Thursday, February 11, 2016
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Preview the Paper Preview the Paper

Preview this week's Paper
A limited number of pages are displayed in this preview.
Preview this Week’s Issue ›
Subscribe Today ›

Lost & Found

Found: Basset Hound, Hwy. 97 W./Hospital Blvd., Floresville. Call 830-391-2153 between 9 a.m.-11:30 p.m.
Bear, please come home! Missing since October 22, 2014, black Manx cat (no tail), shy. Reward! Help him find his way home. 210-635-7560.
*Includes FREE photo online! mywcn.com/lostandfound
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Cattle secretary needed for pre-conditioning yard, experience preferred but not required. Fax resume to 830-393-9510.
Seeking a residential housekeeper, duties include cleaning, laundry, and ironing. For more information, call 956-286-6709.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Poth schools honor roll




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
December 12, 2012 | 1,019 views | Post a comment

High School

Second six weeks

9th grade


All A’s: Monica Alvizo, Jason Kolodziej.

A/B: Luke Alexander, Madison Caloss, Christina Gorzell, Miguel Gutierrez, Shaley Holland, Monica Korzekwa, McKayla Maha, Ahnika McPherson, Ashleigh Moody, Brock Nelson, Jonathan Pape, Angelica Rivera, Abigail Slagle, Daniel Soto, Alicia Wehde.

10th grade

All A’s: Alyssa Kallies, Alyssa Kruse, Cameron Labus, Morgan Lyssy, Amanda Wauters, Lexi Wauters, Lacie Weilbacher, Shelby Yanta.

A/B: Henry Bunn-Thai, Claire Dallmeyer, Dominique DeHoyos, Rigoberto Franco, Shae Harris, Alison Jarzombek, Brett Kotara, Thomas Krawietz, Sierra Melton, Jessie Montez, Koby Pruski, Amber Rangel, Rebecca Schraub, Jamison Smolka.

11th grade

All A’s: John Spencer Flieller, Sarah Haverlah, Taylor Jaskinia, Blake Lyssy, Noemi Rivera Correa, Morgan Urbanczyk, Margarita Velazquez.

A/B: Dorian Buitron, Kaitlyn Cameron, Valeria Chapa, Brandon Darr, David DeLaCruz, Devon Dylla, Kyler Felux, Claudia Gutierrez, Gordon Jones, Taylor Lipscomb, Elizabeth Mutz, Isaiah Olivo, Jeremiah Olivo, Lauren Pape, Justine Quintanilla, Charlotte Rauschenberger, Allison Rocha, Thomas Rodriguez, Rosa Rosales, Dylan Sefcik, Alexis Serna, Eusebio Valero.

12th grade

All A’s: Ryann Boening, Seth Dunn, Ashley Fuller, Kelli Kolodziej, Jennifer Kruse, Dana Lamb, Zachary Lyssy, Kayla Rivas, Jake Sekula, Kelsea Wright.

A/B: Kenya Barrientos, Seth Barrow, Marlee Beasley, Jacob Caloss, Joshua Churning, Kailyn DeHoyos, Lindsey Drennan, Annika Eckel, Phillip Garza, Karla Gomez, Jamie Hartmann, Cordell Jarzombek, Kaleigh Jarzombek, Molly Jarzombek, Craig Kilgore, Alexandria Lerma, Tabor Musgrove, Kyle Pruski, Tonnie Reyes, Desiree Sanchez, Cody Soto, Micah Weaver.

Junior High

Second six weeks

6th grade


All A’s: Sean Allen, Jhett George, Chandler Gorzell, Emma Johnson, Makayla Knapp Miller, Braden Loeffler, Phaidra Malcher.

A/B: Dathon Albert, Carlos Alvizo, Genesis Cabrera, Alyssa Canales, Cassandra Castro, Nicholas Cruz, Armando Guevara, Dakota Jaskinia, Brock Kerby, Amanda Kilcrease, Chelsea Kruse, Adam Lamb, Mikalea Luna, Mitchel Marquart, Caleb McKinney, Chris Moczygemba, Nicholas Moczygemba, Hunter Norment, Madelyn Palacios, Lana Pollok, Blake Pruski, James Ray, Hannah Schraub, Kelsey Soto, Reagan Urbanczyk, Braelyn Weaks.

7th grade

All A’s: Abby Garcia, Lana Pruski, Abigail Zaiontz, Kyle Zaiontz.

A/B: Mason Archer, Jayden Burnette, Luke Cantu, Elizabeth Castillo, Lauren Clancy, Heath Dunn, Zachary Felux, Dana Friesenhahn, Ally Garcia, Emma Gawlik, Daniel Gomez, Cole Harris, John Hime, Brooke Holland, Michael Jarzombek, Makenzie Jiral, Amber Lamb, Jennifer Laskowski, Kristen Laskowski, Emily Leger, Lydia Lyssy, Brianna Maha, Dylan Melton, Alison Moczygemba, Trevor Moczygemba, Chloe Patton, Alexis Ramsey, Alyson Reyes, Michael Rubio, Orlando Sanchez, Parker Stone, Victoria Sunday, Emily Trevino, Abram Wiatrek.

8th grade

All A’s: Caleb Albert, Hayden Dallmeyer, Garrett Darr, Destiny Garza, Erynn Hosek, Alyson Laskowski, Nicole Laskowski, Keely Loeffler, Madison Marquart, Preslee Moy, Rachel Raabe, Austin Sekula.

A/B: Lauren Cameron, Bazil Criado, John Curl, Rebecka Diaz, Megan Garcia, Kacee Janek, Avery Jaskinia, Payton Kersh, Michael Luna, Tatum Lynch, Amanda Lyssy, Savannah Lyssy, Lindsey Pollok, Armando Ramon, Carrie Respondek, Isaac Rocha, Andrew Stadler, Dawson Weaks.
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
Triple R DC ExpertsEast Central Driving SchoolAllstate & McBride RealtyHeavenly Touch homeVoncille Bielefeld home

  Copyright © 2007-2016 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.