Monday, February 8, 2016
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Preview the Paper Preview the Paper

Preview this week's Paper
A limited number of pages are displayed in this preview.
Preview this Week’s Issue ›
Subscribe Today ›

Lost & Found

*Includes FREE photo online! mywcn.com/lostandfound

VideoMissing: Male Boxer, since evening of Jan. 4, Hwy. 97 West, rear of Promised Land Creamery, $500 REWARD. Call 830-391-2240 with information.
Lost: Female German Shepherd, 2 years old, pink collar. Lost from Hickory Hill/Great Oaks area off FM539, La Vernia on Thurs. Feb. 4 Reward! (830) 947-3465
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

General labor position for local home builder, must have drivers license, driving trailers, clean up, carpentry work, etc., starting at $10. 210-279-4123.
Senior Accounting Specialist needed in Whitsett, TX, must pass background and drug test, Quickbooks accounting experience necessary, pay based on experience, company benefits. Email resumes to teika@oscenergy.com.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Poth High School First six weeks honor roll




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
October 23, 2013 | 1,795 views | Post a comment

9th grade

All A’s: Erynn Hosek, Alyson Laskowski, Nicole Laskowski, Keely Loeffler, Preslee Moy, Rachel Raabe, Dezden Sunderland.

A/B: Caleb Albert, Gavin Biela, Lauren Cameron, Haley Cooper, John Curl, Hayden Dallmeyer, Garrett Darr, Rebecka Diaz, Hali Garcia, Megan Garcia, Kacee Janek, Payton Kersh, Tatum Lynch, Amanda Lyssy, Savannah Lyssy, Madison Marquart, Lindsey Pollok, Carrie Respondek, Isaac Rocha, Taylor Sanchez, Austin Sekula, Alinda Turner, Dawson Weaks, Nicholas Wisnosky.

10th grade

All A’s: Monica Alvizo, Madison Caloss, Daniel Soto

A/B: Nelson Brock, Larry Falcon, Brianna Herber, Alan Johns, Rhett Kelley, Jason Kolodziej, Monica Korzekwa, McKayla Maha, Ashleigh Moody, Jonathan Pape, Dustyn Ramsey, William Serna, Abigail Slagle, Alicia Wehde.

11th grade

All A’s: Alyssa Kallies, Cameron Labus, Jamison Smolka, Nele Sonnberg, Amanda Wauters, Lexi Wauters, Lacie Weilbacher, Shelby Yanta.

A/B: Cullen Bauer, Mackenzie Collins, Claire Dallmeyer, Kayla Feliciano, Rigoberto Franco, Shae Harris, Alison Jarzombek, Clayton Jaskinia, Megan Kersh, Kayla Keyser, Brett Kotara, Thomas Krawietz, Alyssa Kruse, Morgan Lyssy, Sierra Melton, James Meyer, Jessie Montez, Marisol Palacios, Koby Pruski, Celeste Ramon, Amber Rangel.

12th grade

All A’s: Dorian Buitron, Mateo Coronado, Brandon Darr, John Spencer Flieller, Kyle Jiral, Taylor Lipscomb, Blake Lyssy, Audrey Raabe, Noemi Rivera Correa, Margarita Velazquez.

A/B: Valeria Chapa, Nathaniel Criado, David De La Cruz, Devon Dylla, Kyler Felux, Charity Fuller, Claudia Gutierrez, Sarah Haverlah, Gordon Jones, Sophie Leger, Keeley McKinney, Elizabeth Mutz, Isaiah Olivo, Jeremiah Olivo, Lauren Pape, Justine Quintanilla, Alexis Serna, Morgan Urbanczyk.
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
Triple R DC ExpertsHeavenly Touch homeEast Central Driving SchoolVoncille Bielefeld homeAllstate & McBride Realty

  Copyright © 2007-2016 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.