Tuesday, February 9, 2016
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Preview the Paper Preview the Paper

Preview this week's Paper
A limited number of pages are displayed in this preview.
Preview this Week’s Issue ›
Subscribe Today ›

Lost & Found

*Includes FREE photo online! mywcn.com/lostandfound
Found: Basset Hound, Hwy. 97 W./Hospital Blvd., Floresville. Call 830-391-2153 between 9 a.m.-11:30 p.m.
Lost: Female German Shepherd, 2 years old, pink collar. Lost from Hickory Hill/Great Oaks area off FM539, La Vernia on Thurs. Feb. 4 Reward! (830) 947-3465
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

General labor position for local home builder, must have drivers license, driving trailers, clean up, carpentry work, etc., starting at $10. 210-279-4123.
*Fair Housing notice. All help wanted advertising in this newspaper is subject to the Fair Housing Act which makes it illegal to advertise "any preference limitation or discrimination based on race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin, or an intention, to make any such preference limitation or discrimination." This newspaper will not knowingly accept any advertising for help wanted ads, which is in violation of the law. Our readers are hereby informed that all dwellings advertised in this newspaper are available on an equal opportunity basis.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Poth schools honor rolls




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
March 8, 2012 | 1,370 views | Post a comment

High School

Fourth six weeks

9th grade

All A’s: Alyssa Kallies, Cameron Labus, Rebecca Schraub, Amanda Wauters, Lexi Wauters, Lacie Weilbacher.

A/B: Sean Clancy, Shae Harris, Brett Kotara, Alyssa Kruse, Morgan Lyssy, Jessie Montez, Celeste Ramon, Amber Rangel, Erica Sanchez, Shelby Yanta.

10th grade

All A’s: John Spencer Flieller, Claudia Gutierrez, Sarah Haverlah, Blake Lyssy, Justine Quintanilla.

A/B: Kaitlyn Cameron, Valeria Chapa, Brandon Darr, Devon Dylla, Kyler Felux, Isaiah Olivo, Jeremiah Olivo, Lauren Pape, Noemi Rivera Correa, Alexis Serna, Morgan Urbanczyk, Margarita Velasquez.

11th grade

All A’s: Joshua Churning, Seth Dunn, Molly Jarzombek, Kelli Kolodziej

A/B: Kenya Barrientos, Kailyn DeHoyos, Annika Eckel, Ashley Fuller, Kalyn Fuller, Jared Golub, Kaleigh Jarzombek, Craig Kilgore, Jennifer Kruse, Dana Lamb, Katy Macias, Tabor Musgrove, Kyle Pruski, Taushlyn Riley, Jake Sekula, Cody Soto, Koltan Weaks, Kelsea Wright.

12th grade

All A’s: Jessica Coronado, Jessica Dziuk, Morgan Koenig, Samantha Korzekwa, Whitney Lynch, Braden Lyssy, Tori Morris, Claire Raabe, Alison Reed, Judith Rivera Correa, Kayleigh Wauters

A/B: Tara Broyles, Antonio Cantu, Drew Dylla, Max Espinoza, Kelsee Felux, Aaron Friesenahn, Dalton Friesenhahn, Kelsey Garcia, Jamie Hartmann, Tyler Kallies, Jordan Kotara, Rhiannon Nelson, Daniella Noguez, Oscar Ramon, Yarisa Ramon, Heather Rocha, Chase Wiatrek, Garrett Yanta.

Elementary School

Fourth six weeks

Second grade

All A’s: Makenna Albert, Mali Bunn, Kenna Conn, Mateo Delgado, Hunter Dziuk, Jude George , Mianna Gutierrez , Joseph Henke, Trinity Hoover, Wyatt Hoover, Billy Johnson, Claire Kerby, Colin Lyssy, Avery Maris, Garrison Moczygemba, McKenna Moczygemba, Cowboy Payne, Madison West

A Average: Garrett Baumann, Kaleigh Cantu, Anthony Duran, Trevor Fuller, Azriel Gieswein, Hadley Harris, Amos Hernandez, Rebeka Knight, Sydney Kroll, Chelsey Malcher, Joe Aiden Martinez, Caleb Molina, Katelyn Molina, Cameron Montez, Zachery Moore, Kristiana Morin, Payton Pruski, Angelina Ramon, Justin Richey, Kaleb Rodgers, Gabby Rodriguez, Gavin Rodriguez, Nickalas Sanchez, Gage Spence, Ayden Walpole

Third grade

All A’s: Cooper Conn, Abbie Herber, Jordan Lyssy, Faith Sekula, Levi Wiatrek, Jed Zager, Kevin Zaiontz

A Average: Mark Alvizo, Westin Biela, Cole Compton, Hayden Davis, Judith Garza, Christopher Holman, Wyatt Miller, Nolan McInvale, Mercedes Mendoza, Naomi Miles, Mitchell Moczygemba, Robert Morin, Colby Moy, Ryan Pruski, Maddie Silansky, Shianne Thomas, Kolby Weidner, Jeralyn Wiatrek, Jeanne Zager

Fourth grade

All A’s: Dane Dylla, Hailee Fuller, Thomas Garza, Melissa Gonzalez, Catherine Henke, Miles Korzekwa, Abby Macias, Blake Moody, Aaliya Rodriguez, Sarah Theuret, Connor West

A Average: Trent Anderson, Charlie Bongiovi, Faith Canales, Preston Dallmeyer, Louie Flores, Brian Garza, Laney Gorzell, Brianna Guevara, Trace Harris, Kevin Herrera, Kenzie Jarzombek, Payton Jones, Kassidy Kroll, Kyrah Luna, Zane Luna, Kelly Macias, Billy McPherson, Mason Mills, Elijah Nelson, Micaela Palacios, Morgan Pape, Gabriel Peace, Emily Pollok, John Pruski, Matthew Respondek, Lauren Ross, Ashley Salinas, Collin Sunday, Trey Torres, Amber Valdez, Mariela Vazquez, Kaylin Yanta

Fifth grade

All A’s: Sean Allen, Jhett George, Andrew Gonzales, Emma Johnson, Makayla Miller, Braden Loeffler, Phaidra Malcher

A Average: Dathan Albert, Carlos Alvizo, Devin Arevalos, Alyssa Canales, Cassandra Castro, Kolton Cherry, Chandler Gorzell, Armando Guevara, Brock Kerby, Chelsea Kruse, Adam Lamb, Mikaela Luna, Jonah Lyssy, Mitchel Marquart, Caleb McKinney, Christopher Moczygemba, Maddie Palacios, Lana Pollok, Blake Pruski, Hannah Schraub, Kelsey Soto, Reagan Urbanczyk
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
Triple R DC ExpertsAllstate & McBride RealtyEast Central Driving SchoolVoncille Bielefeld homeHeavenly Touch home

  Copyright © 2007-2016 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.