Sunday, August 30, 2015
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Lost & Found


Videofound in eagle creek with a collar no tags. very friendly non aggressive. call if he is yours 210-844-1951. clean and healthy
*Includes FREE photo online! mywcn.com/lostandfound

VideoLost Shih Tzu male-Golden Brown from CR 320 in Floresville If you have any information please call 210-452-1829 or 832-292-3305
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Eagle Wrecker Service is looking for a tow truck driver, must have valid Texas driver license, valid tow operator permit (will train), on call 24/7, must pass drug test. Apply in person at 703-1/2 4th St., Floresville.
Seeking full-time/part-time individual to work at Little Bear Child Care Center, must have high school diploma or GED. Apply in person at 12992 Hwy. 87 West, La Vernia.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Falls City High School honor roll




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
December 5, 2012 | 939 views | Post a comment

Second six weeks

7th grade


Superior Honor Roll: Theresa Bluhm, Hunter Kowalik, Kelsey Moczygemba, Kate West.

“A” Honor Roll: Annica Lyssy, Garrett Lyssy, Jace Maldonado, Skylar Moy.

Honor Roll: Jordan Grier, Trace Labus, Dillon Moczygemba, Kori Moore, Dakota Ramsey.

8th grade

Superior Honor Roll: Alexis Ehlers, Cole Ratliff.

“A” Honor Roll: Madison Dziuk, Emily Dzuik, Madison Jendrusch, James Willis.

Honor Roll: Carson Glover, Jordan Lyssy, Joey Meyer, Rebecca Opiela, Rebekah Pawelek, Zach Swierc, Cameron Wilson.

9th grade

Superior Honor Roll: Mitch Lyssy, Taylor Mabe.

“A” Honor Roll: Hannah Lyssy, Jacob Pruski, Alexis Sekula.

Honor Roll: Bracen Arms, Kaelan Cheatham, Connor Dziuk, Shelby Elkins, Dayton Jaskinia, Conner Jendrusch, Abby Lubbock, Amber Pawelek.

10th grade

Superior Honor Roll: Tessa Jendrusch, Chloe Wilson.

“A” Honor Roll: Hailee Kowalik, Kelsey Labus, Jennifer Pruski, Courtney Witte.

Honor Roll: Haleigh Blocker, Grace Dzuik, Madison Hartmann, Cody Houdmann, Kayla Jendrusch, Ryan Pawelek, Kolton Pollok.

11th grade

Superior Honor Roll: Alyssa Dziuk, Quincey Olenick, Jonathan Sekula, Eric Wiatrek.

“A” Honor Roll: Taylor Moy.

Honor Roll: Shianne Brysch, Austen Camber, Taylor Dziuk, Dean Gaskamp, Stephen Harlos, Tyler Moore.

12th grade

Superior Honor Roll: Morgan Burns, Tiffany Dziuk, Reagan Ehlers, Theresa Fenner, Caitlin Jendrusch, Teree Jendrusch, Luke Jimerson, Kayla Kotara, Katie Pollok, Kayla Purcell, Katie Wiatrek, Katelyn Wilson.

“A” Honor Roll: Tyler Elkins, Cody Jendrusch, Katie Johnson, Shaw Moy, Cameron Soto.

Honor Roll: Jacob Frazier, Travis Glover, Jennifer Kotara, Phillip Lyssy.
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
Heavenly Touch homeVoncille Bielefeld homeTriple R DC ExpertsDrama KidsAllstate & McBride Realtyauto chooser

  Copyright © 2007-2015 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.