preview.
Preview this Week’s Issue ›
Subscribe Today ›

Lost & Found


VideoLost orange & white female fox terrier on 5/1/16 near 775 & 3432. Please contact Lindsay @ 210-284-0094. Thanks.
*Includes FREE photo online! mywcn.com/lostandfound

VideoLost: Pitbull mix, brindle male, answers to Jake, since April 7 on I-37 between 536 and Hardy Rd. No questions, help Jake come home to his family, 361-765-7373.
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

*Fair Housing notice. All help wanted advertising in this newspaper is subject to the Fair Housing Act which makes it illegal to advertise "any preference limitation or discrimination based on race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin, or an intention, to make any such preference limitation or discrimination." This newspaper will not knowingly accept any advertising for help wanted ads, which is in violation of the law. Our readers are hereby informed that all dwellings advertised in this newspaper are available on an equal opportunity basis.
Landscape Forman needed: Must have own transportation. Have knowledge decks, ponds, waterfalls, irrigation Call 830-534-2903
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Poth first six weeks honor roll




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
October 19, 2011 | 1,436 views | Post a comment

2nd grade

All A’s: Makenna Albert, Garrett Baumann, Mali Bunn, Kaleigh Cantu, Mateo Delgado, Hunter Dziuk, Jude George, Miana Gutierrez, Sarah Guzman, Joseph Henke, Billy Johnson, Claire Kerby, Rebeka Knight, Sydney Kroll, Chelsey Malcher, Avery Maris, Garrison Moczygemba, McKenna Moczygemba, Cameron Montez, Cowboy Payne, Payton Pruski, Justin Richey, Ayden Walpole, Madison West

A Average: Jenasis Cardenas, Kenna Conn, Trevor Fuller, Jon Garza, Azriel Gieswein, Hadley Harris, Amos Hernandez, Trinity Hoover, Wyatt Hoover, Jordan Jaskinia, Colin Lyssy, Joe Aiden Martinez, Kaden Martinez, Caleb Molina, Katelyn Molina, Zachery Moore, Kristiana Morin, Hailey Mota, Alyssa Olivo, Alexandria Rocha, Kaleb Rogers, Gavin Rodriguez, Caydance Ruelas, Samantha Salinas, Nickalas Sanchez, Gage Spence

3rd grade

All A’s: Cooper Conn, Abbi Herber, Jordan Lyssy, Faith Sekula, Jeralyn Wiatrek, Levi Wiatrek, Jeanne Zager

A Average: Westin Biela, Cole Compton, Judith Garza, Alexis Gutierrez, Kimberly Herrera, Christopher Holman, Angelina Juarez, Wyatt Miller, Mercedes Mendoza, Arden Moczygemba, Mitchell Moczygemba, Robert Morin, Colby Moy, Dalton Perry, Ryan Pruski, Alyssa Ramirez, Camron Scott, Maddie Silansky, Shianne Thomas, Kolby Weidner, Jed Zager, Kevin Zaiontz

4th grade

All A’s: Miles Korzekwa, Abby Macias, Blake Moody, Sarah Theuret, Connor West

A Average: Trent Anderson, Charlie Bongiovi, Faith Canales, Preston Dallmeyer, Dane Dylla, Louie Flores, Hailee Fuller, Thomas Garza, Melissa Gonzalez, Brianna Guevara, Trace Harris, Catherine Henke, Payton Jones, Kassidy Kroll, Kyrah Luna, Zane Luna, Billy McPherson, Elijah Nelson, Micaela Palacios, Morgan Pape, John Pruski, Matthew Respondek, Aaliyah Rodriguez, Lauren Ross, Collin Sunday, Trey Torres, Mariela Vazquez, Kaylin Yanta

5th grade

All A’s: Kolton Cherry, Jhett George, Andrew Gonzales, Emma Johnson, Makayla Miller, Chelsea Kruse, Braden Loeffler, Phaidra Malcher, Mitchel Marquart, Madelyn Palacios, Reagan Urbanczyk

A Average: Dathan Albert, Sean Allen, Carlos Alvizo, Chandler Gorzell, Armando Guevara, Dakota Jaskinia, Kelsie Hernandez, Brock Kerby, Adam Lamb, Mikaela Luna, Jonah Lyssy, Caleb McKinney, Lana Pollok, Blake Pruski, Hannah Schraub, Ashton Smolka, Kelsey Soto

6th grade

All A’s: Luke Cantu, Heath Dunn, Dana Friesenhahn, Abby Garcia, Cole Harris, John Hime, Brooke Holland, Jennifer Laskowski, Kristen Laskowski, Emily Leger, Brianna Maha, Tiffany Martinez, Lana Pruski, Leigha Reyes, Parker Stone, Victoria Sunday, Jenna Weston, Abram Wiatrek, Abigail Zaiontz, Kyle Zaiontz

A/B: Mason Archer, Jacob Castillo, Evan Cochran, Beda Corrigan, Abraham Cortina, Zachary Felux, Ally Garcia, Catarina Garcia, Emma Gawlik, Daniel Gomez, Kirsten Harrington, Michael Jarzombek, Makenzie Jiral, Amber Lamb, Lydia Lyssy, Matthew Maris, Dylan Melton, Alison Moczygemba, Samuel Moczygemba, Trevor Moczygemba, Chloe Patton, Kemuel Payne, Mark Ramon, Alyson Reyes, Eliza Rivas-Silvas, Amber Robles, Orlando Sanchez, Emily Trevino

7th grade

All A’s: Alyson Laskowski, Nicole Laskowski, Austin Sekula

A/B: Caleb Albert, Gavin Biela, David Borjon, Lauren Cameron, John Curl, Hayden Dallmeyer. Garrett Darr, Hall Garcia, Megan Garcia, Jacob Gonzales, Chasity Guerra, Erynn Hosek, Payton Kersh, Keely Loeffler, Michael Luna, Tatum Lynch, Amanda Lyssy, Savannah Lyssy, Madison Marquart, Paul Martinez, Preslee Moy, Lindsey Pollok, Jason Quintanilla, Rachel Raabe, Armando Ramon, Carrie Respondek, Ariel Robles, Isaac Rocha, Taylor Sanchez, Dezden Sunderland, Dawson Weaks

8th grade

All A’s: Madison Caloss, Monica Korzekwa, McKayla Maha, Ashleigh Moody, Jonathan Pape, Daniel Soto, Noah Wiatrek

A/B: Luka Alexander, Monica Alvizo, Larry Falcon, Christina Gorzell, Miguel Gutierrez, Shaley Holland, Jason Kolodziej, Ahnika McPherson, Veronica Molina, Brock Nelson, Abigail Slagle
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
East Central Driving SchoolAllstate & McBride RealtyTriple R DC ExpertsVoncille Bielefeld homeHeavenly Touch home

  Copyright © 2007-2016 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.