Thursday, May 5, 2016
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Preview the Paper Preview the Paper

Preview this week's Paper
A limited number of pages are displayed in this preview.
Preview this Week’s Issue ›
Subscribe Today ›

Lost & Found

*Includes FREE photo online! mywcn.com/lostandfound
Lost: Border Collie, black and white male, one eye, microchipped, C.R. 319/F.M. 775 area. 210-382-2167.

VideoReward! Trooper, gray and white male cat is missing from C.R. 429, Stockdale, he might have been accidentally transported off, missing since 11/13/2015. Call 512-629-2005.
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

S S Water Supply Corp., Customer Service/Billing Clerk, full-time position, great benefits, starting at $8/hour (DOE). Apply at 10393 U.S. Hwy. 87, La Vernia. Open until filled.
Although we make every effort to spot suspicious ads before they run, one may occasionally get into print. If that happens, we ask the consumer to call us ASAP so that we can take corrective action.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Stockdale High School honor roll




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
November 9, 2011 | 1,515 views | Post a comment

First nine weeks

Freshmen

All A’s: Taylor Baumann, Travis Bond, Stephanie Cano, Britteny Martinez, Kristen Moore, Jesse Opela, and Marissa Sanchez.

A/B: Morgan Box, Austen Caka, Forrest Fouch, Ashley Fowler, Ana Garcia, Darby Jones, Payton Killian, Vitoria Lerma, Brianna Martinez, Destiny Martinez, Allison Maxwell, Connor McLaughlin, Bryanna Osborne, Martin Sanchez, and Keana Savage.

Sophomores

All A’s: Lauryn Coston, Shannon Freasier, Zachary Pfeil, Jessica Puente, Ashlee Rangel, Katelyn Shaver, Laken Snyder, and Jessica Stevens.

A/B: Alyssa Alsobrook, Anthony Bennett, Jacob Cardenas, Zachary Cavazos, Dylan Dunn, Nikki Fackelman, Zoe Gonzales, Manuel Lopez, Tristan Marquez, Cole McGrew, Victoria Padilla, Emily Ploch, Casey Smith, Carley Trout, and

Matthew Valadez.

Juniors

All A’s: Trevor K. Baumann, Taylor Deason, Wyatt Gabrysch, Cameron Hess, Jordan Jackson, Dylan Jones, Travis Lansford, Clayton Lynn, Miguel Marquez, Tanner Maxwell, Darion McMahan, Dusty Mosier, and Carey Murphy.

A/B: Robert Bischak, Lashay Castro, Cody Gotto, Grady Hobbs, Sarah Holguin, Chelsea Irwin, Hayden Krueger, Thomas Longoria, Charles Middleton, Mikaley Perez, Hunter Pierdolla, Jordan Scheel, Levi Scriven, Joshua Vela, Haley Wallace, and Katarina Wehmeyer.

Seniors

All A’s: Moises Holguin

A/B: Megan Conaway, Landon Coston, Rachel Fowler, Gerald Gonzales, Matthew Gutierrez, Jessica Haak, Kirstin Koehler, Shelley Oltmanns, Giuliana Templeton, Trevor Thompson-Baumann, Courtney Trout, Patrick Washburn, and Jessica Zelazny.
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
Allstate & McBride RealtyVoncille Bielefeld homeHeavenly Touch homeEast Central Driving SchoolTriple R DC Experts

  Copyright © 2007-2016 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.