Sunday, February 7, 2016
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Preview the Paper Preview the Paper

Preview this week's Paper
A limited number of pages are displayed in this preview.
Preview this Week’s Issue ›
Subscribe Today ›

Lost & Found

*Includes FREE photo online! mywcn.com/lostandfound
Lost: Female German Shepherd, 2 years old, pink collar. Lost from Hickory Hill/Great Oaks area off FM539, La Vernia on Thurs. Feb. 4 Reward! (830) 947-3465

VideoMissing: Male Boxer, since evening of Jan. 4, Hwy. 97 West, rear of Promised Land Creamery, $500 REWARD. Call 830-391-2240 with information.
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Seeking individual to work in a local child-care center, paid holidays, etc., must be high school grad or GED. Apply in person at Cubs Country Childcare, 212 FM 1346 in La Vernia.
General labor position for local home builder, must have drivers license, driving trailers, clean up, carpentry work, etc., starting at $10. 210-279-4123.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Falls City High School honor roll




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
January 25, 2012 | 1,380 views | Post a comment

7th grade

Third six weeks

Superior: Emily Dzuik, Alexis Ehlers, Madison Jendrusch, Cole Ratliff, Cameron Wilson

“A”: Zach Swierc

Honor Roll: Chance Cochran, Madison Dziuk, Quinton Hons, Jordan Lyssy, Rebecca Opiela, Rebekah Pawelek, Santos Ramirez, Josh Swierc, Kevin Wiatrek

First semester

Superior: Emily Dzuik, Alexis Elhers, Madison Jendrusch, Cole Ratliff, Cameron Wilson

“A”: Joey Meyer, Zach Swierc, James Willis

Honor Roll: Chance Cochran, Madison Dziuk, Quinton Hons, Jordan Lyssy, Rebecca Opiela, Rebekah Pawelek, Santos Ramirez, Josh Swierc, Kevin Wiatrek

8th grade

Third six weeks

Superior: Mitch Lyssy, Taylor Mabe

“A”: Kaelan Cheatham, Dayton Jaskinia, Hannah Lyssy, Amber Pawelek, Jacob Pruski, Alexis Sekula

Honor Roll: Noah Barnard, Connor Dziuk, Shelby Elkins, Conner Jendrusch, Zach Jimerson, Abby Lubbock, Chase Ramsey, Joseph Swierc, Nathanael Torres

First semester

Superior: Mitch Lyssy

“A”: Hannah Lyssy, Taylor Mabe, Alexis Sekula

Honor Roll: Noah Barnard, Kaelan Cheatham, Jake Dziuk, Shelby Elkins, Dayton Jaskinia, Zach Jimerson, Amber Pawelek, Jacob Pruski, Chase Ramsey, Joseph Swierc, Nathanael Torres

9th grade

Third six weeks

Superior: Bobby Barnard, Grace Dzuik, Madison Hartmann, Kayla Jendrusch, Tessa Jendrusch, Hailee Kowalik, Kelsey Labus, Ryan Pawelek, Chloe Wilson, Courtney Witte

“A”: Haleigh Blocker, Jeremiah Corey, Rowdy Kowalik, Kolton Pollok, Jennifer Pruski

Honor Roll: Harlie Bronder, Kali Dragon, Cody Houdmann, Madison Olinick

First Semester

Superior: Bobby Barnard, Haleigh Blocker, Grace Dzuik, Madison Hartmann, Tessa Jendrusch, Hailee Kowalik, Kelsey Labus, Ryan Pawelek, Chloe Wilson, Courtney Witte

“A”: Cody Houdmann, Kayla Jundrusch, Kolton Pollok, Jennifer Pruski

Honor Roll: Harlie Bronder, Jeremiah Corey, Kali Dragon, Rowdy Kowalik, Madison Olinick, William Stolle

10th grade

Third six weeks

Superior: Alyssa Dzuik, Quincey Olenick, Jonathan Sekula, Eric Wiatrek

“A”: Shianne Brysch, Taylor Dziuk, Taylor Moy

Honor Roll: Chelsea Galvan, Dean Gaskamp, Devon Lyssy, Dylan Urbanczyk

First semester

Superior: Quincey Olenick, Jonathan Sekula, Eric Wiatrek

“A”: Alyssa Dziuk, Taylor Moy

Honor Roll: Shianne Brysch, Austen Camber, Taylor Dziuk, Chelsea Galvan, Devon Lyssy, Tyler Moore

11th grade

Third six weeks

Superior: Morgan Burns, Reagan Ehlers, Tyler Elkins, Theresa Fenner, Teree Jendrusch, Luke Jimerson, Cameron Soto, Katie Wiatrek, Katelyn Wilson

“A”: Tiffany Dziuk, Caitlin Jendrusch, Jennifer Kotara, Kayla Kotara, Katie Pollok

Honor Roll: Dylan Cheatham, Travis Glover, Cody Jendrusch, Katie Johnson, Phil Lyssy, Shaw Moy, Kayla Purcell

First semester

Superior: Reagan Ehlers, Tyler Elkins, Theresa Fenner, Teree Jendrusch, Luke Jimerson, Kayla Kotara, Katelyn Wilson

“A”: Morgan Burns, Jennifer Kotara, Katie Pollok, Katie Wiatrek

Honor Roll: Dylan Cheatham, Tiffany Dziuk, Caitlin Jendrusch, Katie Johnson, Phil Lyssy, Shaw Moy, Kayla Purcell, Cameron Soto

12th grade

Third six weeks

Superior: Ashleigh Blocker, Alysson Bluhm, Brittany Dziuk, Kaitlyn Jarzombek, Kristen Jendrusch, Wade Jimerson, Kendall Jurgajtis, Luke Kotara, Scott Lyssy, Tyler Wiatrek

“A”: Camari Crawford, Ashley Lyssy, Amber Pruski

Honor Roll: Caroline Corey

First semester

Superior: Kendall Jurgajtis, Luke Kotara, Tyler Wiatrek

“A”: Ashleigh Blocker, Scott Lyssy

Honor Roll: Alysson Bluhm, Camari Crawford, Kaitlyn Jarzombek, Wade Jimerson, Amber Pruski
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
Allstate & McBride RealtyHeavenly Touch homeEast Central Driving SchoolVoncille Bielefeld homeTriple R DC Experts

  Copyright © 2007-2016 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.