Saturday, February 6, 2016
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Preview the Paper Preview the Paper

Preview this week's Paper
A limited number of pages are displayed in this preview.
Preview this Week’s Issue ›
Subscribe Today ›

Lost & Found

Lost: Male Red Nose Pit Bull, "Chevy," wearing an orange collar, friendly, last seen on County Road 403. 830-477-6511 or 830-534-9094.
Found: Basset Hound, Hwy. 97 W./Hospital Blvd., Floresville. Call 830-391-2153 between 9 a.m.-11:30 p.m.
*Includes FREE photo online! mywcn.com/lostandfound
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Garrett Contracting is seeking CDL truck drivers, equipment operators with asphalt and/or site work experience, asphalt rakers and laborers. Also seeking individual with construction surveying experience. If interested call 210-336-9844.
Office Assistant needed for Construction Co. in Stockdale, must pass background and drug test, accounting experience necessary, pay based on experience. Mail Resume to P.O. Box 430, Stockdale, TX 78160.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Stockdale Elementary honor roll




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
November 14, 2012 | 1,052 views | Post a comment

First six weeks

1st grade

All A’s: Alexis Barrera, Benjamin Bosquez, Kayla Cheek, Bryce Duncan, Dominic Garza, Harley Hart, Julian Herrera, Caylynn Johnson, Joshua Kotzur, Tristan Lopez, Claire Lynn, Mia Marquez, Ivan Martinez, Mckenzie McGuffin, Miranda Mock, Kaydence Osborne, Natalie Portillo, Isaiah Rangel, Brijida Reyes, Trinity Reyes, Angel Sanchez, Julianna Sanchez, Nadia Sanchez, Mason Soefje, Alena Vaughn, Eli Wellman, Jackson Wenzel, Lexi West, Abigail Williams.

A/B: Kendall Amaya, Kaydence Andruss, Andrew Cassidy, Makayla Chavez, Roman Deleon, Bryce Dover, Tristan Garner, Ernest Gonzales, Xavier Hernandez, Angela Hevner, Kara Hummel, Mateo Lerma, Alexander Logue, Cameron Pawlik, Haelee Pekarek, Jayla Perry, Adam Valadez, Jason Vera.

2nd grade

All A’s: Jonathan Borchardt, Kailey Bradshaw, Victoria Claycamp, Brooke Deagen, Michael Esqueda, Jake Ferguson, Matthew Ferguson, Kenan Haecker, Stephen Heathcoe, Emily Jones, Madalyn Marquez, Ricardo Marquez, Parker Martinez, Austin McKenzie, Luke Scribner, Jalietza Zepeda.

A/B: Chase Baldwin, Ethan Boyd, John Michael Byrd, Blakely Cavazos, Brooklyn Chavez, Issa Collicott, Johnathan Crouch, Michael Dotson, Manuel Esquivel, Kassidy Fey, Brianna Hebert, Houston Hobbs, Jorge Ibanez, Jullien Jaramillo, Tyler Kidd, Mary Jane Lambeck, Lane Litton, Kaley McElroy, Colton McInvale, Anastacia Nugent, Nayli Schmidt.

3rd grade

All A’s: Logan Baker, Jaren Cano, Cutter Clancy, Calleigh Fouch, Samuel Garcia, Ethan Gates, Hayden Hajovsky, Jermey Irwin, Taylor McGrew, Nikko Monita, Billy Rivas, Gavin Rivera, Zoe Rutledge, Timothy Tamez, Trentyn Voelkel, Cory Zella.

A/B: John Bustos, Ashton Cessor, Joe Cotter, Tyler Dreher, Daysen Gomes, Antonio Guevara, Kendall Hastings, Jose Hernandez, Freddie Martin, Quinten Mero, Victoria Stobbs, Jordan White.

4th grade

All A’s: Marc Arellano, Travis Bishop, Connor Carroll, Noah Clapp, Seth Darilek, Shea Dodson, Heaven Marquez, Kaylee Sanchez, Cotter Simpson, Zoey White.

A/B: Emily Aguilar, Reilly Cotter, Michael Crouch, Ashlee Dygert, Joshua Garcia, Bethany Heimann, Rainer Horne, Jacee Hunt, Gavin Lopez, Makayla Marquez, Jacob Munoz, Michael Palacio, Jared Riley, Isabella Rodriguez, Triana Salinas, Alexis Sanchez, Barson Schmidt, Jayden Soefje, Mariah Vela, Julie Withers, Ian Wubbena.

5th grade

All A’s: Marissa Cook, Kallie Duke, Nicholas Fitzsimon, Alonzo Marquez, Xavier Martinez, Cody Osborne, Fatima Sanchez, Ashley Scribner, Holly Wenzel.

A/B: Austin Bond, Jake Cannon, Ryan Claycamp, Kyler Conkel, Jadon Dewitt, Abigail Gandy, Diego Garcia, Sami Garcia, Traci Garza, Faith Gonzales, Hope Gonzales, Logan Hebert, John Hernandez, Natasha Hernandez, Payton Lerma, Madison Maiorana, Christopher Markgraf, Kayla Marshall, Hailey McInvale, Kassie Moore, Magdalena Navarro, Mikayla Palacio, Garrette Renfro, Seth Scriven, Alyssa Shaw, Jacob Stroman, Shawn Washburn, Logan West Jahns.
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
Triple R DC ExpertsEast Central Driving SchoolAllstate & McBride RealtyHeavenly Touch homeVoncille Bielefeld home

  Copyright © 2007-2016 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.