Wednesday, September 2, 2015
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Lost & Found

*Includes FREE photo online! mywcn.com/lostandfound

VideoFound: Male dog in Eagle Creek, with collar no tags, clean and healthy, very friendly, non aggressive. Call if he's yours, 210-844-1951. 

VideoLost: Shih Tzu, male, golden brown, from C.R. 320 in Floresville. If you have any information call 210-452-1829 or 832-292-3305.
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

LANDSCAPERS NEEDED - Local landscape maintenance company seeking full-time laborers looking to grow with the company. Mowing, weed-eating, edging, trimming, etc. Must have experience and transportation to/from work. Serious inquiries call/email now, 210-215-6476 or maintenance@t-scapes.com.
Production line help needed at local bakery. Apply in person at 1371 F.M. 1346, La Vernia, TX 78121.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Poth, Falls City honor roll students




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
June 26, 2013 | 3,734 views | Post a comment

Poth Elementary School

Sixth six weeks

2nd grade

All A’s:
Isiah Aranda, Cela Korzekwa, Britley Loeffler, Cabryn Pape, Zane Raabe, Jesus Ramon, Michael Stone, Miriam Wiatrek, Trent Wiatrek.

A/B:
Nathan Antuna, Cloe Bostick, Matthew Bunn, Ashlyn Compton, Lauren Contreras, Seth Drzymala, Brynn Harris, Brilynn Henry, Alexis Hoefelmeyer, Cadence Hopkins, Trey Johnson, Kolton Kurtz, Isaiah Luna, Brynleigh Moczygemba, Melody Morin, Rankin Ramzinski, Kora Rocha, Allison Rodriguez, Andres Ruiz, Carson Smolka, Jayci Svoboda, Nicholas Torres, Tenley Waclawczyk.

3rd grade

All A’s:
Hunter Dziuk, Jude George, Hadley Harris, Wyatt Hoover, Payton Pruski, Gabriella Rodriguez, Kaylee Wiatrek.

A/B:
MaKenna Albert, Garrett Baumann, Kaleigh Cantu-Smolka, Kenna Conn, Trevor Fuller, Miana Gutierrez, Henry Henke, Trinity Hoover, William Johnson, Claire Kerby, Jayme King, Rebeka Knight, Sydney Kroll, Colin Lyssy, Caleb Molina, Zachery Moore, Kristiana Morin, Justin Richey, Kaleb Rodgers, Sterling Spence, Ayden Walpole, Madison West, Breana Zamora.

4th grade

All A’s:
Kaylee Burnette, Cooper Conn, Christian Flores, Abbagaille Herber, Christopher Holman, Wyatt Knapp Miller, Nicholas Lopez, Jordan Lyssy, Blye Mangum, Robert Morin, Faith Sekula, Madelyne Silansky, Shianne Thomas, Kolby Weidner, Levi Wiatrek, Kevin Zaiontz.

A/B:
Mark Alvizo, Westin Biela, Richard Compton, Hayden Davis, Elisa Duran, Christopher Flores, Judith Garza, Kimberly Herrera, Dylan Jarzombek, Nolan McInvale, Arden Moczygemba, Mitchell Moczygemba, Colby Moy, Dalton Perry, Alyssa Ramirez, Jeralyn Wiatrek, Jeanne Zager, Jedidiah Zager.

5th grade

All A’s:
Gene Cabrera, Faith Canales, Preston Dallmeyer, Dane Dylla, Hailee Fuller, Melissa Gonzalez, Trace Harris, Payton Jones, Miles Korzekwa, Kassidy Kroll, Kyrah Luna, Blake Moody, Matthew Respondek, Aaliyah Rodriguez, Lauren Ross, Sarah Theuret, Connor West, Kaylin Yanta.

A/B:
Aaron Antuna, Charles Bongiovi, Mason Garcia, Brian Garza, Thomas Garza, Laney Gorzell, Brianna Guevara, Marco Gutierrez, Catherine Henke, Kevin Herrera, Kenzie Jarzombek, Zane Luna, Abby Macias, Kelly Macias, Bryan Martinez, Robert Mendez, Rebecca Moreno, Elijah Nelson, Micaela Palacios, Morgan Pape, Tori Pape, John Pruski, Amely Ramon, Dillon Rocha, Ashtyn Svoboda, Marco Torres, Amber Valdez, Mariela Vazquez, Kobe Wiatrek.

Poth Junior High School

Sixth six weeks

6th grade

All A’s:
Sean Allen, Genesis Cabrera, Jhett George, Emma Johnson, Makayla Knapp Miller, Chelsea Kruse, Phaidra Malcher.

A/B:
Dathon Albert, Carlos Alvizo, Alyssa Canales, Cassandra Castro, Nicholas Cruz, Chandler Gorzell, Armando Guevara, Haeleigh Hartmann, Dakota Jaskinia, Kelsie Jaskinia, Brock Kerby, Amanda Kilcrease, Adam Lamb, Braden Loeffler, Mikaela Luna, Jonah Lyssy, Mitchel Marquart, Chris Moczygemba, Nicholas Moczygemba, Hunter Norment, Madelyn Palacios, Lana Pollok, Blake Pruski, Michael Rangel, James Ray, Hannah Schraub, Ashton Smolka, Kelsey Soto, Reagan Urbanczyk.

7th grade

All A’s:
Brianna Maha, Lana Pruski, Michael Rubio, Jenna Weston, Kyle Zaiontz.

A/B:
Mason Archer, Jayden Burnette, Luke Cantu, Elizabeth Castillo, Abraham Cortina, Rogelio Cruz, Heath Dunn, Zachary Felux, Abby Garcia, Ally Garcia, Emma Gawlik, Daniel Gomez, Jasper Graham, Alec Grier, Cole Harris, John Hime, Brooke Holland, Makenzie Jiral, Amber Lamb, Jennifer Laskowski, Kristen Laskowski, Emily Leger, Lydia Lyssy, Matthew Maris, Tiffany Martinez, Dylan Melton, Allison Moczygemba, Trevor Moczygemba, Chloe Patton, Kemuel Payne, Alexis Ramsey, Alyson Reyes, Orlando Sanchez, Victoria Sunday, Emily Trevino, Abram Wiatrek, Abigail Zaiontz.

8th grade

All A’s:
Lauren Cameron, Hayden Dallmeyer, Garrett Darr, Erynn Hosek, Alyson Laskowski, Nicole Laskowski, Keely Loeffler, Amanda Lyssy, Madison Marquart, Lindsey Pollok, Rachel Raabe, Austin Sekula.

A/B:
Caleb Albert, Gavin Biela, David Borjon, John Curl, Hali Garcia, Megan Garcia, Joshua Jones, Lauren Jones, Payton Kersh, Madison Lopez, Michael Luna, Tatum Lynch, Andrea Meyer, Preslee Moy, Alexis Ramon, Armando Ramon, Patrick Ray, Carrie Respondek, Isaac Rocha, Taylor Sanchez, Brianna Valverde, Dawson Weaks, Kirstan West.

Final grades

6th grade

All A’s:
Sean Allen, Cassandra Castro, Jhett George, Emma Johnson, Makayla Knapp Miller, Chelsea Kruse, Braden Loeffler, Phaidra Malcher, Reagan Urbanczyk.

A/B:
Dathon Albert, Carlos Alvizo, Genesis Cabrera, Alyssa Canales, Nicholas Cruz, Chandler Gorzell, Dakota Jaskinia, Brock Kerby, Amanda Kilcrease, Adam Lamb, Mikaela Luna, Jonah Lyssy, Mitchel Marquart, Caleb McKinney, Chris Moczygemba, Nicholas Moczygemba, Hunter Norment, Madelyn Palacios, Lana Pollok, Kaden Proctor, Blake Pruski, James Ray, Adrianna Rivas, Hannah Schraub, Ashton Smolka, Kelsey Soto, Braelyn Weaks.

7th grade

All A’s:
Abby Garcia, Brooke Holland, Brianna Maha, Lana Pruski, Michael Rubio, Kyle Zaiontz.

A/B:
Mason Archer, Jayden Burnette, Luke Cantu, Elizabeth Castillo, Rogelio Cruz, Heath Dunn, Zachary Felux, Dana Friesenhahn, Ally Garcia, Emma Gawlik, Daniel Gomez, Alec Grier, Cole Harris, John Hime, Michael Jarzombek, Makenzie Jiral, Amber Lamb, Jennifer Laskowski, Kristen Laskowski, Emily Leger, Lydia Lyssy, Matthew Maris, Tiffany Martinez, Dylan Melton, Allison Moczygemba, Samuel Moczygemba, Trevor Moczygemba, Chloe Patton, Alexis Ramsey, Alyson Reyes, Leigha Reyes, Orlando Sanchez, Parker Stone, Victoria Sunday, Emily Trevino, Jenna Weston, Abram Wiatrek, Abigail Zaiontz.

8th grade

All A’s:
Lauren Cameron, Hayden Dallmeyer, Garrett Darr, Erynn Hosek, Alyson Laskowski, Nicole Laskowski, Keely Loeffler, Amanda Lyssy, Madison Marquart, Preslee Moy, Rachel Raabe, Isaac Rocha, Austin Sekula.

A/B:
Caleb Albert, Gavin Biela, Bazil Criado, John Curl, Rebecka Diaz, Hali Garcia, Megan Garcia, Kacee Janek, Payton Kersh, Madison Lopez, Michael Luna, Tatum Lynch, Savannah Lyssy, Lindsey Pollok, Jason Quintanilla, Alexis Ramon, Armando Ramon, Carrie Respondek, Andrew Stadler.

Poth High School

Sixth six weeks

9th grade

All A’s:
Ashleigh Moody.

A/B:
Monica Alvizo, Madison Caloss, Alejandro Chapa, Christina Gorzell, Shaley Holland, Jason Kolodziej, Monica Korzekwa, McKayla Maha, Ahnika McPherson, Nelson Brock, Jonathan Pape, Dustyn Ramsey, Abigail Slagle.

10th grade

All A’s:
Alyssa Kallies, Alyssa Kruse, Cameron Labus, Morgan Lyssy, Amanda Wauters, Lexi Wauters, Lacie Weilbacher, Shelby Yanta.

A/B:
Claire Dallmeyer, Dominique DeHoyos, Shae Harris, Hunter Jansky, Alison Jarzombek, Megan Kersh, Brett Kotara, Thomas Krawietz, Jessie Montez, Koby Pruski, Celeste Ramon, Amber Rangel, Rebecca Schraub, Jamison Smolka.

11th grade

All A’s:
Brandon Darr, Devon Dylla, John Spencer Flieller, Sarah Haverlah, Blake Lyssy, Elizabeth Mutz, Noemi Rivera Correa, Troy Stone, Morgan Urbanczyk

A/B:
Gabriela Alonzo, Dorian Buitron, Kaitlyn Cameron, Valeria Chapa, Nathaniel Criado, David De La Cruz, Kyler Felux, Charity Fuller, Kalyn Fuller, Claudia Gutierrez, Taylor Jaskinia, Kyle Jiral, Gordon Jones, Macie Kennedy, Keeley McKinney, Isaiah Olivo, Jeremiah Olivo, Lauren Pape, Justine Quintanilla, Audrey Raabe, Charlotte Rauschenberger, Allison Rocha, Alexis Serna, Margarita Velazquez.

12th grade

All A’s:
Ryann Boening, Joshua Churning, Seth Dunn, Cordell Jarzombek, Kaleigh Jarzombek, Molly Jarzombek, Craig Kilgore, Kelli Kolodziej, Dana Lamb, Alexandria Lerma, Tabor Musgrove, Taushlyn Riley, Jake Sekula, Micah Weaver, Kelsea Wright.

A/B:
Kenya Barrientos, Marlee Beasley, Jacob Caloss, Kailyn DeHoyos, Audra De La Zerda, Danielle Felux, Ashley Fuller, Karla Gomez, Jamie Hartmann, Jennifer Kruse, Zachary Lyssy, Sydney Martinez, DeAndre Mireles, Dariela Perales Franco, Kyle Pruski, Tonnie Reyes, Kayla Rivas, Clay Rotter, Cody Soto.

Final grades

9th grade

All A’s:
Madison Caloss, Jason Kolodziej, McKayla Maha, Ashleigh Moody, Jonathan Pape.

A/B:
Monica Alvizo, Alejandro Chapa, Christina Gorzell, Shaley Holland, Monica Korzekwa, Ahnika McPherson, Brock Nelson, Angelica Rivera, Abigail Slagle, Daniel Soto.

10th grade

All A’s:
Alyssa Kallies, Alyssa Kruse, Cameron Labus, Amanda Wauters, Lexi Wauters, Lacie Weilbacher, Shelby Yanta.

A/B:
Claire Dallmeyer, Dominique DeHoyos, Kayla Feliciano, Rigoberto Franco, Shae Harris, Hunter Jansky, Alison Jarzombek, Megan Kersh, Brett Kotara, Ashtyn Kotzur, Thomas Krawietz, Morgan Lyssy, Sierra Melton, Jessie Montez, Marisol Palacios, Koby Pruski, Celeste Ramon, Amber Rangel, Rebecca Schraub, Jamison Smolka.

11th grade

All A’s:
Brandon Darr, David De La Cruz, John Spencer Flieller, Taylor Jaskinia, Noemi Rivera Correa, Morgan Urbanczyk.

A/B:
Gabriela Alonso, Dorian Buitron, Kaitlyn Cameron, Valeria Chapa, Nathaniel Criado, Devon Dylla, Kyler Felux, Kalyn Fuller, Kalynn Garza, Claudia Gutierrez, Sarah Haverlah, Jerrek Hosek, Kyle Jiral, Gordon Jones, Richard Longoria, Blake Lyssy, Keeley McKinney, Elizabeth Mutz, Isaiah Olivo, Jeremiah Olivo, Lauren Pape, Justine Quintanilla, Audrey Raabe, Charlotte Rauschenberger, Allison Rocha, Alexis Serna, Troy Stone, Eusebio Valero, Margarita Velazquez.

12th grade

All A’s:
Seth Dunn, Molly Jarzombek, Kelli Kolodziej, Kyle Pruski, Jake Sekula.

A/B:
Marlee Beasley, Ryann Boening, Jacob Caloss, Joshua Churning, Kailyn DeHoyos, Annika Eckel, Ashley Fuller, Jimmy Garza, Phillip Garza, Karla Gomez, Jamie Hartmann, Cordell Jarzombek, Kaleigh Jarzombek, Thomas Korzekwa, Jennifer Kruse, Dana Lamb, Alexandria Lerma, Zachary Lyssy, Sydney Martinez, DeAndre Mireles, Tabor Musgrove, Anna Pape, Dariela Perales Franco, Tonnie Reyes, Taushlyn Riley, Kayla Rivas, Clay Rotter, Desiree Sanchez, Cody Soto, Micah Weaver, Kelsea Wright.

Falls City High School

Sixth six weeks

7th grade

Superior Honor Roll:
Theresa Bluhm, Hunter Kowalik, Annica Lyssy, Garrett Lyssy, Kelsey Moczygemba, Skylar Moy, Codey Polasek, Kate West, Bailey Wiatrek.

“A” Honor Roll:
Dakota Ramsey, Vivian Torres, Deedra Van Winkle.

Honor Roll:
Laramie Glover, Jordan Grier, Skylar Janysek, Trace Labus, Dylan Lara, Jace Maldonado, Dillon Moczygemba, Kori Moore.

8th grade

Superior Honor Roll:
Alexis Ehlers, Madison Jendrusch, Rebekah Pawelek, Cameron Wilson.

“A” Honor Roll:
Chance Cochran, Madison Dziuk, Rebecca Opiela, Santos Ramirez.

Honor Roll:
Emily Dzuik, Carson Glover, Quinton Hons, Jordan Lyssy, Joey Meyer, Cole Ratliff, James Willis.

9th grade

Superior Honor Roll:
Mitch Lyssy, Taylor Mabe, Amber Pawelek, Alexis Sekula.

“A” Honor Roll:
Connor Dziuk, Dayton Jaskinia, Hannah Lyssy.

Honor Roll:
Shelby Elkins, Sydney Elkins, Conner Jendrusch, Abby Lubbock, Jacob Pruski.

10th grade

Superior Honor Roll:
Tessa Jendrusch, Hailee Kowalik, Kelsey Labus, Chloe Wilson.

“A” Honor Roll:
Haleigh Blocker, Jerry Corey, Grace Dzuik, Ryan Pawelek.

Honor Roll:
Madison Hartmann, Madison Olinick, Jennifer Pruski, Courtney Witte.

11th grade

Superior Honor Roll:
Alyssa Dzuik, Taylor Dziuk, Taylor Moy, Quincey Olenick, Jonathan Sekula, Eric Wiatrek.

Honor Roll:
Shianne Brysch, Chelsea Galvan, Dean Gaskamp, Devon Lyssy, Tyler Moore.

12th grade

Superior Honor Roll:
Chris Danysh, Theresa Fenner, Luke Jimerson, Kayla Kotara, Katelyn Wilson.

“A” Honor Roll:
Morgan Burns, Dylan Cheatham, Reagan Ehlers, Teree Jendrusch, Katie Johnson, Shaw Moy.

Honor Roll:
Addison Jaskinia, Caitlin Jendrusch, Jon Swierc, Katy Wiatrek.
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
Voncille Bielefeld homeDrama KidsTriple R DC ExpertsAllstate & McBride Realtyauto chooserHeavenly Touch home

  Copyright © 2007-2015 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.