Saturday, August 29, 2015
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Lost & Found

Our beloved Gracie is missing since October, Dachshund/Lab mix, microchipped, about 30 pounds, black with little white. $1000 reward for safe return. Call with any information, 830-393-9999 or 419-250-9099.
Lost: Small black and white tortoise shell cat, 1-1/2 years old, since Aug. 8, Country Hills area, La Vernia, very friendly, "Cinnamon" but responds more to "Kitty," rhinestone collar with bell, shots and spayed, family loves and misses her terribly. Reward! 210-725-8082.

VideoStill missing long hair chihuahua. Near 3rd and 97 please if you see her she is very missed. Call jeri 409-781-3191
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Journeyman electrician and apprentice electrician needed, experience necessary. Call 210-885-4101.
Sorting department for a local fundraising facility in La Vernia is hiring immediately. Apply in person 1371 FM 1346 La Vernia TX 78121
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Stockdale Elementary School, Junior High




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
June 20, 2012 | 1,101 views | Post a comment

Semester two

Cycle two

1st grade

All A’s: Chase Baldwin, John Michael Byrd, Blakely Cavazos, Issa Collicott, Johnathan Crouch, Brooke Deagen, Michael Esqueda, Matthew Ferguson, Kassidy Fey, Kenan Haecker, Stephen Heathcoe, Emily Jones, Maryjane Lambeck, Madalyn Marquez, Ricardo Marquez, Parker Martinez, Kaley McElroy, Austin McKenzie, Anastacia Nugent, Nayli Schmidt, Luke Scribner, Jalietza Zepeda.

A/B: Maddison Audilet, Jonathan Borchardt, Kailey Bradshaw, Brooklyn Chavez, Michael Dotson, Alicia Drzymalla, Jake Ferguson, Jacob Gann, Lilyanna Gonzalez, Brianna Hebert, Houston Hobbs, Jorge Ibanez, Jullien Jaramillo, Tyler Kidd, Wyatt Lynn, Alexander McDaniel, Colton McInvale, Jaydin Miller, Ginger Norment, Zachary Rodriguez, Driana Sanchez, Zoe Simpson, Jacob Vidal, Paige Whitfield, Kourtney Withers, Erika Zarate.

2nd grade

All A’s: Logan Baker, Jaren Cano, Cutter Clancy, Samuel Garcia, Hayden Hajovsky, Kendall Hastings, Jermey Irwin, Taylor McGrew, Zoe Rutledge, Trentyn Voelkel, Cory Zella.

A/B: John Bustos, Joe Cotter, Ethan Gates, Daysen Gomes, Antonio Guevara, Nikko Monita, Gavin Parks, Billy Rivas, Victoria Stobbs, Timothy Tamez, Jordan White, Abbie Wolff.

3rd grade

All A’s: Marc Arellano, Travis Bishop, Connor Carroll, Reilly Cotter, Michael Crouch, Seth Darilek, Shea Dodson, Christopher Ferguson, Bethany Heimann, Jacee Hunt, Heaven Marquez, Isabella Rodriguez, Alexis Sanchez, Kaylee Sanchez, Cotter Simpson, Jayden Soefje, Zoey White.

A/B: Emily Aguilar, Noah Clapp, Ashlee Dygert, Joshua Garcia, Rainer Horne, Christopher Keiser, Gavin Lopez, Makayla Marquez, Shelby Morrow, Jacob Munoz, Eloiza Romero, Triana Salinas, Barson Schmidt, Mariah Vela, Julie Withers, Morgan Wrightman.

4th grade

All A’s: Marissa Cook, Kallie Duke, Nicholas Fitzsimon, Christopher Markgraf, Alonzo Marquez, Cody Osborne, Fatima Sanchez, Ashley Scribner, Shawn Washburn, Holly Wenzel.

A/B: Paige Bloemer, Austin Bond, Jake Cannon, Joey Coleman, Jadon Dewitt, Diego Garcia, Sami Garcia, Faith Gonzales, Hope Gonzales, Natasha Hernandez, Payton Lerma, Xavier Martinez, Hailey McInvale, Kassie Moore, Mikayla Palacio, Petra Quiroz, Garrette Renfro, Seth Scriven, Logan West Jahns.

5th grade

All A’s: Christian Aguilar, Avery Monita, Jazmin Navarro, Faith Savage, Andrew Simpson.

A/B: Richard Adcock, Alexis Aguilar, Alyssa Aguilar, Morgan Brysch, Luis Chavarria, Blake Dygert, Kassidy Fitzsimon, Tyler Forster, Douglas Fouch, Aryana Garcia, San Juanita Hernandez, Jordan Kotzur, Marcos Marquez, Logan May, Wells Mitchell, Analiza Noguez, Donald O’Dell, Joanne Portillo, Reagan Preshong, Amya Tijerina.

Semester two

1st grade

All A’s: Jonathan Borchardt, Issa Collicott, Brooke Deagen, Michael Esqueda, Jake Ferguson, Matthew Ferguson, Kassidy Fey, Kenan Haecker, Stephen Heathcoe, Emily Jones, Maryjane Lambeck, Madalyn Marquez, Ricardo Marquez, Parker Martinez, Austin McKenzie, Anastacia Nugent, Luke Scribner, Jalietza Zepeda.

A/B: Maddison Audilet, Chase Baldwin, Kailey Bradshaw, John Michael Byrd, Blakely Cavazos, Brooklyn Chavez, Johnathan Crouch, Michael Dotson, Jacob Gann, Lilyanna Gonzalez, Brianna Hebert, Jorge Ibanez, Jullien Jaramillo, Tyler Kidd, Wyatt Lynn, Alexander McDaniel, Kaley McElroy, Colton McInvale, Ginger Norment, Driana Sanchez, Nayli Schmidt, Zoe Simpson, Dylan Tumlinson, Kourtney Withers, Erika Zarate.

2nd grade

All A’s: Logan Baker, Jaren Cano, Cutter Clancy, Samuel Garcia, Ethan Gates, Hayden Hajovsky, Kendall Hastings, Jermey Irwin, Taylor McGrew, Zoe Rutledge, Trentyn Voelkel.

A/B: John Bustos, Joe Cotter, Calleigh Fouch, Daysen Gomes, Antonio Guevara, Nikko Monita, Gavin Parks, Billy Rivas, Victoria Stobbs, Timothy Tamez, Jordan White, Abbie Wolff, Cory Zella.

3rd grade

All A’s: Travis Bishop, Connor Carroll, Reilly Cotter, Michael Crouch, Seth Darilek, Shea Dodson, Bethany Heimann, Jacee Hunt, Heaven Marquez, Alexis Sanchez, Kaylee Sanchez, Cotter Simpson, Jayden Soefje, Zoey White, Julie Withers.

A/B: Emily Aguilar, Marc Arellano, Noah Clapp, Ashlee Dygert, Christopher Ferguson, Joshua Garcia, Rainer Horne, Gavin Lopez, Makayla Marquez, Shelby Morrow, Jacob Munoz, Michael Palacio, Isabella Rodriguez, Eloiza Romero, Triana Salinas, Barson Schmidt, Mariah Vela, Morgan Wrightman.

4th grade

All A’s: Marissa Cook, Kallie Duke, Nicholas Fitzsimon, Alonzo Marquez, Cody Osborne, Fatima Sanchez, Ashley Scribner, Shawn Washburn, Holly Wenzel.

A/B: Austin Bond, Jake Cannon, Joey Coleman, Jadon Dewitt, Abigail Gandy, Diego Garcia, Sami Garcia, Faith Gonzales, Hope Gonzales, Natasha Hernandez, Payton Lerma, Christopher Markgraf, Xavier Martinez, Hailey McInvale, Kassie Moore, Mikayla Palacio, Petra Quiroz, Garrette Renfro, Seth Scriven, Logan West Jahns.

5th grade

All A’s: Christian Aguilar, Avery Monita, Jazmin Navarro, Faith Savage, Andrew Simpson.

A/B: Richard Adcock, Alexis Aguilar, Alyssa Aguilar, Morgan Brysch, Luis Chavarria, Blake Dygert, Kassidy Fitzsimon, Tyler Forster, Douglas Fouch, Aryana Garcia, San Juanita Hernandez, Chelsie Hyatt, Jordan Kotzur, Marcos Marquez, Logan May, Wells Mitchell, Analiza Noguez, Donald O’Dell, Joanne Portillo, Reagan Preshong, Dillon Riley, Amya Tijerina, Jacob Wallace.

Final grades

1st grade

All A’s: Chase Baldwin, Jonathan Borchardt, Kailey Bradshaw, John Michael Byrd, Brooklyn Chavez, Issa Collicott, Brooke Deagen, Michael Esqueda, Jake Ferguson, Matthew Ferguson, Kassidy Fey, Kenan Haecker, Stephen Heathcoe, Jullien Jaramillo, Emily Jones, Maryjane Lambeck, Madalyn Marquez, Ricardo Marquez, Parker Martinez, Kaley McElroy, Colton McInvale, Austin McKenzie, Anastacia Nugent, Nayli Schmidt, Luke Scribner, Erika Zarate, Jalietza Zepeda.

A/B: Gabriella Aguilar, Jaziera Arteaga, Maddison Audilet, Blakely Cavazos, Johnathan Crouch, Michael Dotson, Alicia Drzymalla, Jacob Gann, Lilyanna Gonzalez, Brianna Hebert, Houston Hobbs, Jorge Ibanez, Tyler Kidd, Wyatt Lynn, Andrew Martinez, Alexander McDaniel, Ginger Norment, Driana Sanchez, Zoe Simpson, Dylan Tumlinson, Kourtney Withers.

2nd grade

All A’s: Logan Baker, Jaren Cano, Cutter Clancy, Samuel Garcia, Ethan Gates, Daysen Gomes, Hayden Hajovsky, Kendall Hastings, Jermey Irwin, Taylor McGrew, Zoe Rutledge, Timothy Tamez, Trentyn Voelkel, Cory Zella.

A/B: John Bustos, Serenity Conkel, Joe Cotter, Calleigh Fouch, Antonio Guevara, Nikko Monita, Gavin Parks, Douglas Peterson, Alyson Rice, Billy Rivas, Esmeralda Salinas, Victoria Stobbs, Jordan White, Abbie Wolff.

3rd grade

All A’s: Travis Bishop, Connor Carroll, Noah Clapp, Reilly Cotter, Michael Crouch, Seth Darilek, Shea Dodson, Bethany Heimann, Jacee Hunt, Heaven Marquez, Cotter Simpson, Zoey White.

A/B: Emily Aguilar, Marc Arrellano, Hallie Childress, Braedon Deagen, Ashlee Dygert, Christopher Ferguson, Joshua Garcia, Rainer Horne, Gavin Lopez, Makayla Marquez, Shelby Morrow, Jacob Munoz, Isabella Rodriguez, Eloiza Romero, Triana Salinas, Alexis Sanchez, Kaylee Sanchez, Barson Schmidt, Jayden Soefje, Mariah Vela, Julie Withers, Morgan Wrightman.

4th grade

All A’s: Marissa Cook, Kallie Duke, Nicholas Fitzsimon, Christopher Markgraf, Alonzo Marquez, Cody Osborne, Garrette Renfro, Fatima Sanchez, Ashley Scribner, Shawn Washburn, Holly Wenzel, Logan West Jahns.

A/B: Paige Bloemer, Austin Bond, Jake Cannon, Joey Coleman, Jadon Dewitt, Abigail Gandy, Diego Garcia, Sami Garcia, Faith Gonzales, Hope Gonzales, Juan Guevara, Natasha Hernandez, Nathaniel Kidd, Payton Lerma, Xavier Martinez, Hailey McInvale, Kassie Moore, Mikayla Palacio, Petra Quiroz, Seth Scriven.

5th grade

All A’s: Christian Aguilar, Aryana Garcia, Avery Monita, Jazmin Navarro, Reagan Preshong, Faith Savage, Andrew Simpson.

A/B: Richard Adcock, Alyssa Aguilar, Morgan Brysch, Luis Chavarria, Blake Dygert, Kassidy Fitzsimon, Tyler Forster, Douglas Fouch, San Juanita Hernandez, Chelsie Hyatt, Marcos Marquez, Logan May, Wells Mitchell, Analiza Noguez, Donald O’Dell, Joanne Portillo, Dillon Riley, Jacqueline Rodriguez, Jesse Stobbs, Amya Tijerina, Jacob Wallace.



Fourth nine weeks

6th grade

All A’s: Enoch Clapp, Chloe Darilek, Sebastian Leal, Karlye Lynn, Callye McGee.

A/B: Nickolas Aguilar, Collin Akin, Marcus Almeida, Triston Baumann, Mason Bishop, Kenneth Borchardt, Thomas Burrier, Garrison Conkel, Kaden Crouch, Sydney Dockery, Matthew Dunn, Amber Fackelman, Madison Fitzsimon, Gary Garcia, Desiree Hodge, Kailey Inkster, Joseph Kurtz, Reilee Marshall, Ruben Martinez, Alexander McInvale, Abbygail Morales, Jorge Navarro, Brieanna Rivera, Robert Santos, Tyler Talley, Jacob Vaughan, John Whitfield, McKenzie Wiatrek, Gregory Wilkison, Kamryn Williams, Daniella Ybarra, Vanessa Ybarra.

7th grade

All A’s: Bethany Dewitt, Shelby Freasier, Joel Marquez, Kyler McBlane, Ty Zella.

A/B: Ariana Aguilar, Damian Cano, Courtney Forster, Briana Hernandez, Hannah Hernandez, Demrey Lynn, Loraina Marroquin, Nicole Miller, Hagen Mitchell, Rebecca Phillips, Joshua Rangel, Kourtney Short, Thad Underwood.

8th grade

All A’s: Austin Akin, Austin Bischak, Mason Conkel, Lauren Donsbach, Kaitlyn Morris, Caroline Padilla.

A/B: Caitlyn Dodson, Alyxson From, Kayla Hobbs, Robynn Moore, Shelby Riley, Samuel Scriven, Leisa Smith, Sarah Soto, Vanessa Urrabazo, Aaron Wallace.

Second semester

6th grade

All A’s: Enoch Clapp, Chloe Darilek, Karlye Lynn, Callye McGee.

A/B: Collin Akin, Mason Bishop, Ritchie Bosquez, Thomas Burrier, Garrison Conkel, Bethany Cooper, Kaden Crouch, Sydney Dockery, Matthew Dunn, Amber Fackelman, Madison Fitzsimon, Desiree Hodge, Kailey Inkster, Joseph Kurtz, Sebastian Leal, Ruben Martinez, Alexander McInvale, Abbygail Morales, Anetrina Paflias, Brieanna Rivera, Robert Santos, Tyler Talley, Jacob Vaughan, McKenzie Wiatrek, Gregory Wilkison, Kamryn Williams.

7th grade

All A’s: Bethany Dewitt, Shelby Freasier, Joel Marquez, Kyler McBlane, Ty Zella.

A/B: Ariana Aguilar, Damian Cano, Kirsten Daniels, Courtney Forster, Sabrina Garza, Briana Hernandez, Hannah Hernandez, Demrey Lynn, Hannah Mahan, Loraina Marroquin, Nicole Miller, Hagen Mitchell, Rebecca Phillips, Joshua Rangel, Nicholas Scriven, Kourtney Short, Thad Underwood, Velma Vidal.

8th grade

All A’s: Austin Akin, Austin Bischak, Caitlyn Dodson, Lauren Donsbach, Samuel Scriven.

A/B: Mason Conkel, Alyxson From, Kayla Hobbs, Robynn Moore, Kaitlyn Morris, Caroline Padilla, Shelby Riley, Leisa Smith, Sarah Soto, Vanessa Urrabazo, Aaron Wallace.

Yearly average

6th grade

All A’s: Chloe Darilek, Karlye Lynn.

A/B: Collin Akin, Mason Bishop, Kenneth Borchardt, Ritchie Bosquez, Thomas Burrier, Enoch Clapp, Garrison Conkel, Bethany Cooper, Kaden Crouch, Sydney Dockery, Matthew Dunn, Amber Fackelman, Madison Fitzsimon, Desiree Hodge, Kailey Inkster, Joseph Kurtz, Sebastian Leal, Ruben Martinez, Callye McGee, Anetrina Paflias, Brieanna Rivera, Robert Santos, Tyler Talley, Jacob Vaughan, John Whitfield, Gregory Wilkison, Kamryn Williams.

7th grade

All A’s: Bethany Dewitt, Shelby Freasier, Demrey Lynn, Joel Marquez, Kyler McBlane, Thad Underwood, Ty Zella.

A/B: Ariana Aguilar, Kirsten Daniels, Courtney Forster, Sabrina Garza, Briana Hernandez, Hannah Hernandez, Lashay Hernandez, Colten Irwin, Hannah Mahan, Loraina Marroquin, Elaine Mendez, Nicole Miller, Hagen Mitchell, Ycela Ortiz, Joshua Rangel, Michael Sauceda, Nicholas Scriven, Kourtney Short, Velma Vidal.

8th grade

All A’s: Austin Akin, Caitlyn Dodson, Lauren Donsbach, Alyxson From.

A/B: Austin Bischak, Mason Conkel, Travis Covington, Christopher Henderson, Jacob Marroquin, Austin McLaughlin, Robynn Moore, Kaitlyn Moore, Caroline Padilla, Elizabeth Qualls, Shelby Riley, Samuel Scriven, Leisa Smith, Sarah Soto, Vanessa Urrabazo, Aaron Wallace.
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
auto chooserDrama KidsHeavenly Touch homeAllstate & McBride RealtyTriple R DC ExpertsVoncille Bielefeld home

  Copyright © 2007-2015 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.