Friday, July 31, 2015
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Lost & Found


VideoLost: Heifer, near 1303 and Country View Land, went missing on June 24, reward! 210-838-0667.
Lost: White Maltese dog, 12 pounds, answers to Brookley, on Sun., July 19, 10 miles north of Floresville on Hwy. 181, $100 reward! Tom and Jean Harris, 830-393-0814. 

VideoFound: older Dachshund running down the road. If this is your dog please call (210)789-0925. Will need proof and verification that the dog is your's.
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Your #1 Advertising Resource! Call 830-216-4519.
Service Coordination Supervisor. Camino Real Community Services is seeking a SC supervisor who will manage and supervise service coordinators. This position will ensure implementation of local authority functions for individuals diagnosed with Intellectual and Development Disabilities (IDD) enrolled in Medicaid waivers and other programs. This position will be housed at the IDD Admin. Office located in Floresville and will also service as the office manager for this location. Submit resume to  Camino Real Community Services, Attn: HRS, P.O. Box 725, Lytle, TX 78052 or fax to 830-772-4304. Visit www.caminorealcs.org for applications and other details. EOE.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Stockdale Elementary School, Junior High




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
June 20, 2012 | 1,087 views | Post a comment

Semester two

Cycle two

1st grade

All A’s: Chase Baldwin, John Michael Byrd, Blakely Cavazos, Issa Collicott, Johnathan Crouch, Brooke Deagen, Michael Esqueda, Matthew Ferguson, Kassidy Fey, Kenan Haecker, Stephen Heathcoe, Emily Jones, Maryjane Lambeck, Madalyn Marquez, Ricardo Marquez, Parker Martinez, Kaley McElroy, Austin McKenzie, Anastacia Nugent, Nayli Schmidt, Luke Scribner, Jalietza Zepeda.

A/B: Maddison Audilet, Jonathan Borchardt, Kailey Bradshaw, Brooklyn Chavez, Michael Dotson, Alicia Drzymalla, Jake Ferguson, Jacob Gann, Lilyanna Gonzalez, Brianna Hebert, Houston Hobbs, Jorge Ibanez, Jullien Jaramillo, Tyler Kidd, Wyatt Lynn, Alexander McDaniel, Colton McInvale, Jaydin Miller, Ginger Norment, Zachary Rodriguez, Driana Sanchez, Zoe Simpson, Jacob Vidal, Paige Whitfield, Kourtney Withers, Erika Zarate.

2nd grade

All A’s: Logan Baker, Jaren Cano, Cutter Clancy, Samuel Garcia, Hayden Hajovsky, Kendall Hastings, Jermey Irwin, Taylor McGrew, Zoe Rutledge, Trentyn Voelkel, Cory Zella.

A/B: John Bustos, Joe Cotter, Ethan Gates, Daysen Gomes, Antonio Guevara, Nikko Monita, Gavin Parks, Billy Rivas, Victoria Stobbs, Timothy Tamez, Jordan White, Abbie Wolff.

3rd grade

All A’s: Marc Arellano, Travis Bishop, Connor Carroll, Reilly Cotter, Michael Crouch, Seth Darilek, Shea Dodson, Christopher Ferguson, Bethany Heimann, Jacee Hunt, Heaven Marquez, Isabella Rodriguez, Alexis Sanchez, Kaylee Sanchez, Cotter Simpson, Jayden Soefje, Zoey White.

A/B: Emily Aguilar, Noah Clapp, Ashlee Dygert, Joshua Garcia, Rainer Horne, Christopher Keiser, Gavin Lopez, Makayla Marquez, Shelby Morrow, Jacob Munoz, Eloiza Romero, Triana Salinas, Barson Schmidt, Mariah Vela, Julie Withers, Morgan Wrightman.

4th grade

All A’s: Marissa Cook, Kallie Duke, Nicholas Fitzsimon, Christopher Markgraf, Alonzo Marquez, Cody Osborne, Fatima Sanchez, Ashley Scribner, Shawn Washburn, Holly Wenzel.

A/B: Paige Bloemer, Austin Bond, Jake Cannon, Joey Coleman, Jadon Dewitt, Diego Garcia, Sami Garcia, Faith Gonzales, Hope Gonzales, Natasha Hernandez, Payton Lerma, Xavier Martinez, Hailey McInvale, Kassie Moore, Mikayla Palacio, Petra Quiroz, Garrette Renfro, Seth Scriven, Logan West Jahns.

5th grade

All A’s: Christian Aguilar, Avery Monita, Jazmin Navarro, Faith Savage, Andrew Simpson.

A/B: Richard Adcock, Alexis Aguilar, Alyssa Aguilar, Morgan Brysch, Luis Chavarria, Blake Dygert, Kassidy Fitzsimon, Tyler Forster, Douglas Fouch, Aryana Garcia, San Juanita Hernandez, Jordan Kotzur, Marcos Marquez, Logan May, Wells Mitchell, Analiza Noguez, Donald O’Dell, Joanne Portillo, Reagan Preshong, Amya Tijerina.

Semester two

1st grade

All A’s: Jonathan Borchardt, Issa Collicott, Brooke Deagen, Michael Esqueda, Jake Ferguson, Matthew Ferguson, Kassidy Fey, Kenan Haecker, Stephen Heathcoe, Emily Jones, Maryjane Lambeck, Madalyn Marquez, Ricardo Marquez, Parker Martinez, Austin McKenzie, Anastacia Nugent, Luke Scribner, Jalietza Zepeda.

A/B: Maddison Audilet, Chase Baldwin, Kailey Bradshaw, John Michael Byrd, Blakely Cavazos, Brooklyn Chavez, Johnathan Crouch, Michael Dotson, Jacob Gann, Lilyanna Gonzalez, Brianna Hebert, Jorge Ibanez, Jullien Jaramillo, Tyler Kidd, Wyatt Lynn, Alexander McDaniel, Kaley McElroy, Colton McInvale, Ginger Norment, Driana Sanchez, Nayli Schmidt, Zoe Simpson, Dylan Tumlinson, Kourtney Withers, Erika Zarate.

2nd grade

All A’s: Logan Baker, Jaren Cano, Cutter Clancy, Samuel Garcia, Ethan Gates, Hayden Hajovsky, Kendall Hastings, Jermey Irwin, Taylor McGrew, Zoe Rutledge, Trentyn Voelkel.

A/B: John Bustos, Joe Cotter, Calleigh Fouch, Daysen Gomes, Antonio Guevara, Nikko Monita, Gavin Parks, Billy Rivas, Victoria Stobbs, Timothy Tamez, Jordan White, Abbie Wolff, Cory Zella.

3rd grade

All A’s: Travis Bishop, Connor Carroll, Reilly Cotter, Michael Crouch, Seth Darilek, Shea Dodson, Bethany Heimann, Jacee Hunt, Heaven Marquez, Alexis Sanchez, Kaylee Sanchez, Cotter Simpson, Jayden Soefje, Zoey White, Julie Withers.

A/B: Emily Aguilar, Marc Arellano, Noah Clapp, Ashlee Dygert, Christopher Ferguson, Joshua Garcia, Rainer Horne, Gavin Lopez, Makayla Marquez, Shelby Morrow, Jacob Munoz, Michael Palacio, Isabella Rodriguez, Eloiza Romero, Triana Salinas, Barson Schmidt, Mariah Vela, Morgan Wrightman.

4th grade

All A’s: Marissa Cook, Kallie Duke, Nicholas Fitzsimon, Alonzo Marquez, Cody Osborne, Fatima Sanchez, Ashley Scribner, Shawn Washburn, Holly Wenzel.

A/B: Austin Bond, Jake Cannon, Joey Coleman, Jadon Dewitt, Abigail Gandy, Diego Garcia, Sami Garcia, Faith Gonzales, Hope Gonzales, Natasha Hernandez, Payton Lerma, Christopher Markgraf, Xavier Martinez, Hailey McInvale, Kassie Moore, Mikayla Palacio, Petra Quiroz, Garrette Renfro, Seth Scriven, Logan West Jahns.

5th grade

All A’s: Christian Aguilar, Avery Monita, Jazmin Navarro, Faith Savage, Andrew Simpson.

A/B: Richard Adcock, Alexis Aguilar, Alyssa Aguilar, Morgan Brysch, Luis Chavarria, Blake Dygert, Kassidy Fitzsimon, Tyler Forster, Douglas Fouch, Aryana Garcia, San Juanita Hernandez, Chelsie Hyatt, Jordan Kotzur, Marcos Marquez, Logan May, Wells Mitchell, Analiza Noguez, Donald O’Dell, Joanne Portillo, Reagan Preshong, Dillon Riley, Amya Tijerina, Jacob Wallace.

Final grades

1st grade

All A’s: Chase Baldwin, Jonathan Borchardt, Kailey Bradshaw, John Michael Byrd, Brooklyn Chavez, Issa Collicott, Brooke Deagen, Michael Esqueda, Jake Ferguson, Matthew Ferguson, Kassidy Fey, Kenan Haecker, Stephen Heathcoe, Jullien Jaramillo, Emily Jones, Maryjane Lambeck, Madalyn Marquez, Ricardo Marquez, Parker Martinez, Kaley McElroy, Colton McInvale, Austin McKenzie, Anastacia Nugent, Nayli Schmidt, Luke Scribner, Erika Zarate, Jalietza Zepeda.

A/B: Gabriella Aguilar, Jaziera Arteaga, Maddison Audilet, Blakely Cavazos, Johnathan Crouch, Michael Dotson, Alicia Drzymalla, Jacob Gann, Lilyanna Gonzalez, Brianna Hebert, Houston Hobbs, Jorge Ibanez, Tyler Kidd, Wyatt Lynn, Andrew Martinez, Alexander McDaniel, Ginger Norment, Driana Sanchez, Zoe Simpson, Dylan Tumlinson, Kourtney Withers.

2nd grade

All A’s: Logan Baker, Jaren Cano, Cutter Clancy, Samuel Garcia, Ethan Gates, Daysen Gomes, Hayden Hajovsky, Kendall Hastings, Jermey Irwin, Taylor McGrew, Zoe Rutledge, Timothy Tamez, Trentyn Voelkel, Cory Zella.

A/B: John Bustos, Serenity Conkel, Joe Cotter, Calleigh Fouch, Antonio Guevara, Nikko Monita, Gavin Parks, Douglas Peterson, Alyson Rice, Billy Rivas, Esmeralda Salinas, Victoria Stobbs, Jordan White, Abbie Wolff.

3rd grade

All A’s: Travis Bishop, Connor Carroll, Noah Clapp, Reilly Cotter, Michael Crouch, Seth Darilek, Shea Dodson, Bethany Heimann, Jacee Hunt, Heaven Marquez, Cotter Simpson, Zoey White.

A/B: Emily Aguilar, Marc Arrellano, Hallie Childress, Braedon Deagen, Ashlee Dygert, Christopher Ferguson, Joshua Garcia, Rainer Horne, Gavin Lopez, Makayla Marquez, Shelby Morrow, Jacob Munoz, Isabella Rodriguez, Eloiza Romero, Triana Salinas, Alexis Sanchez, Kaylee Sanchez, Barson Schmidt, Jayden Soefje, Mariah Vela, Julie Withers, Morgan Wrightman.

4th grade

All A’s: Marissa Cook, Kallie Duke, Nicholas Fitzsimon, Christopher Markgraf, Alonzo Marquez, Cody Osborne, Garrette Renfro, Fatima Sanchez, Ashley Scribner, Shawn Washburn, Holly Wenzel, Logan West Jahns.

A/B: Paige Bloemer, Austin Bond, Jake Cannon, Joey Coleman, Jadon Dewitt, Abigail Gandy, Diego Garcia, Sami Garcia, Faith Gonzales, Hope Gonzales, Juan Guevara, Natasha Hernandez, Nathaniel Kidd, Payton Lerma, Xavier Martinez, Hailey McInvale, Kassie Moore, Mikayla Palacio, Petra Quiroz, Seth Scriven.

5th grade

All A’s: Christian Aguilar, Aryana Garcia, Avery Monita, Jazmin Navarro, Reagan Preshong, Faith Savage, Andrew Simpson.

A/B: Richard Adcock, Alyssa Aguilar, Morgan Brysch, Luis Chavarria, Blake Dygert, Kassidy Fitzsimon, Tyler Forster, Douglas Fouch, San Juanita Hernandez, Chelsie Hyatt, Marcos Marquez, Logan May, Wells Mitchell, Analiza Noguez, Donald O’Dell, Joanne Portillo, Dillon Riley, Jacqueline Rodriguez, Jesse Stobbs, Amya Tijerina, Jacob Wallace.



Fourth nine weeks

6th grade

All A’s: Enoch Clapp, Chloe Darilek, Sebastian Leal, Karlye Lynn, Callye McGee.

A/B: Nickolas Aguilar, Collin Akin, Marcus Almeida, Triston Baumann, Mason Bishop, Kenneth Borchardt, Thomas Burrier, Garrison Conkel, Kaden Crouch, Sydney Dockery, Matthew Dunn, Amber Fackelman, Madison Fitzsimon, Gary Garcia, Desiree Hodge, Kailey Inkster, Joseph Kurtz, Reilee Marshall, Ruben Martinez, Alexander McInvale, Abbygail Morales, Jorge Navarro, Brieanna Rivera, Robert Santos, Tyler Talley, Jacob Vaughan, John Whitfield, McKenzie Wiatrek, Gregory Wilkison, Kamryn Williams, Daniella Ybarra, Vanessa Ybarra.

7th grade

All A’s: Bethany Dewitt, Shelby Freasier, Joel Marquez, Kyler McBlane, Ty Zella.

A/B: Ariana Aguilar, Damian Cano, Courtney Forster, Briana Hernandez, Hannah Hernandez, Demrey Lynn, Loraina Marroquin, Nicole Miller, Hagen Mitchell, Rebecca Phillips, Joshua Rangel, Kourtney Short, Thad Underwood.

8th grade

All A’s: Austin Akin, Austin Bischak, Mason Conkel, Lauren Donsbach, Kaitlyn Morris, Caroline Padilla.

A/B: Caitlyn Dodson, Alyxson From, Kayla Hobbs, Robynn Moore, Shelby Riley, Samuel Scriven, Leisa Smith, Sarah Soto, Vanessa Urrabazo, Aaron Wallace.

Second semester

6th grade

All A’s: Enoch Clapp, Chloe Darilek, Karlye Lynn, Callye McGee.

A/B: Collin Akin, Mason Bishop, Ritchie Bosquez, Thomas Burrier, Garrison Conkel, Bethany Cooper, Kaden Crouch, Sydney Dockery, Matthew Dunn, Amber Fackelman, Madison Fitzsimon, Desiree Hodge, Kailey Inkster, Joseph Kurtz, Sebastian Leal, Ruben Martinez, Alexander McInvale, Abbygail Morales, Anetrina Paflias, Brieanna Rivera, Robert Santos, Tyler Talley, Jacob Vaughan, McKenzie Wiatrek, Gregory Wilkison, Kamryn Williams.

7th grade

All A’s: Bethany Dewitt, Shelby Freasier, Joel Marquez, Kyler McBlane, Ty Zella.

A/B: Ariana Aguilar, Damian Cano, Kirsten Daniels, Courtney Forster, Sabrina Garza, Briana Hernandez, Hannah Hernandez, Demrey Lynn, Hannah Mahan, Loraina Marroquin, Nicole Miller, Hagen Mitchell, Rebecca Phillips, Joshua Rangel, Nicholas Scriven, Kourtney Short, Thad Underwood, Velma Vidal.

8th grade

All A’s: Austin Akin, Austin Bischak, Caitlyn Dodson, Lauren Donsbach, Samuel Scriven.

A/B: Mason Conkel, Alyxson From, Kayla Hobbs, Robynn Moore, Kaitlyn Morris, Caroline Padilla, Shelby Riley, Leisa Smith, Sarah Soto, Vanessa Urrabazo, Aaron Wallace.

Yearly average

6th grade

All A’s: Chloe Darilek, Karlye Lynn.

A/B: Collin Akin, Mason Bishop, Kenneth Borchardt, Ritchie Bosquez, Thomas Burrier, Enoch Clapp, Garrison Conkel, Bethany Cooper, Kaden Crouch, Sydney Dockery, Matthew Dunn, Amber Fackelman, Madison Fitzsimon, Desiree Hodge, Kailey Inkster, Joseph Kurtz, Sebastian Leal, Ruben Martinez, Callye McGee, Anetrina Paflias, Brieanna Rivera, Robert Santos, Tyler Talley, Jacob Vaughan, John Whitfield, Gregory Wilkison, Kamryn Williams.

7th grade

All A’s: Bethany Dewitt, Shelby Freasier, Demrey Lynn, Joel Marquez, Kyler McBlane, Thad Underwood, Ty Zella.

A/B: Ariana Aguilar, Kirsten Daniels, Courtney Forster, Sabrina Garza, Briana Hernandez, Hannah Hernandez, Lashay Hernandez, Colten Irwin, Hannah Mahan, Loraina Marroquin, Elaine Mendez, Nicole Miller, Hagen Mitchell, Ycela Ortiz, Joshua Rangel, Michael Sauceda, Nicholas Scriven, Kourtney Short, Velma Vidal.

8th grade

All A’s: Austin Akin, Caitlyn Dodson, Lauren Donsbach, Alyxson From.

A/B: Austin Bischak, Mason Conkel, Travis Covington, Christopher Henderson, Jacob Marroquin, Austin McLaughlin, Robynn Moore, Kaitlyn Moore, Caroline Padilla, Elizabeth Qualls, Shelby Riley, Samuel Scriven, Leisa Smith, Sarah Soto, Vanessa Urrabazo, Aaron Wallace.
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Drama Kids summer camp (July 29, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. FISD: registration of new students August 4-6 (July 29, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Gov. Abbott addresses FFA state convention (July 29, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Local 4-H’er focuses on fiber (July 29, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Coastal Bend College sets new student orientation (July 22, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Dew makes Rensselaer dean’s list (July 22, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Hernandez graduates from UIW (July 22, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Register for August Empowerment Camp (July 22, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. River of Life VBS is July 27-31 (July 22, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. SFA names students to honors lists (July 22, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Woodward is an SFA grad (July 22, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Annual Boots ’N Shoot event is set (July 15, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Basketball tourney set (July 15, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Baylor awards Hill with scholarship (July 15, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Carpenter named to dean’s list (July 15, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Evergreen honors three area students (July 15, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Fall registration under way at Coastal Bend (July 15, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Free fishing clinics for youth (July 15, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Kotzur attends youth conference (July 15, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. LV lifters find success at national event (July 15, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. ROTC plans August orientation, drill camp (July 15, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Stanley makes president’s list (July 15, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Bell brothers conquer Aviation Challenge (July 8, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Fish Camp, Prep Days coming soon for LVHS students (July 8, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Floresville FFA district winners (July 8, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Floresville FFA teams advance to area (July 8, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Kosub receives National FFA scholarship (July 8, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Staudt graduates from UTSA (July 8, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Texas Lutheran University spring honors list (July 8, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. First Baptist La Vernia VBS (July 1, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Floresville FFA members receive degrees (July 1, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Floresville FFA Teams' State Roundup (July 1, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Grateful American Book Prize list of good reads (July 1, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. La Vernia FFA members receive recognition (July 1, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. La Vernia FFA members receive scholarships (July 1, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Leadership and friendship in action (July 1, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Rocket Readers reign in 'Name That Book' competition (July 1, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. TWU names spring grads (July 1, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. UMC Stockdale VBS (July 1, 2015)
NIE school
Heavenly Touch homeAllstate & McBride RealtyTriple R DC ExpertsVoncille Bielefeld homeauto chooserDrama Kids

  Copyright © 2007-2015 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.