Friday, May 6, 2016
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Preview the Paper Preview the Paper

Preview this week's Paper
A limited number of pages are displayed in this preview.
Preview this Week’s Issue ›
Subscribe Today ›

Lost & Found


VideoLost orange & white female fox terrier on 5/1/16 near 775 & 3432. Please contact Lindsay @ 210-284-0094. Thanks.

VideoLost: Pitbull mix, brindle male, answers to Jake, since April 7 on I-37 between 536 and Hardy Rd. No questions, help Jake come home to his family, 361-765-7373.

VideoFound: Male Lab mix, light brown, neon orange collar (Reminton), St. Hedwig near Lubianski's Feed store. 210-859-1546.
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Be skeptical of ads that say you can make lots of money working from the comfort of your home. If this were true, wouldn’t we all be working at home?
Seeking individual to work in a local child-care center, paid holidays, etc., must be high school grad or GED. Apply in person at Cubs Country Childcare, 212 FM 1346 in La Vernia.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Poth Junior High School honor roll




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
May 8, 2013 | 1,772 views | Post a comment

Fifth six weeks

6th grade

All A’s: Sean Allen, Cassandra Castro, Jhett George, Emma Johnson, Makayla Knapp Miller, Chelsea Kruse, Braden Loeffler, Phaidra Malcher.

A/B: Dathon Albert, Carlos Alvizo, Genesis Cabrera, Alyssa Canales, Jesse Cordero, Nicholas Cruz, Chandler Gorzell, Dakota Jaskinia, Brock Kerby, Adam Lamb, Mikaela Luna, Mitchel Marquart, Caleb McKinney, Chris Moczygemba, Nicholas Moczygemba, Hunter Norment, Madelyn Palacios, Lana Pollok, Blake Pruski, Kelsey Soto, Reagan Urbanczyk.

7th grade

All A’s: Abby Garcia, Michael Rubio, Abigail Zaiontz, Kyle Zaiontz.

A/B: Mason Archer, Jayden Burnette, Luke Cantu, Rogelio Cruz, Heath Dunn, Zachary Felux, Ally Garcia, Emma Gawlik, Cole Harris, John Hime, Brooke Holland, Michael Jarzombek, Makenzie Jiral, Amber Lamb, Jennifer Laskowski, Kristen Laskowski, Emily Leger, Lydia Lyssy, Brianna Maha, Matthew Maris, Tiffany Martinez, Dylan Melton, Allison Moczygemba, Chloe Patton, Lana Pruski, Alexis Ramsey, Alyson Reyes, Orlando Sanchez, Victoria Sunday, Jenna Weston, Abram Wiatrek.

8th grade

All A’s: Gavin Biela, Lauren Cameron, Hayden Dallmeyer, Garrett Darr, Erynn Hosek, Alyson Laskowski, Nicole Laskowski, Keely Loeffler, Amanda Lyssy, Preslee Moy, Rachel Raabe, Carrie Respondek, Isaac Rocha, Austin Sekula.

A/B: Caleb Albert, Bazil Criado, John Curl, Coby Elias, Kacee Janek, Payton Kersh, Hannah Knight, Michael Luna, Tatum Lynch, Savannah Lyssy, Madison Marquart, Lindsey Pollok, Jason Quintanilla, Alexis Ramon, Taylor Sanchez, Dawson Weaks.
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
Allstate & McBride RealtyEast Central Driving SchoolHeavenly Touch homeTriple R DC ExpertsVoncille Bielefeld home

  Copyright © 2007-2016 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.