Sunday, February 14, 2016
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Preview the Paper Preview the Paper

Preview this week's Paper
A limited number of pages are displayed in this preview.
Preview this Week’s Issue ›
Subscribe Today ›

Lost & Found


VideoLost dog! Two weeks ago our dog went missing. Black lab mix. About 2 years old. He has a scar on his belly and a black tongue. Please call 8305835601
*Includes FREE photo online! mywcn.com/lostandfound

VideoMissing: Male Boxer, since evening of Jan. 4, Hwy. 97 West, rear of Promised Land Creamery, $500 REWARD. Call 830-391-2240 with information.
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Although we make every effort to spot suspicious ads before they run, one may occasionally get into print. If that happens, we ask the consumer to call us ASAP so that we can take corrective action.
Be skeptical of ads that say you can make lots of money working from the comfort of your home. If this were true, wouldn’t we all be working at home?
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Stockdale honor roll students




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
April 11, 2012 | 1,478 views | 1 comment

Elementary

Semester 2 Cycle 1

1st grade

All A’s: Issa Collicott, Brooke Deagen, Matthew Ferguson, Kenan Haecker, Stephen Heathcoe, Emily Jones, Madalyn Marquez, Ricardo Marquez, Parker Martinez, Austin McKenzie, Anastacia Nugent, Luke Scribner, Jalietza Zepeda.

A/B: Gabriella Aguilar, Maddison Audilet, Chase Baldwin, Jonathan Borchardt, Kailey Bradshaw, John Michael Byrd, Jorden Cadena, Blakely Cavazos, Brooklyn Chavez, Johnathan Crouch, Michael Dotson, Michael Esqueda, Jake Ferguson, Kassidy Fey, Lilyanna Gonzalez, Brianna Hebert, Tyler Kidd, Mary Jane Lambeck, Alexander McDaniel, Kaley McElroy, Colton McInvale, Driana Sanchez, Nayli Schmidt, Zoe Simpson, Kourtney Withers, Erika Zarate.

2nd grade

All A’s: Logan Baker, Jaren Cano, Cutter Clancy, Samuel Garcia, Ethan Gates, Hayden Hajovsky, Kendall Hastings, Taylor McGrew, Zoe Rutledge, Timothy Tamez.

A/B: John Bustos, Calleigh Fouch, Daysen Gomes, Jermey Irwin, Freddie Martin, Nikko Monita, Gavin Parks, Billy Rivas, Victoria Stobbs, Trentyn Voelkel, Jordan White, Abbie Wolff, Cory Zella.

3rd grade

All A’s: Travis Bishop, Connor Carroll, Noah Clapp, Reilly Cotter, Michael Crouch, Seth Darilek, Shea Dodson, Bethany Heimann, Jacee Hunt, Heaven Marquez, Makayla Marquez, John Paul, Alexis Sanchez, Kaylee Sanchez, Cotter Simpson, Jayden Soefje, Zoey White, Julie Withers.

A/B: Marc Arrellano, Ashlee Dygert, Christopher Ferguson, Joshua Garcia, Rainer Horne, Cristal Lira Rodriguez, Gavin Lopez, Shelby Morrow, Jacob Munoz, Isabella Rodriguez, Eloiza Romero, Triana Salinas, Barson Schmidt, Mariah Vela, Morgan Wrightman.

4th grade

All A’s: Marissa Cook, Jadon Dewitt, Kallie Duke, Nicholas Fitzsimon, Alonzo Marquez, Hailey McInvale, Cody Osborne, Fatima Sanchez, Ashley Scribner, Shawn Washburn, Holly Wenzel, Logan West Jahns.

A/B: Austin Bond, Jake Cannon, Joey Coleman, Abigail Gandy, Diego Garcia, Sami Garcia, Faith Gonzales, Hope Gonzales, Juan Guevara, Natasha Hernandez, Payton Lerma, Christopher Markgraf, Xavier Martinez, Kassie Moore, Mikayla Palacio, Tyler Phillips, Garrette Renfro, Seth Scriven.

5th grade

All A’s: Avery Monita, Jazmin Navarro, Faith Savage, Andrew Simpson.

A/B: Richard Adcock, Alexis Aguilar, Alyssa Aguilar, Christian Aguilar, Morgan Brysch, Luis Chavarria, Blake Dygert, Kassidy Fitzsimon, Tyler Forster, Douglas Fouch, Aryana Garcia, San Juanita Hernandez, Jose Herrera, Marcos Marquez, Logan May, Wells Mitchell, Analiza Noguez, Donald O’Dell, Joanne Portillo, Reagan Preshong, Dillon Riley, Jesse Stobbs, Amya Tijerina, Jacob Wallace.

Junior High

Third nine weeks

6th grade

All A’s: Enoch Clapp, Chloe Darilek, Karlye Lynn.

A/B: Collin Akin, Mason Bishop, Thomas Burrier, Garrison Conkel, Kaden Crouch, Sydney Dockery, Matthew Dunn, Amber Fackelman, Madison Fitzsimon, Desiree Hodge, Trenton Jordan, Joseph Kurtz, Ruben Martinez, Callye McGee, Alexander McInvale, Anetrina Paflias, Brieanna Rivera, Robert Santos, Tyler Talley, Jacob Vaughan, Gregory Wilkison, Kamryn Williams.
 

Your Opinions and Comments

 
Dr. Marlene Luna  
Floresville, TX  
April 13, 2012 9:04am
 
Congratulations to the students and their parents on this great accomplishment. Thank you to the teachers for their hard work and dedication to ensure that the students at Stockdale get the very best education they can get.

Share your comment or opinion on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
Allstate & McBride RealtyHeavenly Touch homeTriple R DC ExpertsVoncille Bielefeld homeEast Central Driving School

  Copyright © 2007-2016 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.