Friday, October 9, 2015
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search

Lost & Found

Missing: Male Chihuahua, black/gray/white, named Spy, possibly missing from F.M. 775 around Vintage Oaks Subdivision and Woodlands area, Sat., Sept. 26 about 10 p.m. 830-391-5055. 
Found: Male MinPin?, about 2 years old, not fixed, sweet, very smart, on Sept. 25 inside Floresville Walmart, healthy, no fleas, clean teeth, manicured nails, will keep if owner not found. 830-542-0280.
Lost: Border Collie, black and light brown, 9 months old, wearing a green collar, last seen Sept. 22 near CR 427 in Poth. If found call 210-324-1208.
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Hair Stylist/Massage Therapist/Esthetician/Nail Tech, minimum 3 years experience, located in Nixon. The Cutting Edge Salon and Spa, call 830-582-2233.
Henry Howard Services is accepting applications for QUALIFIED and EXPERIENCED vacuum, end dump and winch truck drivers. Applicants must have a class A CDL with tanker endorsement. Hazmat endorsement preferred but not required. Call 830-569-8144 for more information or pick up an application at 980 Humble Camp Rd, Pleasanton, Texas 78064. 
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos

Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

Agriculture Today

Stockdale Elementary School honor roll

E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
November 16, 2011 | 2,474 views | Post a comment

Cycle 1 Semester 1

1st grade

All A’s: Chase Baldwin, Jonathan Borchardt, John Michael Byrd, Blakely Cavazos, Brooklyn Chavez, Victoria Claycamp, Johnathan Crouch, Brooke Deagen, Michael Esqueda, Jake Ferguson, Matthew Ferguson, Kassidy Fey, Kenan Haecker, Stephen Heathcoe, Brianna Hebert, Houston Hobbs, Jullien Jaramillo, Emily Jones, Tyler Kidd, Madalyn Marquez, Ricardo Marquez, Parker Martinez, Kaley McElroy, Austin McKenzie, Anastacia Nugent, Nayli Schmidt, Luke Scribner, Dylan Tumlinson, Erika Zarate, Jalietza Zepeda

A/B: Gabriella Aguilar, Maddison Audilet, Michael Dotson, Jacob Gann, Lilyanna Gonzales, Jorge Ibanez, Izaiah Iracheta, Austin Jimenez, Maryjane Lambeck, Wyatt Lynn, Andrew Martinez, Ginger Norment, Driana Sanchez, Zoe Simpson, Jacob Vidal, Hannah Williams, Kourtney Withers

2nd grade

All A’s: Logan Baker, Jaren Cano, Cutter Clancy, Samuel Garcia, Ethan Gates, Hayden Hajovsky, Jermey Irwin, Billy Rivas, Zoe Rutledge, Timothy Tamez, Trentyn Voelkel, Abbie Wolff, Cory Zella

A/B: John Bustos, Serenity Conkel, Joe Cotter, Calleigh Fouch, Daysen Gomes, Antonio Guevara, Kendall Hastings, Alexis Ireton, Freddie Martin, Taylor McGrew, Nikko Monita, Gavin Parks, Douglas Peterson, Alyson Rice, Gavin Rivera, Esmeralda Salinas, Jordan White

3rd grade

All A’s: Travis Bishop, Connor Carroll, Noah Clapp, Reilly Cotter, Seth Darilek, Shea Dodson, Bethany Heimann, Jacee Hunt, Shelby Morrow, John Paul, Cotter Simpson, Jayden Soefje, Zoey White

A/B: Marc Arellano, Michael Crouch, Braedon Deagen. Ashlee Dygert, Christopher Ferguson, Joshua Garcia, Rainer Horne, Gavin Lopez, Heaven Marquez, Makayla Marquez, Jeremy Martinez, Jacob Munoz, Isabella Rodriguez, Eloiza Romero, Triana Salinas, Alexis Sanchez, Kaylee Sanchez, Barson Schmidt, Brandon Thompson, Garrett Vaught, Julie Withers, Morgan Wrightman

4th grade

All A’s: Ryan Claycamp, Marissa Cook, Kallie Duke, Nicholas Fitzsimon, Alonzo Marquez, Xavier Martinez, Cody Osborne, Garrette Renfro, Fatima Sanchez, Ashley Scribner, Holly Wenzel, Logan West Jahns

A/B: Paige Bloemer, Austin Bond, Jake Cannon, Kyler Conkel, Diego Garcia, Sami Garcia, Traci Garza, Faith Gonzales, Hope Gonzales, Logan Hebert, Natasha Hernandez, Nathaniel Kidd, Payton Lerma, Christopher Markgraf, David Martinez, Kassie Moore, Tyler Phillips, Daniel Qualls, Petra Quiroz, Seth Scriven, Shawn Washburn

5th grade

All A’s: Blake Dygert, Aryana Garcia, Avery Monita, Jazmin Navarro, Reagan Preshong, Faith Savage, Andrew Simpson

A/B: Richard Adcock, Alyssa Aguilar, Christian Aguilar, Morgan Brysch, Luis Chavarria, Logan Ellis, Kassidy Fitzsimon, Tyler Forster, Douglas Fouch, Benjamin Jones, Marcos Marquez, Logan May, Wells Mitchell, Analiza Noguez, Donald O’Dell, Dillon Riley, Jacqueline Rodriguez, Jesse Stobbs, Amya Tijerina, Jacob Wallace

Your Opinions and Comments

Be the first to comment on this story!

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

Agriculture Today Archives

Coupons ag-right
Voncille Bielefeld homeauto chooserHeavenly Touch homeTriple R DC ExpertsAllstate & McBride RealtyDrama Kids

  Copyright © 2007-2015 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.