Monday, August 3, 2015
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Lost & Found

Lost Bull registered Black Angus last seen Eagle Creek, Oakfields area, south of 775 July 20th. 214 freeze branded left hip & tattooed in ears. Green eartag.Larry Smith 210 557-9201
Lost: White Maltese dog, 12 pounds, answers to Brookley, on Sun., July 19, 10 miles north of Floresville on Hwy. 181, $100 reward! Tom and Jean Harris, 830-393-0814. 
Found: Chihuahua and Dachshund near Floresville High School. Call 210-548-0356.
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Himmel Home Health is hiring RN / LVN to conduct private duty nursing and skilled nursing visits w/children ages birth to 20. Elmendorf area: Sat & Sun 7am-7pm;7pm-7am. Sign-on bonus! Texas Board of Nursing license required. Send resume to careers@himmelhomehealth.com.
The Floresville Independent School District is accepting applications for District Wide Custodian Positions, 2:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m. shift. Applications may be obtained online at www.fisd.us or contact Sylvia Campa at 830-393-5300 ext. 14002 for appointments. FISD Personnel Office is located at 1200 5th St., Floresville, Texas. 830-393-5300 (Office hours: 8:00-4:00). Applications will be accepted until all positions are filled. An Equal Opportunity Employer.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
RE/MAX homeRichardson Chevrolet homeTNMC
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

Special Section


Graduation: Floresville HS 2013 graduates




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
June 13, 2013 | 1,741 views | Post a comment

Charles Edward Albert II ∆*π£
April M. Alcorta
Michael I. Alfaro-Gonzales
Crystal Daisy Alvarado *£
Araceli Alvarez
Miranda D. Alvarez *π£•
Brittany Michelle Andersen *π£
Dylan O. Angell
Amanda Caitlen Apolinar
Gabriella Reρe Aranda
Esteban Alexander Arocha
Carlos Andres Arredondo
Nathan Rey Arredondo
Jesus O. Arreola
Kali Michelle Asencio ∆*π£
Octavio Avalos Jr.
Kaitlynn Irene Baker
Maria Guadalupe Avila Barba *£
Christl Edith Aylesworth ∆
Dominique Nicole Balderas *£
Juanita Rodriguez Banda
Michael A.S. Barclay *π£
Robert Barrera III
Santas Maria Rios Barrera
Taylor Nicole Bell
Edgar Ivan Beltran
Lucas J. Bernhart
Ruben Benevides
Blake Hunter Bolado
Camilla M. Bravo
Heriberto Briones *£
Julia Diane Brock ƒ
Katie Elizabeth Brown *π£
Kortney Catherann Brysch
Rembrandt William Bukowski ∆*π£•
Talisia Rose Bundy
Katherine Laurel Burkett †∆*π£₯•
Jacob Burnham
Bobby Bustillos Jr.
Alexandria Elisabeth Butts Ω†∆*π£₯∂
Jorge Adrian Campos †∆*π£₯•
Annabella Nicole Cantu
Timothy Rey Cantu *£
Michael Sean Carnes Jr.
Shelby Elizabeth Carpenter †∆*π£•
Giordi C. Carrillo †∆*π£₯•
Kiersten Loren Casanova
Tiffany Renee Casanova
Cecilia Ann Castillo
Heather Nicole Chandler
Alexandra Kay Chellew *π£∂
Autumn Rain Clark
Bryce Clements
Mikayla Marie Coldewey *
Joseph John Compian *£
Courtney Nicole Compton
Jessica Cordova
Shae E. Crawford
Jacopo Enzo Vittorio Crosetto
Jamie Christine Crowder ∆*π£
Urcela Nicole Cruz *£
Christopher Michael Dailey
Skylar Marie Dailey
Estevan E. De Hoyos
Sephrah N. De Leon £
Ryan M. DeLarm
Maulayia A. Dotson
Alex Martin Douglas
Bianca Cristina Douglas
James Avery Draeger
Kathryn Elizabeth Eaton ∆*π£
Kaitlyn Lane Eberhardt †∆*π£₯•
Zachery Steven Eicherly
Chelsea De’Jon Elder
Stacy Marrie Ellerbe *£ƒ
Michelle Escobedo
Kegan Daran Eslinger
Gilberto Alfredo Estrada
Ryan Anthony Estrada
Chasity Lovella Favor
Jordan Nikole Felan
Justin Tyler Ferry
Desiree Nicole Flores *£
Katherine Jean Flores
Felisha Fraga ∆*π£•
Felix Fraga III
Brandon Dale Gaither
Mark Anthony Galvan
Marcos Andrew Gamboa
Aaron Matthew Garcia
Anthony Garcia
Charles Anthony Garcia
Jonah Antonio Garcia
Kimberly Micheal Garcia ∆*£
Mario Gabriel Garcia ∆*π£
Roger Garcia
Martin Garcia Herrera
Katya Thalia Garcia-Montes
Bernadette Garza
Jimmy James Garza
Mireya Isabella Carrasco Garza ∆*π£•
Logan Stuart Gatlin
Jonathan Lee Gaudlitz *π£
Trey A. Gillis
Felipe Dejesus Godina
Raven Renae Gomez ∆*π£
Alexander Michael Gonzales
Brittney Renee Gonzales ∆*π£•
Celestino Perez Gonzales IV
Erin Danielle Gonzales
Gabriela Nicole Gonzales
Oscar Antonio Gonzales
Tina Marie Gonzales
Angelica Marie Gonzales- Brewington †*π£₯
Perla R. Grimaldo *£
Larry A. Guerrero II *π£
Jarrett Jesse Guevara £
Cassandra Lee Gutierrez
Sandra Medina Gutierrez
Cody Ray Haddock
Christopher Cade Hall
John R. Handowski ∆*π£•
Sebastian Edward Harper
Brandy Sandra Harris *£
Stephen Michael Hawkins Jr. *π£
Cody Matthew Henk *£
Ariana Venessa Hernandez ∆*π£•
Derek Robert Hernandez
Eric Hernandez
Fred Hernandez
Jayla Myriah Hernandez
Raquel Hernandez
James Taylor Higgins
Catherine Monique Hightower *£
Steven James Hix
Matthew Thomas Hoelscher †∆*π£₯•
Jonathan Daniel Huber
Jolene Ann Humphrey
Abel Trinidad Ingle †∆*π£₯•
Eric Wayne Jannasch
Rhanel Thomas Johnson II *£
Rafael Carlos Juarez
Nicole Erin Kalisek ∆*π£•
Tiffany Kay Kerns
Houston Lisebet Kimes ∆*π£•
Krystal Anne Kiolbassa
Daniel Joseph Kopecki
Jaime Leigh Kortum ∆*π£•
Patrick Alan LaBarbera ∆*π£
Lane Laijas
Kimberly De’Ann Lanier ∆*π£
Xaviar Martin Lara
Shelby Cheyenne Leinneweber *£
Alexandria Morgan Littlefield ∆*π£
Javier Long Jr.
Sara Diane Longoria
Stephen Gustavo Lopez
Kayla Michelle Lowery
Caylen Renee Lucio
Kolton John Luensmann
Kassandra Macias
Dipan Madhav
Omar Omari Marsh
Steatson Andrew Martin- Spinks
Brian Lee Martinez
Devon Charles Martinez
Issamar D. Martinez
Jocelyn Alexis Martinez *£
Xavier Martinez Jr.
Caitlyn Ann May †∆*π£₯
Maria Guadalupe Maya Garcia
Kodie Weldon McClure †*π£₯•
Dustin McDonald
Misty Marie McWilliams
Jaron Paul Medina *£
Cynthia Rose Medrano
Levi Virgil Meier ∆*π£
Justin Ray Melton
Jose Cesar Mendoza
Sabrina Ann Mendoza *π£
Elisa Renee Meza †∆*π£₯•
Esteban Mireles
Jasmine Renee Mitchell
Kaitlyn Cantu Montoya †∆*π£₯
Dorothy Renee Moore
Andres Morales
Joseph Daniel Morales
Trisha Jacqueline Morales
Emily Brooke Morehous †∆*π£₯•
Molly L. Morkovsky *π£
Jennie Kay Noriega
Katelyn Cheryl Norris *
Kristyn Stacy Norris *π£
Johnny Obregon III
Luis-Alfredo Nikolas Occhiuzzi ∆*π£
Nneka Mercy Offor ∆*π£
Mayda Antonia Marie Olguin
Marcus Allen Olivo Jr. ƒ
Iris Marie Orosco
Darren W. Orth
Krysta Shaye Ortiz ∆
God’swill C. Orzabal
Victoria Lynn Padilla
Ryann Danielle Palacios
Sabrina Arielle Paladini
Joseph Jose Palomo
Nicholas Andrew Palomo Guillermo Pardo
Eric A. Parker *π£
Kaitlin Allison Parker *π£
Brenda Paola Batres Pedroza *£
Frank Alex Peρa Jr.
Roby Allen Pennartz *£
Abigail Perez
Meghan Cathleen Pesl
Trenton R. Pitts
Brandon Michael Pogue
Madison Brianne Pollok †∆*π£₯•
Blake A. Popham ∆*
Lacee Desirae Popham †*π£₯
Madison Noelle Posey *π£
Kurtis Allan Quillin ∆*π£•
Amanda Rose Q. Gusme ∆*π£
Bianca Renιe Quintanilla *£
Vincent Quintanilla II
Liesel Denise Raabe Ω†∆*π£₯•
Tracy Deann Ramos *£
Melanie Ann Reed *π£
Desray Noel Regalado
Sean Michael Reinertson *£
Jeb X. Rexrode
Edward Reyes
Gregory Isaac Reyes
Erica Rico
Martin Rico II ∆*£
Zachary Brian Riley
Alexis Justine Riojas-Pena
Roman Rios
Kayla Nicole Ritzen *£
Ambree Lauren Rivas
Lyrick Joseph Rivas
Gabriella Meghan Rivera
Monica Paulina Rodriguez
Cindy Jeanille Rodriguez R. *£
Christopher Michael Roe
Javier Matthew Romanos
Jasmeen Romo
Carla Maria Jojetta Ross *£
Colton Layne Routh *
Alberto Maldonado Saenz III ∆*π£∂•
Allison Nicole Salinas ∆π£•
Jake Lane Sammons *
Elijah Sanchez
Elleny Claudia Sanchez
Eric Mathew Sanchez *£
Jacob Nathaniel Sanchez
Sarah Sanchez
Elizabeth Ann Sauceda
Adrianna Leigh Marie Saucedo
Alina Francis Sczepanik
Christopher Ross Sendejo
Jose Enrique Serna Jr. ∂
Kaitlin Onnabel Shaffer
John Colby Shodrock ∆*π£•
Sarah Elizabeth Sicher
Savannah Nicole Skarke
Katelyn Nicole Smith †∆*π£₯•
William Barrett Smith *π£•
Sheldon Cain Snyder †∆*π£₯•
Jennifer Sotelo
David Soto
Joshua Lee Soto *£
Ashley Stewart
Corene Pueschel Studstill *£
Brooke Nicole Summers
Troy C. Supulver-Mireles
Caitlin Faith Taylor †∆*π £₯•
Zachary Donovan Taylor ∂
Sara Jean Thompson
Hugo Tijerina *£
Saelym Aenna Marhe Travieso Nieto
Aaron Trevino
Alexander Joseph Trevino III
Sonja Deming Tweeten †∆*π£₯•
Savannah Nicole Valadez †∆*π£₯•
Nickolas A. Valdez
Elizabeth Ann VanHeeswyk
Leslie L. Vargas
Catarino Veliz
Cynthia Venegas Gomez Hector Villegas
Abby Mariah Villanueva *π£•
Austin Benjamin Villanueva ∆*π£
Albert Villarreal Jr.
Aaron Michael Walls
Adam Clayton Walpole
Ernesto Watson Jr.
James Anthony Wayne ∆*π£•
William S. Weller
Cassidy Rae Weston
Brittany Michele Wilkinson
Blake David Williams
Lindsey Taylor Wilson †*π£₯•
Emma Delaine Woodlee †*π£₯•
Amber Alexis Ximenez
Benny Ximenez III
Kaitlyn Marie Ximenez
Justin Thomas Ybarra

Ω -- Valedictorian/Salutatorian
† -- Top 10 percent
∆ -- Distinguished Achievement Program candidates
* -- Honor graduate
π -- Distinguished National Honor Society
£ - National Honor Society
₯ -- UIL Scholar
ƒ -- Early Graduate
∂ -- STBTC Red Cord
• -- 24 Hour Challenge
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

Special Section Archives


Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Agape Academy 2015 graduate (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Alyssa Kallies Poth High School salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Ashlee Aicher Floresville High School valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Britteny Martinez Stockdale HS salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Chloe Wilson Falls City High School valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Colin Trainer East Central High School top-ranking student (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: East Central High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: East Central High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: East Central High School honor graduates (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Falls City High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Falls City High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Falls City High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Floresville High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Floresville High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Floresville High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Jesse Opela Stockdale HS valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Julie Rakowitz Floresville High School salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Karnes City High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Karnes City High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Karnes City High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Kathryn Wiatrek Karnes City High School valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: La Vernia High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: La Vernia High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: La Vernia High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Lexi Wauters Poth High School valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Mackenzie Ford La Vernia High School valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Madison Simon East Central High School second-highest-ranking... (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Marcos Pompa Nixon-Smiley HS valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Morgan Kelley Karnes City High School salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Nixon-Smiley City High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Nixon-Smiley High School class song (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Nixon-Smiley High School graduates (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Olivia Hinojosa La Vernia High School salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Poth High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Poth High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Poth High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Stockdale High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Stockdale High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Stockdale High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Tessa Jendrusch Falls City High School salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Union Valley Christian Academy 2015 graduate (June 10, 2015)
Hoelschers home
Pat Brown Realtors, Inc. home
WCN web hosting
Edward Jones-Prescott Katie Prescott
Hammerfest
Sherwood Surveying
John D. Foster home
Caraway Ford
Abrego Lake
Diva Nails & Spa
WCN Citizens Forum 5/28/15
Agave Dental
DDS Dentures & Dental Services Right-side banner
Voncille Bielefeld homeDrama Kidsauto chooserTriple R DC ExpertsHeavenly Touch homeAllstate & McBride Realty

  Copyright © 2007-2015 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.