Friday, May 6, 2016
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Preview the Paper Preview the Paper

Preview this week's Paper
A limited number of pages are displayed in this preview.
Preview this Week’s Issue ›
Subscribe Today ›

Lost & Found


VideoLost: Pitbull mix, brindle male, answers to Jake, since April 7 on I-37 between 536 and Hardy Rd. No questions, help Jake come home to his family, 361-765-7373.
Terrier mix, female, "Marma," missing near F.M. 427/C.R. 537, 30 lbs., orange/red medium length fur, can be extremely shy. Call or text if seen, 210-440-3889.
*Includes FREE photo online! mywcn.com/lostandfound
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Full-time bartender needed at Olmos Country Corner Store, 9071 FM 467. Call Rick at 210-687-0108.
Seeking individual to work in a local child-care center, paid holidays, etc., must be high school grad or GED. Apply in person at Cubs Country Childcare, 212 FM 1346 in La Vernia.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Poth High School honor roll




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
May 8, 2013 | 1,997 views | Post a comment

Fifth six weeks

9th grade

All A’s: Ashleigh Moody, Jonathan Pape.

A/B: Monica Alvizo, Madison Caloss, Christina Gorzell, Shaley Holland, Jason Kolodziej, McKayla Maha, Ahnika McPherson, Abigail Slagle.

10th grade

All A’s: Alyssa Kallies, Cameron Labus, Amanda Wauters, Lexi Wauters, Shelby Yanta.

A/B: Henry Bunn-Thai, Claire Dallmeyer, Dominique DeHoyos, Shae Harris, Alison Jarzombek, Megan Kersh, Alyson Kotzur, Alyssa Kruse, Morgan Lyssy, Sierra Melton, Jessie Montez, Marisol Palacios, Celeste Ramon, Amber Rangel, Jamison Smolka, Lacie Weilbacher.

11th grade

All A’s: Brandon Darr, John Spencer Flieller, Morgan Urbanczyk.

A/B: Gabriela Alonzo, Kaitlyn Cameron, Valerie Chapa, David De La Cruz, Devon Dylla, Kyler Felux, Kalyn Fuller, Claudia Gutierrez, Sarah Haverlah, Taylor Jaskinia, Kyle Jiral, Blake Lyssy, Keeley McKinney, Elizabeth Mutz, Isaiah Olivo, Jeremiah Olivo, Lauren Pape, Justine Quintanilla, Audrey Raabe, Charlotte Rauschenberger, Noemi Rivera Correa, Allison Rocha, Troy Stone, Eusebio Valero, Margarita Velazquez.

12th grade

All A’s: Joshua Churning, Seth Dunn, Jamie Hartmann, Cordell Jarzombek, Kaleigh Jarzombek, Molly Jarzombek, Craig Kilgore, Kelli Kolodziej, Zachary Lyssy, Kyle Pruski, Taushlyn Riley, Jake Sekula, Cody Soto.

A/B: Kenya Barrientos, Ryann Boening, Jacob Caloss, Audra De La Zerda, Lindsey Drennan, Annika Eckel, Ashley Fuller, Phillip Garza, Jennifer Kruse, Dana Lamb, Alexandria Lerma, Tabor Musgrove, Kayla Rivas, Clay Rotter, Desiree Sanchez, Koltan Weaks, Micah Weaver, Kelsea Wright.
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
East Central Driving SchoolVoncille Bielefeld homeHeavenly Touch homeAllstate & McBride RealtyTriple R DC Experts

  Copyright © 2007-2016 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.