Monday, August 31, 2015
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Lost & Found


VideoStill missing: Long hair Chihuahua, near 3rd and Hwy. 97, Floresville, she is very missed. If you see her please call Jeri, 409-781-3191.

VideoFound: Male dog in Eagle Creek, with collar no tags, clean and healthy, very friendly, non aggressive. Call if he's yours, 210-844-1951. 
*Includes FREE photo online! mywcn.com/lostandfound
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Mixer needed for local bakery, at least 2 years minimum experience. Apply in person at 1371 F.M. 1346, La Vernia, TX 78121.
*Fair Housing notice. All help wanted advertising in this newspaper is subject to the Fair Housing Act which makes it illegal to advertise "any preference limitation or discrimination based on race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin, or an intention, to make any such preference limitation or discrimination." This newspaper will not knowingly accept any advertising for help wanted ads, which is in violation of the law. Our readers are hereby informed that all dwellings advertised in this newspaper are available on an equal opportunity basis.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Poth ISD honor rolls




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
May 2, 2012 | 1,374 views | Post a comment

Fifth six weeks

2nd grade

All A’s: MaKenna Albert, Garrett Baumann, Mali Bunn-Ristow, Kenna Conn, Mateo Delgado, Hunter Dzuik, Jude George, Miana Gutierrez, Hadley Harris, Joseph Henke, Trinity Hoover, Wyatt Hoover, Billy Johnson, Claire Kerby, Rebeka Knight, Sydney Kroll, Garrison Moczygemba, McKenna Moczygemba, Cowboy Payne, Madison West

A Average: Kaleigh Cantu, Ernesto Duran, Trevor Fuller, Jon Garza, Azriel Gieswein, Sarah Guzman, Amos Hernandez, Jordan Jaskinia, Colin Lyssy, Chelsey Malcher, Avery Maris, Joe Aiden Martinez, Caleb Molina, Katelyn Molina, Cameron Montez, Zachery Moore, Kristiana Morin, Payton Pruski, Kaleb Pugh, Angelina Ramon, Justin Richey, Alexandria Rocha, Kaleb Rodgers, Gabriella Rodriguez, Nickalas Sanchez, Gage Spence, Ayden Walpole

3rd grade

All A’s: Cooper Conn, Abbagaille Herber, Jordan Lyssy, Faith Sekula, Jeralyn Wiatrek, Levi Wiatrek, Jeanne Zager, Jed Zager, Kevin Zaiontz

A Average: Westin Biela, Cole Compton, Hayden Davis, Elisa Duran, Judith Garza, Kimberly Herrera, Christopher Holman, Dusty Jarzombek, Nolan McInvale, Wyatt Miller, Arden Moczygemba, Mitchell Moczygemba, Robert Morin, Dalton Perry, Ryan Pruski, Alyssa Ramirez, Madelyne Silansky, Shianne Thomas, Kolby Weidner

4th grade

All A’s: Faith Canales, Dane Dylla, Hailee Fuller, Trace Harris, Miles Korzekwa, Kassidy Kroll, Kyrah Luna, Blake Moody, Sarah Theuret, Connor West, Kaylin Yanta

A Average: Trent Anderson, Charlie Bongiovi, Preston Dallmeyer, Brian Garza, Thomas Garza, Melissa Gonzalez, Laney Gorzell, Brianna Guevara, Catherine Henke, Kevin Herrera, Kenzie Jarzombek, Payton Jones, Zane Luna, Abby Macias, Billy McPherson, Mason Mills, Rebecca Moreno, Elijah Nelson, Micaela Palacios, Morgan Pape, Tori Pape, John Pruski, Matthew Respondek, Aaliyah Rodriguez, Lauren Ross, Ashley Salinas, Trevor Sanchez, Trey Torres, Amber Valdez, Mariela Vazquez

5th grade

All A’s: Jhett George, Andrew Gonzales, Emma Johnson, Phaidra Malcher, Makayla Miller, Reagan Urbanczyk

A Average: Dathan Albert, Sean Allen, Alyssa Canales, Cassandra Castro, Nicholas Cruz, Chandler Gorzell, Armando Guevara, Dakota Jaskinia, Brock Kerby, Chelsea Kruse, Adam Lamb, Braden Loeffler, Mikaela Luna, Jonah Lyssy, Mitchel Marquart, Christopher Moczygemba, Madelyn Palacios, Lana Pollok, Blake Pruski, Zephryn Quintanilla, Michael Rangel, Hannah Schraub, Ashton Smolka, Kelsey Soto

6th grade

All A’s: Mason Archer, Brooke Holland, Amber Lamb, Jennifer Laskowski, Kristen Laskowski, Brianna Maha, Lana Pruski, Abram Wiatrek, Abigail Zaiontz, Kyle Zaiontz.

A/B: Alisha Alexander, Luke Cantu, Elizabeth Castillo, Jacob Castillo, Heath Dunn, Dana Friesenhahn, Abby Garcia, Ally Garcia, Emma Gawlik, Kirsten Harrington, Cole Harris, John Hime, Michael Jarzombek, Emily Leger, Lydia Lyssy, Tiffany Martinez, Dylan Melton, Alison Moczygemba, Trevor Moczygemba, Chloe Patton, Alyson Reyes, Leigha Reyes, Parker Stone, Victoria Sunday, Jenna Weston.

7th grade

All A’s: Caleb Albert, Lauren Cameron, Hayden Dallmeyer, Alyson Laskowski, Nicole Laskowski, Keely Loeffler, Tatum Lynch, Rachel Raabe.

A/B: Gavin Biela, Garrett Darr, Hali Garcia, Keith Gelbe, Jacob Gonzales, Erynn Hosek, Kacee Janek, Payton Kersh, Michael Luna, Amanda Lyssy, Kyle Maris, Preslee Moy, Lindsey Pollok, Armando Ramon, Carrie Respondek, Austin Sekula.

8th grade

All A’s: Jason Kolodziej, McKayla Maha, Ashleigh Moody, Brock Nelson, Jonathan Pape, Abigail Slagle, Daniel Soto.

A/B: Madison Caloss, Miguel Gutierrez, Monica Korzekwa, Ahnika McPherson, Noah Wiatrek.

9th grade

All A’s: Shae Harris, Alyssa Kallies, Cameron Labus, Koby Pruski, Rebecca Schraub, Jamison Smolka, Amanda Wauters, Lexi Wauters, Lacie Weilbacher, Shelby Yanta.

A/B: Cassidy Alexander, Dominique DeHoyos, Alyson Garza, Alison Jarzombek, Megan Kersh, Alyssa Kruse, Morgan Lyssy, Jessie Montez, Marisol Palacios, Celeste Ramon, Amber Rangel, Desiree Rivas.

10th grade

All A’s: John Spencer Flieller, Sarah Haverlah, Blake Lyssy, Noemi Rivera Correa.

A/B: Valeria Chapa, Brandon Darr, David DeLaCruz, Devon Dylla, Kyler Felux, Claudia Gutierrez, Elizabeth Mutz, Isaiah Olivo, Jeremiah Olivo, Lauren Pape, Justine Quintanilla, Dylan Sefcik, Alexis Serna, Troy Stone, Morgan Urbanczyk, Margarita Velasquez.

11th grade

All A’s: Joshua Churning, Seth Dunn, Molly Jarzombek, Kelli Kolodziej

A/B: Kenya Barrientos, Jacob Caloss, Ashley Fuller, Jimmy Garza, Jared Golub, Jamie Hartmann, Kaleigh Jarzombek, Craig Kilgore, Jennifer Kruse, Dana Lamb, Zachary Lyssy, Katy Macias, Tabor Musgrove, Dariela Perales Franco, Kyle Pruski, Savannah Runty, Jake Sekula, Cody Soto, Koltan Weaks, Micah Weaver, Kelsea Wright, Dillon Zaiontz.

12th grade

All A’s: Antonio Cantu, Jessica Coronado, Drew Dylla, Jessica Dziuk, Kelsee Felux, Kelsey Garcia, Tyler Kallies, Morgan Koenig, Samantha Korzekwa, Whitney Lynch, Braden Lyssy, Tori Morris, Rhiannon Nelson, Daniella Noguez, Claire Raabe, Yarisa Ramon, Heather Rocha, Kayleigh Wauters, Chase Wiatrek, Garrett Yanta.

A/B: Tara Broyles, Christyn Delgado, Max Espinoza, Aaron Friesenhahn, Dalton Friesenhahn, Zachry Friesenhahn, Anesha Guevara, Jordan Kotara, Oscar Ramon, Alison Reed, Judith Rivera Correa.
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
auto chooserVoncille Bielefeld homeHeavenly Touch homeDrama KidsTriple R DC ExpertsAllstate & McBride Realty

  Copyright © 2007-2015 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.