Saturday, February 6, 2016
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Preview the Paper Preview the Paper

Preview this week's Paper
A limited number of pages are displayed in this preview.
Preview this Week’s Issue ›
Subscribe Today ›

Lost & Found

Found: Basset Hound, Hwy. 97 W./Hospital Blvd., Floresville. Call 830-391-2153 between 9 a.m.-11:30 p.m.
Lost: Female German Shepherd, 2 years old, pink collar. Lost from Hickory Hill/Great Oaks area off FM539, La Vernia on Thurs. Feb. 4 Reward! (830) 947-3465

VideoREWARD. LOST CAT: Gray and white male cat, since Nov. 13, on C.R. 429, Stockdale, wearing a silver collar. Call 512-629-2005 with any information.
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Healthcare Services seeking Cook/Dietary Aide, full-time, (weekday and weekends), must pass background check. Call 830-393-1493 for more information.
Hiring seasonal workers at Braunig and Calaveras Lake. Apply within or call 210-635-8289.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Poth High School honor roll




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
July 3, 2012 | 1,532 views | Post a comment

Sixth six weeks

9th grade

All A’s: Alison Jarzombek, Alyssa Kallies, Megan Kersh, Cameron Labus, Celeste Ramon, Amanda Wauters, Lexi Wauters, Lacie Weilbacher, Shelby Yanta.

A/B: Erin Chacon, Sean Clancy, Claire Dallmeyer, Dominique DeHoyos, Kayla Feliciano, Shae Harris, Thomas Krawietz, Alyssa Kruse, Morgan Lyssy, Jessie Montez, Marisol Palacios, Desiree Rivas, Alicia Rivera Correa, Erica Sanchez, Rebecca Schraub, Jamison Smolka.

10th grade

All A’s: Brandon Darr, Kyler Felux, John Spencer Flieller, Sarah Haverlah, Blake Lyssy, Elizabeth Mutz, Isaiah Olivo, Jeremiah Olivo, Noemi Rivera Correa, Morgan Urbanczyk.

A/B: Kaitlyn Cameron, Valeria Chapa, David DeLaCruz, Devon Dylla, Kalyn Fuller, Claudia Gutierrez, Genevie Hernandez, Jerrek Hosek, Kyle Jiral, Taylor Lipscomb, Keeley McKinney, Lauren Pape, Justine Quintanilla, Audrey Raabe, Dylan Sefcik, Alexis Serna, Nicholas Sifuentez, Troy Stone, Margarita Velasquez, Matthew Zavala.

11th grade

All A’s: Kenya Barrientos, Joshua Churning, Kailyn DeHoyos, Audra DeLaZerda, Seth Dunn, Kaleigh Jarzombek, Molly Jarzombek, Kelli Kolodziej, Tabor Musgrove, Dariela Perales Franco, Jake Sekula, Cody Soto.

A/B: Aaron Beuershausen, Ryann Boening, Annika Eckel, Ashley Fuller, Jimmy Garza, Jared Golub, Jamie Hartmann, Craig Kilgore, Jennifer Kruse, Dana Lamb, Zachary Lyssy, Katy Macias, Megan Maris, Jose Morin, Anna Pape, Kyle Pruski, Tonnie Reyes, Taushlyn Riley, Savannah Runty, Micah Weaver, Kelsea Wright.

12th grade

All A’s: George Broyles, Tara Broyles, Antonio Cantu, Jessica Coronado, Alexandra Delgado, Drew Dylla, Jessica Dziuk, Kelsee Felux, Aaron Friesenhahn, Dalton Friesenhahn, Kelsey Garcia, Colton Jaskinia, Tyler Kallies, Morgan Koenig, Samantha Korzekwa, Jordan Kotara, Braden Lyssy, Tori Morris, Rhiannon Nelson, Daniella Noguez, Claire Raabe, Kelby Ramon, Yarisa Ramon, Alison Reed, Judith Rivera Correa, Heather Rocha, Robert Slagle, Kayleigh Wauters, Chase Wiatrek, Garrett Yanta.

A/B: Juan Escobedo, Kadalina Escobedo, Rufus Escobedo, Zachry Friesenhahn, Taylor Griffin, Victoria Hernandez, Whitney Lynch, Charles Mueller, Corin Nelson, Oscar Ramon, Harley Serna, Melanie Votion.

Final grades

9th grade

All A’s: Shae Harris, Alyssa Kallies, Cameron Labus, Amanda Wauters, Lexi Wauters, Lacie Weilbacher, Shelby Yanta.

A/B: Cassidy Alexander, Erin Chacon, Sean Clancy, Dominique DeHoyos, Alison Jarzombek, Clayton Jaskinia, Megan Kersh, Brett Kotara, Ashtyn Kotzur, Thomas Krawietz, Alyssa Kruse, Morgan Lyssy, Jessie Montez, Marisol Palacios, Koby Pruski, Celeste Ramon, Amber Rangel, Desiree Rivas, Erica Sanchez, Rebecca Schraub, Jamison Smolka.

10th grade

All A’s: John Spencer Flieller, Sarah Haverlah, Blake Lyssy, Noemi Rivera Correa.

A/B: Dorian Buitron, Kaitlyn Cameron, Valeria Chapa, Brandon Darr, David DeLaCruz, Devon Dylla, Le’thaniel Evans, Kyler Felux, Kalyn Fuller, Claudia Gutierrez, Jerrek Hosek, Gordon Jones, Taylor Lipscomb, Elizabeth Mutz, Isaiah Olivo, Jeremiah Olivo, Lauren Pape, Justine Quintanilla, Dylan Sefcik, Alexis Serna, Troy Stone, Morgan Urbanczyk, Margarita Velasquez.

11th grade

All A’s: Joshua Churning, Seth Dunn, Molly Jarzombek, Kelli Kolodziej, Jake Sekula.

A/B: Kenya Barrientos, Jacob Caloss, Kailyn DeHoyos, Audra DeLaZerda, Ashley Fuller, Jimmy Garza, Jared Golub, Jamie Hartmann, Kaleigh Jarzombek, Craig Kilgore, Jennifer Kruse, Dana Lamb, Zachary Lyssy, Katy Macias, Tabor Musgrove, Kyle Pruski, Taushlyn Riley, Cody Soto, Kolton Weaks, Kelsea Wright, Dillon Zaiontz.

12th grade

All A’s: Tara Broyles, Antonio Cantu, Jessica Coronado, Jessica Dziuk, Tyler Kallies, Morgan Koenig, Samantha Korzekwa, Braden Lyssy, Tori Morris, Rhiannon Nelson, Claire Raabe, Alison Reed, Heather Rocha, Kayleigh Wauters.

A/B: George Broyles, Alexandra Delgado, Drew Dylla, Kelsee Felux, Dalton Friesenhahn, Zachry Friesenhahn, Kelsey Garcia, Anesha Guevara, Jordan Kotara, Whitney Lynch, Heather Meyer, Daniella Noguez, Kelby Ramon, Oscar Ramon, Yarisa Ramon, Judith Rivera Correa, Chase Wiatrek, Garrett Yanta.
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
Allstate & McBride RealtyEast Central Driving SchoolVoncille Bielefeld homeHeavenly Touch homeTriple R DC Experts

  Copyright © 2007-2016 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.