Sunday, August 2, 2015
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Lost & Found

Lost/dognapped: Black Lab/Pyrenees male puppy, about 30 pounds, vaccination tag on collar, last seen on Wood Valley Dr., Wood Valley Acres, Adkins, Sat., July 18 around noon. 210-827-9533.

VideoFound: older Dachshund running down the road. If this is your dog please call (210)789-0925. Will need proof and verification that the dog is your's.
Found: Horse by F.M. 2579 and C.R. 126, Floresville. Call 818-416-3372 to describe.
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Kitchen staff and cook needed. Apply within at Brietzke General Store & Cafe, 9015 F.M. 775, New Berlin.
Class A CDL driver needed for Jourdanton and surrounding areas. Home every night, must pass drug test and have clean MVR for the last 3 years. Call Frank at 210-378-3108.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
TNMCRichardson Chevrolet homeRE/MAX home
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

Special Section


Graduation: La Vernia High School graduates 2013




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
June 13, 2013 | 2,774 views | Post a comment

Adam Flores Alcorta
Eathan Amadeus Bailey
Sarah Nicole Baker
Carly Sue Barnes
Julie Elizabeth Barnes *π
Stephanie Lynn Bautista
Stephen Anthony Bautista
Brianna Christine Beach £*
Austen Brian Bednarz
Alan Joseph Belew
Jack Tamson Berry
Brandon David Bippert £*
Caleb Clay Blandford *
Taylor Lynn Blankenship
Tyler Jacob Breon *
Kyle Ray Brooks
Tereasa Goglowski Bullock
Ashton John D. Burgess
Cody Levi Burns π
Victoria Marie Camacho
Karaline Marie Campbell £*
Joshua Abram Campos
Sydney Gene Carter £*
Mark Caunder
Kassandra Tori Cervantes
Lucas Cody Cole
Chelsea Amanda Collins
Kenzie Faye Conner £*+
Zachariah Patrick Cook
Brooke Nicole Cowey *+∆
Alexander Lee Craft
Katie Alexia Cribb £*+
Julian Emmanuel Crofford
Daniel Levi Davenport
Christopher Jacob De Leon
Brittani Nicole Dear £*+∆
Dalton Gerard Dennehy *
Lexus Kaylene Denver *
Alec Michael Dews
Matthew Paul Doss
Sarah Alyssa Dunn
Alexandra Jewel Ellsworth
Bryan Edwin Escamilla
Tyler Gene Eubank
Trevor Landon Finch
Joelle Joyce Fink £*∆
Jacob Daren Fontenot £*
Taylor Alison Ford £*+∆
Britnee Lynn Fox *
Allison Nicole Freeman *
Alyssa Ashley Fremont
Meredith Lee Furgerson £*
Anabel Garcia
Kara Nicole Gardner £*
Desiree Marie Garza *
Taylor Brooke Gault
Juana Yessica Gonzalez
Ashton Charles Gordon
Scott Alexander Grayson
Jordan Allen Green £*+•
Megan Renee Guidry
Nicholaus Steven Guitron *
Andres A. Gutierrez *+
Roberto Alfonso Guzman Ω£*+∆
Keith Ryan Gwinnup π
Alexis Michelle Hagen *
Cheyenne Jade Hall *∆
Jordane Maree Hammond
Xanthe Rey Harston *
Allyn Alyssa Hartman *
Krysten Leigh Hayes £*
Alejandro Hernandez *
Diana Castillo Hernandez
Shayler Sym Hickey
Brooke Meagan Hilbig
Linzy Taylor Hill £*∆
Jacob Daniel Hoffman
Dalton Ray Howton
Travis Wade Hughes
Dustin Wayne Hurley £*∆
Elyse Lynn Hyatt £*+
Jaclyn Nicole Imming £*+
Julianne Nicole Imming £*
Forrest Alexander Jagge
Shelby Ann James
Allexandra Anai Jimenez *
Dylan James Johnson
Annie Elizabeth Johnston
Sydney Rae Jones
Wendy Juarez £*+
Jonathan William Jupe *
Shaelee Jenay Kiolbassa
Brian Wade Klar
Kristen Marie Klein
Jeremy Scott Korsi
Pauline Ann Kowalik
Brianna Linzy Kruciak ∆
Michael Wayne Laskowski
Daniel Bernabe Leija
Iliana Patricia Leija
Alexandria Lynn Leytham £*∆
Cody Arthur Locke £*
Anzlie Marguerite Lowak *+
Troy Jacob Lyssy *
Corbin Magnusson •
Braden Rollie Keith Mangum
Kelsey Ann Mann
Kendall Lee Martin
Sage Lee Silva Martinez
Victoria Frances Martinez *
Matthew Ignacio Mata
Mariel Nicole McFadin £*+∆
Kevin Patrick McKee
Emily Morgan Mendoza
Kansas Courtney Merritt £*+
Jeremiah Elias Milligan
Morgan Julia Mills £*+∆
Valarie Anne Moehrig £*∆
Cambri Elizabeth Moeller £*
Jacqueline Montgomery Ω£*+∆
Cody Lee Moore
Destiny Dominque Morales
Michael Joseph Munoz *
Gabriella Navarro
Samantha Patience
Novatnak
Kirsti Danielle O’Brien £*∆
Matthew Reed Olson £*
Sierra Elizabeth Parsons *
Preslie Ann Pavlich *+
Taylor Lenz Penshorn *+∆
Nathan Taylor Perez
Amber Marie Perez
Cassandra R. Perez
Tori Rhea Perkins *
Valerie Robin Petry £*
Brandee Gail Phipps
Dillon Tyler Pickens
Madison Judith Poe
Victor Stephen Preiss
Garrett James Rabel
Seth Allen Ramos
Luis Rangel
Kelsey Nicole Rasmussen
Kaitlyn Jolene Reasor
Lauren Gail Rechy
Catherine Alexa Reed £*∆
Kolton Ryan Regalado
Elliott John Renshaw
Heather Aileen Richards *∆
Skylere Uriah Rieger
Rebecka Leigh Rios *
Rainna Hunter Robinson
Philip Glenn Robles
Megan Marie Ruddick £*+
Drake Sebastian Ruks
Jose Alejandro Sahagun £*
Aaron Christopher Santos
Erik Grant Schweers
Zachary Winston Schweers
Laura Elizabeth Schwenn ∆
Shelby Katherine Shaw π
Austin James Garrett Shirk
Shawn Aaron Short
David Isaac Simmons
Devon Cole Sims
Chelsie Nicole Smith
Foster Dee Speikes
Christopher Aaron Stanush
Reed Hunter Stevens £*+∆
Jackson Lex Stewart
Andrew Thomas Stuart π
Zachary Taylor Sullivan £*
Leigh Ann Sumners *∆
Anthony Christopher Sund *
Valerie Nicole Swygard
Kinsey Mikayla Taff
Victoria Lee Tefteller
Ashley Nicole Thompson
Michelle Marie Thompson ∆
Miranda Marie Urdiales £∆
Brandon Michael Venske
Dennie Zack Wagner £*
Brandy Kay Warren
Brenton Jaycob Weaver
Cameron Taylor Weese
Jacob Wayne Wiatrek
Jessica Ann Willey
James Kenneth Williams
Sarah Michelle Wright £∆
Destiny Rose Ypma

£ - Distinguished
* - Honor grad
+ - Top 10 percent
∆ - Nobles
Ω - Salutatorian/Valedictorian
• - Eagle Scout
π - Early graduate
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

Special Section Archives


Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Agape Academy 2015 graduate (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Alyssa Kallies Poth High School salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Ashlee Aicher Floresville High School valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Britteny Martinez Stockdale HS salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Chloe Wilson Falls City High School valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Colin Trainer East Central High School top-ranking student (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: East Central High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: East Central High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: East Central High School honor graduates (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Falls City High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Falls City High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Falls City High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Floresville High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Floresville High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Floresville High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Jesse Opela Stockdale HS valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Julie Rakowitz Floresville High School salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Karnes City High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Karnes City High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Karnes City High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Kathryn Wiatrek Karnes City High School valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: La Vernia High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: La Vernia High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: La Vernia High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Lexi Wauters Poth High School valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Mackenzie Ford La Vernia High School valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Madison Simon East Central High School second-highest-ranking... (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Marcos Pompa Nixon-Smiley HS valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Morgan Kelley Karnes City High School salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Nixon-Smiley City High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Nixon-Smiley High School class song (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Nixon-Smiley High School graduates (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Olivia Hinojosa La Vernia High School salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Poth High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Poth High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Poth High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Stockdale High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Stockdale High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Stockdale High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Tessa Jendrusch Falls City High School salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Union Valley Christian Academy 2015 graduate (June 10, 2015)
Hammerfest
Pat Brown Realtors, Inc. home
Abrego Lake
Caraway Ford
John D. Foster home
Diva Nails & Spa
Sherwood Surveying
WCN Citizens Forum 5/28/15
DDS Dentures & Dental Services Right-side banner
Agave Dental
WCN web hosting
Hoelschers home
Edward Jones-Prescott Katie Prescott
Triple R DC ExpertsVoncille Bielefeld homeauto chooserDrama KidsHeavenly Touch homeAllstate & McBride Realty

  Copyright © 2007-2015 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.