Wednesday, May 4, 2016
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Preview the Paper Preview the Paper

Preview this week's Paper
A limited number of pages are displayed in this preview.
Preview this Week’s Issue ›
Subscribe Today ›

Lost & Found

*Includes FREE photo online! mywcn.com/lostandfound

VideoLost: Pitbull mix, brindle male, answers to Jake, since April 7 on I-37 between 536 and Hardy Rd. No questions, help Jake come home to his family, 361-765-7373.
Lost: Border Collie, black and white male, one eye, microchipped, C.R. 319/F.M. 775 area. 210-382-2167.
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Although we make every effort to spot suspicious ads before they run, one may occasionally get into print. If that happens, we ask the consumer to call us ASAP so that we can take corrective action.
Experienced electrician needed. Call 210-885-4101, fax 830-393-0909, or email srallaelect@netzero.net.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Falls City High School Honor Roll




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
June 13, 2012 | 1,382 views | Post a comment

Sixth six weeks

7th grade

Superior Honor Roll: Madison Dziuk, Alexis Ehlers, Madison Jendrusch, Cole Ratliff, James Willis.

“A” Honor Roll: Emily Dzuik, Carson Glover, Quinton Hons, Santos Ramirez, Josh Swierc, Scott Wiatrek, Cameron Wilson.

Honor Roll: Chance Cochran, Collin Dziuk, Noah Michael Ermis, Hanna Foster, Dylan Hons, Jordan Lyssy, Joey Meyer, Ryan Meyer, Rebekah Pawelek, Zach Swierc.

8th grade

Superior Honor Roll: Kaelan Cheatham, Dayton Jaskinia, Hannah Lyssy, Mitch Lyssy, Taylor Mabe, Amber Pawelek, Alexis Sekula.

“A” Honor Roll: Connor Dziuk, Sydney Elkins, Amy Horton, Conner Jendrusch, Abby Lubbock, Nathanael Torres.

Honor Roll: Noah Barnard, Madison Brysch, Shelby Elkins, Zach Jimerson, Gabriel Luna, Brittany Lyssy, Sara Moore, Joseph Swierc.

9th grade

Superior Honor Roll: Haleigh Blocker, Harlie Bronder, Grace Dziuk, Madison Hartmann, Cody Houdmann, Kayla Jendrusch, Tessa Jendrusch, Hailee Kowalik, Rowdy Kowalik, Kelsey Labus, Madison Olinick, Ryan Pawelek, Kolton Pollok, Jennifer Pruski, William Stolle, Chloe Wilson, Courtney Witte.

“A” Honor Roll: Jeremiah Corey, Kali Dragon.

Honor Roll: Bobby Barnard, Garrett Davis, Jeffrey Hons, Alexus Lyssy, Savannah Pullin, Nicholas Vogel.

10th grade

Superior Honor Roll: Alyssa Dziuk, Dean Gaskamp, Tyler Moore, Quincey Olenick, Jonathan Sekula, Eric Wiatrek.

“A” Honor Roll: Shianne Brysch, Taylor Dziuk, Chelsea Galvan, Taylor Moy, Dylan Urbanczyk.

Honor Roll: Austen Camber, Olxman Cruz, Kourtney Hinds, Joseph Hons, Matthew Hons, Devon Lyssy.

11th grade

Superior Honor Roll: Reagan Ehlers, Tyler Elkins,Theresa Fenner, Teree Jendrusch, Luke Jimerson, Jennifer Kotara, Kayla Kotara, Katie Pollok, Cameron Soto, Katy Wiatrek, Katelyn Wilson.

“A” Honor Roll: Morgan Burns, Dylan Cheatham, Travis Glover, Katie Johnson, Phillip Lyssy.

Honor Roll: Tiffany Dziuk, Jacob Frazier, Jordan Gorzell, Caitlin Jendrusch, Cody Jendrusch, Shaw Moy, Kimberly Pruski, Kayla Purcell.

12th grade

Superior Honor Roll: Ashleigh Blocker, Alysson Bluhm, Camari Crawford, Hatti Foster, Kaitlyn Jarzombek, Kristen Jendrusch, Wade Jimerson, Kendall Jurgatis, Ashley Lyssy, Scott Lyssy, Amber Pruski, Emily Wiatrek, Tyler Wiatrek, Kimberly Yendrey-Powell.

“A” Honor Roll: Lisa Hoffman.

Honor Roll: Blake Elkins.

Second Semester

7th grade

Superior Honor Roll: Emily Dzuik, Alexis Ehlers, Madison Jendrusch, Cole Ratliff, James Willis.

“A” Honor Roll: Chance Cochran, Carson Glover, Quinton Hons, Joey Meyer, Josh Swierc, Cameron Wilson.

Honor Roll: Madison Dziuk, Dylan Hons, Jordan Lyssy, Rebecca Opiela, Rebekah Pawelek, Santos Ramirez, Zach Swierc, Scott Wiatrek.

8th grade

Superior Honor Roll: Connor Dziuk, Mitch Lyssy, Taylor Mabe, Alexis Sekula.

“A” Honor Roll: Noah Barnard, Kaelan Cheatham, Shelby Elkins, Dayton Jaskinia, Abby Lubbock, Hannah Lyssy, Nathanael Torres.

Honor Roll: Bracen Arms, Jake Dziuk, Amy Horton, Conner Jendrusch, Gabe Jimerson, Sara Moore, Amber Pawelek, Jacob Pruski, Joseph Swierc.

9th grade

Superior Honor Roll: Haleigh Blocker, Grace Dziuk, Kayla Jendrusch, Tessa Jendrusch, Hailee Kowalik, Rowdy Kowalik, Kelsey Labus, Ryan Pawelek, Kolton Pollok, Jennifer Pruski, Chloe Wilson, Courtney Witte.

“A” Honor Roll: Bobby Barnard, Harlie Bronder,

Madison Hartmann, Cody Houdmann, Madison Olinick, William Stolle.

Honor Roll: Jeremiah Corey, Kali Dragon, Jeffrey Hons.

10th grade

Superior Honor Roll: Alyssa Dziuk, Taylor Dziuk, Tyler Moore, Taylor Moy, Quincey Olenick, Jonathan Sekula, Eric Wiatrek.

“A” Honor Roll: Shianne Brysch, Chelsea Galvan, Dean Gaskamp, Dylan Urbanczyk.

Honor Roll: Austen Camber, Olxman Cruz, Kourtney Hinds, Joseph Hons, Devon Lyssy, Kalin Sittler.

11th grade

Superior Honor Roll: Morgan Burns, Reagan Ehlers, Tyler Elkins, Theresa Fenner, Travis Glover, Cody Jendrusch, Teree Jendrusch, Luke Jimerson, Katie Johnson, Jennifer Kotara, Kayla Kotara, Phillip Lyssy, Shaw Moy, Katie Pollok, Cameron Soto, Katelyn Wilson.

“A” Honor Roll: Dylan Cheatham, Tiffany Dziuk, Caitlin Jendrusch, Kayla Purcell.

Honor Roll: Colton Beam, Addison Jaskinia, Kim Pruski, Katie Wiatrek.

12th grade

Superior Honor Roll: Alysson Bluhm.

“A” Honor Roll: Ashleigh Blocker, Camari Crawford, Kaitlyn Jarzombek, Wade Jimerson, Kendall Jurgajtis.

Honor Roll: Austin Custer, Kristen Jendrusch, Luke Kotara, Ashley Lyssy, Scott Lyssy, Amber Pruski, Emily Wiatrek, Tyler Wiatrek, Kimberly Yendrey-Powell.
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
East Central Driving SchoolVoncille Bielefeld homeHeavenly Touch homeTriple R DC ExpertsAllstate & McBride Realty

  Copyright © 2007-2016 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.