Tuesday, September 1, 2015
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Lost & Found


VideoStill missing: Long hair Chihuahua, near 3rd and Hwy. 97, Floresville, she is very missed. If you see her please call Jeri, 409-781-3191.
*Includes FREE photo online! mywcn.com/lostandfound
Lost: Small black/white tortoise shell cat, 1-1/2 years old, Aug. 8, Country Hills area, La Vernia, friendly, "Cinnamon" but responds to "Kitty," rhinestone collar w/bell, shots, spayed. Reward! 210-725-8082.
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Help wanted, skills needed: cement, plasterer, welder, fence construction. Call 210-771-5255.
Laborers for commercial plumbing contractor needed, expect to work outside Mon.-Fri. with long days. Apply in person, Mission Mechanical, 989 C.R. 345, La Vernia, Texas, 830-534-7883.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Stockdale honor roll students




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
June 26, 2013 | 1,670 views | Post a comment

Stockdale Elementary School

Semester 2

Cycle 3

1st grade

All A’s:
Alexis Barrera, Roman Deleon, Tristan Garner, Harley Hart, Julian Herrera, Kara Hummel, Caylynn Johnson, Joshua Kotzur, Alexander Logue, Claire Lynn, Ivan Martinez, McKenzie McGuffin, Kaydence Osborne, Natalie Portillo, Isaiah Rangel, Trinity Reyes, Alyssa Rivera, Angel Sanchez, Julianna Sanchez, Nadia Sanchez, Mason Soefje, Alena Vaughn, Eli Wellman, Jackson Wenzel, Lexi West, Abigail Williams.

A/B:
Kendall Amaya, Kaydence Andruss, Devon Brogdon, Andrew Cassidy, Makayla Chavez, Kayla Cheek, Bryce Dover, Dominic Garza, Xavier Hernandez, Angela Hevner, Mateo Lerma, Tristan Lopez, Mia Marquez, Jayla Perry, Brijida Reyes, Anthony Salinas, Bailee Salinas, Karen Silos, Jason Vera.

2nd grade

All A’s:
Victoria Claycamp, Brooke Deagen, Matthew Ferguson, Stephen Heathcoe, Ricardo Marquez, Parker Martinez, Luke Scribner, Jalietza Zepeda.

A/B:
Maddison Audilet, Jonathan Borchardt, Blakely Cavazos, Alicia Drzymalla, Michael Esqueda, Jake Ferguson, Kassidy Fey, Azalena Garcia, Brianna Hebert, Jorge Ibanez, Jullien Jaramillo, Emily Jones, Madalyn Marquez, Kaley McElroy, Austin McKenzie.

3rd grade

All A’s:
Logan Baker, Jaren Cano, Cutter Clancy, Ethan Fratelli, Samuel Garcia, Ethan Gates, Jermey Irwin, Nikko Monita, Trentyn Voelkel.

A/B:
Ashton Cessor, Serenity Conkel, Joe Cotter, Calleigh Fouch, Daysen Gomes, Hayden Hajovsky, Kendall Hastings, Taylor McGrew, Billy Rivas, Zoe Rutledge, Victoria Stobbs, Timothy Tamez, Abbie Wolff, Cory Zella.

4th grade

All A’s:
Travis Bishop, Seth Darilek, Cotter Simpson, Zoey White.

A/B:
Marc Arellano, Noah Clapp, Reilly Cotter, Michael Crouch, Braedon Deagen, Shea Dodson, Ashlee Dygert, Christopher Ferguson, Bethany Heimann, Rainer Horne, Jacee Hunt, Gavin Lopez, Heaven Marquez, Makayla Marquez, Isabella Rodriguez, Triana Salinas, Alexis Sanchez, Kaylee Sanchez, Jayden Soefje, Julie Withers, Morgan Wrightman, Ian Wubbena.

5th grade

All A’s:
Paige Bloemer, Ryan Claycamp, Marissa Cook, Jadon Dewitt, Kallie Duke, Nicholas Fitzsimon, Alonzo Marquez, Cody Osborne, Garrette Renfro, Fatima Sanchez, Ashley Scribner, Holly Wenzel.

A/B:
Austin Bond, Jake Cannon, Bradley Carroll, Diego Garcia, Sami Garcia, Faith Gonzales, Hope Gonzales, Bridget Gonzalez Medina, Logan Hebert, Natasha Hernandez, Jacobey Hinckley, Payton Lerma, Christopher Markgraf, Xavier Martinez, Hailey McInvale, Kassie Moore, Mikayla Palacio, Daniel Qualls, Petra Quiroz, Joshua Riley, Seth Scriven, Alyssa Shaw, Jacob Stroman, Shawn Washburn, Logan West Jahns.

Semester 2

1st grade

All A’s:
Kendall Amaya, Alexis Barrera, Tristan Garner, Harley Hart, Xavier Hernandez, Julian Herrera, Caylynn Johnson, Joshua Kotzur, Mateo Lerma, Alexander Logue, Claire Lynn, Ivan Martinez, Kaydence Osborne, Natalie Portillo, Isaiah Rangel, Trinity Reyes, Alyssa Rivera, Angel Sanchez, Julianna Sanchez, Nadia Sanchez, Mason Soefje, Alena Vaughn, Eli Wellman, Jackson Wenzel, Lexi West, Abigail Williams.

A/B:
Kaydence Andruss, Benjamin Bosquez, Devon Brogdon, Andrew Cassidy, Makayla Chavez, Kayla Cheek, Roman DeLeon, Bryce Dover, Bryce Duncan, Dominic Garza, Angela Hevner, Kara Hummel, Kendra Lerma, Tristan Lopez, Mia Marquez, McKenzie McGuffin, Jayla Perry, Brijida Reyes, Anthony Salinas, Bailee Salinas, Karen Silos, Jason Vera.

2nd grade

All A’s:
Victoria Claycamp, Brooke Deagen, Stephen Heathcoe, Emily Jones, Ricardo Marquez, Parker Martinez, Austin McKenzie, Luke Scribner, Jalietza Zepeda.

A/B:
Maddison Audilet, Jonathan Borchardt, Kailey Bradshaw, Blakely Cavazos, Brooklyn Chavez, Alicia Drzymalla, Michael Esqueda, Jake Ferguson, Matthew Ferguson, Kassidy Fey, Azalena Garcia, Kenan Haecker, Brianna Hebert, Jorge Ibanez, Jullien Jaramillo, Tyler Kidd, Wyatt Lynn, Madalyn Marquez, Kaley McElroy, Anastacia Nugent.

3rd grade

All A’s:
Logan Baker, Cutter Clancy, Ethan Fratelli, Samuel Garcia, Ethan Gates, Daysen Gomes, Hayden Hajovsky, Kendall Hastings, Zoe Rutledge, Timonthy Tamez, Trentyn Voelkel, Cory Zella.

A/B:
Jaren Cano, Ashton Cessor, Serenity Conkel, Joe Cotter, Calleigh Fouch, Jermey Irwin, Taylor McGrew, Nikko Monita, Billy Rivas, Victoria Stobbs, Abbie Wolff.

4th grade

All A’s: Travis Bishop, Seth Darilek, Jacee Hunt, Cotter Simpson.

A/B:
Marc Arellano, Noah Clapp, Reilly Cotter, Michael Crouch, Braedon Deagen, Shea Dodson, Ashlee Dygert, Christopher Ferguson, Bethany Heimann, Rainer Horne, Heaven Marquez, Makayla Marquez, Jeremy Martinez, Isabella Rodriguez, Eloiza Romero, Triana Salinas, Alexis Sanchez, Kaylee Sanchez, Jayden Soefje, Zoey White, Julie Withers.

5th grade

All A’s:
Ryan Claycamp, Marissa Cook, Jadon Dewitt, Kallie Duke, Nicholas Fitzsimon, Alonzo Marquez, Cody Osborne, Fatima Sanchez, Ashley Scribner, Holly Wenzel.

A/B:
Paige Bloemer, Austin Bond, Jake Cannon, Diego Garcia, Sami Garcia, Traci Garza, Faith Gonzales, Hope Gonzales, Bridget Gonzalez Medina, Logan Hebert, Natasha Hernandez, Jacobey Hinckley, Payton Lerma, Christopher Markgraf, Xavier Martinez, Hailey McInvale, Kassie Moore, Mikayla Palacio, Petra Quiroz, Garrette Renfro, Seth Scriven, Jacob Stroman, Shawn Washburn, Logan West Jahns.

Final grades

1st grade

All A’s:
Kendall Amaya, Alexis Barrera, Tristan Garner, Harley Hart, Julian Herrera, Kara Hummel, Caylynn Johnson, Joshua Kotzur, Mateo Lerma, Alexander Logue, Claire Lynn, Mia Marquez, Ivan Martinez, McKenzie McGuffin, Kaydence Osborne, Natalie Portillo, Isaiah Rangel, Trinity Reyes, Alyssa Rivera, Angel Sanchez, Julianna Sanchez, Nadia Sanchez, Mason Soefje, Alena Vaughn, Eli Wellman, Jackson Wenzel, Lexi West, Abigail Williams.

A/B:
Kaydence Andruss, Benjamin Bosquez, Devon Brogdon, Andrew Cassidy, Makayla Chavez, Kayla Chavez, Roman DeLeon, Bryce Dover, Bryce Duncan, Dominic Garza, Xavier Hernandez, Angela Hevner, Tristan Lopez, Jayla Perry, Brijida Reyes, Anthony Salinas, Bailee Salinas, Karen Silos, Jason Vera.

2nd grade

All A’s:
Victoria Claycamp, Brooke Deagen, Stephen Heathcoe, Emily Jones, Ricardo Marquez, Parker Martinez, Austin McKenzie, Luke Scribner, Jalietza Zepeda.

A/B:
Maddison Audilet, Jonathan Borchardt, Kailey Bradshaw, Blakely Cavazos, Brooklyn Chavez, Alicia Drzymalla, Michael Esqueda, Jake Ferguson, Matthew Ferguson, Kassidy Fey, Azalena Garcia, Kenan Haecker, Brianna Hebert, Jorge Ibanez, Jullien Jaramillo, Tyler Kidd, Armando Lerma, Wyatt Lynn, Madalyn Marquez, Kaley McElroy, Anastacia Nugent, Dylan Tumlinson.

3rd grade

All A’s:
Logan Baker, Cutter Clancy, Calleigh Fouch, Ethan Fratelli, Samuel Garcia, Ethan Gates, Daysen Gomes, Hayden Hajovsky, Kendall Hastings, Jermey Irwin, Nikko Monita, Zoe Rutledge, Timothy Tamez, Trentyn Voelkel, Cory Zella.

A/B:
Jaren Cano, Ashton Cessor, Joe Cotter, Antonio Guevara, Taylor McGrew, Billy Rivas, Victoria Stobbs, Abbie Wolff.

4th grade

All A’s:
Travis Bishop, Seth Darilek, Shea Dodson, Bethany Heimann, Jacee Hunt, Heaven Marquez, Alexis Sanchez, Kaylee Sanchez, Cotter Simpson, Zoey White.

A/B:
Emily Aguilar, Marc Arellano, Noah Clapp, Reilly Cotter, Michael Crouch, Braedon Deagen, Ashlee Dygert, Christopher Ferguson, Rainer Horne, Gavin Lopez, Makayla Marquez, Jacob Munoz, Isabella Rodriguez, Eloiza Romero, Triana Salinas, Jayden Soefje, Mariah Vela, Julie Withers, Morgan Wrightman, Ian Wubbena.

5th grade

All A’s:
Ryan Claycamp, Marissa Cook, Jadon Dewitt, Kallie Duke, Nicholas Fitzsimon, Alonzo Marquez, Cody Osborne, Garrette Renfro, Fatima Sanchez, Ashley Scribner, Shawn Washburn, Holly Wenzel.

A/B:
Paige Bloemer, Austin Bond, Jake Cannon, Diego Garcia, Sami Garcia, Traci Garza, Faith Gonzales, Hope Gonzales, Bridget Gonzalez Medina, Logan Hebert, Natasha Hernandez, Jacobey Hinckley, Payton Lerma, Christopher Markgraf, Xavier Martinez, Hailey McInvale, Kassie Moore, Mikayla Palacio, Petra Quiroz, Seth Scriven, Alyssa Shaw, Jacob Stroman, Logan West Jahns.

Stockdale Junior High School

Sixth six weeks

6th grade

All A’s
Aryana Garcia, Avery Monita, Jazmin Navarro, Faith Savage.

A/B:
Christian Aguilar, Blake Dygert, Kassidy Fitzsimon, Douglas Fouch, San Juanita Hernandez, Jose Herrera, Marcos Marquez, Joanne Portillo, Andrew Simpson, Amya Tijerina, Theresa Vela.

7th grade

All A’s:
Thomas Burrier, Enoch Clapp, Chloe Darilek, Madison Fitzsimon, Kailey Inkster, Karlye Lynn, Callye McGee.

A/B:
Collin Akin, Marcus Almeida, Mason Bishop, Noah Bland, Ritchie Bosquez, Jalen Cano, Garrison Conkel, Bethany Cooper, Kaden Crouch, Sydney Dockery, Matthew Dunn, Desiree Hodge, Reilee Marshall, Ruben Martinez, Logan May, Abbygail Morales, Jorge Navarro, Anetrina Paflias, Brieanna Rivera, Tyler Talley, Jacob Vaughan, Kamryn Williams, Vanessa Ybarra.

8th grade

All A’s:
Bethany Dewitt, Shelby Freasier, Joel Marquez, Jessi Riley.

A/B:
Ariana Aguilar, Damian Cano, Diamond Carl, Hillery Favella, Courtney Forster, Jaime Gandy, Briana Hernandez, Hannah Hernandez, Avianna Jaramillo, Jacqueline Kay, Lensey Lopez, Demrey Lynn, Kyler McBlane, Nicole Miller, Eric Ogle, Ycela Ortiz, Joshua Rangel, Robert Romero, Nicholas Scriven, Velma Vidal, Ty Zella.

Final grades

6th grade

All A’s:
Christian Aguilar, Avery Monita, Jazmin Navarro, Faith Savage.

A/B:
Richard Adcock, Luis Chavarria, Kassidy Fitzsimon, Tyler Forster, Douglas Fouch, Aryana Garcia, Tonya Garza, San Juanita Hernandez, Jose Herrera, Marcos Marquez, Wells Mitchell, Andrew Simpson, Amya Tijerina, Theresa Vela.

7th grade

All A’s:
Mason Bishop, Noah Bland, Enoch Clapp, Kaden Crouch, Chloe Darilek, Madison Fitzsimon, Kailey Inkster, Karlye Lynn, Callye McGee.

A/B:
Collin Akin, Marcus Almeida, Ritchie Bosquez, Thomas Burrier, Garrison Conkel, Bethany Cooper, Zane Diaz, Sydney Dockery, Matthew Dunn, Amber Fackelman, Desiree Hodge, Joseph Kurtz, Ruben Martinez, Logan May, Abbygail Morales, Jorge Navarro, Jordan Osborne, Anetrina Paflias, Brieanna Rivera, Tyler Talley, Jacob Vaughan, McKenzie Wiatrek, Kamryn Williams, Vanessa Ybarra.

8th grade

All A’s:
Bethany Dewitt, Shelby Freasier, Joel Marquez, Ty Zella.

A/B:
Ariana Aguilar, Diamond Carl, Hillery Favella, Courtney Forster, Sabrina Garza, Briana Hernandez, Hannah Hernandez, Avianna Jaramillo, Jacqueline Kay, Lensey Lopez, Demrey Lynn, Loraina Marroquin, Kyler McBlane, Erik Ogle, Ycela Ortiz, Joshua Rangel, Milton Renfro, Jessi Riley, Robert Romero, Michael Sauceda, Nicholas Scriven, Thad Underwood.
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
Drama KidsHeavenly Touch homeAllstate & McBride Realtyauto chooserVoncille Bielefeld homeTriple R DC Experts

  Copyright © 2007-2015 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.