Sunday, June 26, 2016
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Preview the Paper Preview the Paper

Preview this week's Paper
A limited number of pages are displayed in this preview.
Preview this Week’s Issue ›
Subscribe Today ›

Lost & Found


VideoFound: Great Pyrenees on CR 124, June 5, young male, not neutered, red banded collar, no tag, black spot on tip of tongue, cannot keep. 830-216-2380.
*Includes FREE photo online! mywcn.com/lostandfound
Found: Husky on Hwy. 181 in Floresville near Whataburger. Call 210-997-6010.
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Although we make every effort to spot suspicious ads before they run, one may occasionally get into print. If that happens, we ask the consumer to call us ASAP so that we can take corrective action.
Your #1 Advertising Resource! Call 830-216-4519.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Poth Elementary, Junior School honor roll students




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
December 11, 2013 | 1,426 views | Post a comment

Elementary

Second six weeks

2nd grade

All A’s: Ebony Barrera, Chloe Conn, Jor Dan George, Jacob Hayes, Riley Holman, Aldyn Johnson, Halleigh Kopecki, Rowan Macias, Rance Mangum, Dixie Mayfield, Kevin Mena, Madeline Mills, Grayce Pfeifer, Luke Rodgers, Parker Stevens, Owen Wiatrek.

A/B: Aidan DeHoyos, Sadie Drzymala, Beau Elridge, Caden Faught, Angelyssa Flores, Karina Gonzalez, Nathan Guevara, Sara Ham, Matthew Jarzombek, Makayla Lackey, Ryann Miller, Logan Pawelek, Tearnin Pettit, Adahir Ruiz, Traniece Sanchez, Gabriel Silansky, Mallory Torres, Callie Walpole.

3rd grade

All A’s: Matthew Bunn, Cela Korzekwa, Britley Loeffler, Melody Morin, Cabryn Pape, Zane Raabe, Jesus Ramon, Kassandra Vazquez, Trent Wiatrek.

A/B: Nicole Anderson, Nathan Antuna, Isiah Aranda, Cloe Bostick, Ashlyn Compton, Carly Garcia, Carson Gorzell, Brynn Harris, Alexis Hoefelmeyer, Cadence Hopkins, Jeremiah Johnson, Trey Johnson, Isaiah Luna, Brynleigh Moczygemba, Rankin Ramzinski, Andres Ruiz, Samantha Salinas, Carson Smolka, Michael Stone, Jayci Svoboda, Wesley Theuret, Tanner Thomas, Teddy Tkadlec, Nicholas Torres, Tenley Waclawczyk, Miriam Wiatrek.

4th grade

All A’s: Kaleigh Cantu-Smolka, Hunter Dziuk, Trevor Fuller, Jude George, Miana Gutierrez, Mia Ham, Hadley Harris, Amos Hernandez, Wyatt Hoover, Billy Johnson, Jayme King, Sydney Kroll, Garrison Moczygemba, Payton Pruski, Justin Richey, Gabriela Rodriguez, Gage Spence, Madison West, Kaylee Wiatrek.

A/B: Makenna Albert, Garrett Baumann, Tommy Beasley, Mali Bunn, Kenna Conn, Ernesto Duran, Ethan Elias, Jon Garza, Azriel Gieswein, Sarah Guzman, Joseph Henke, Trinity Hoover, Claire Kerby, Rebeka Knight, Taytum Lobdell, Dylan Lopez, Colin Lyssy, Chelsey Malcher, Kaden Martinez, Caleb Molina, Katelyn Molina, Cameron Montez, Zachery Moore, Kristiana Morin, Cowboy Payne, Gavin Pettit, Kaleb Pugh, Angelina Ramon, Kaleb Rodgers, Gavin Rodriguez, Ayden Walpole.

5th grade

All A’s: Cooper Conn, Abbagaille Herber, Jordan Lyssy, Blye Mangum, Shianne Thomas, Kolby Weidner, Jeralyn Wiatrek, Levi Wiatrek, Jeanne Zager.

A/B: Westin Biela, Kaylee Burnette, Cole Compton, Elisa Duran, Christopher Holman, Dylan Jarzombek, Wyatt Knapp Miller, Nicholas Lopez, Nolan McInvale, Arden Moczygemba, Robert Morin, Terry Palacio, Ryan Pruski, Faith Sekula, Madelyne Silansky, Jed Zager, Kevin Zaiontz.

Junior High

Second six weeks

6th grade

All A’s: Gene Cabrera, Sydney Cooper, Dane Dylla, Hailee Fuller, Trace Harris, Payton Jones, Miles Korzekwa, Kassidy Kroll, Blake Moody, Lauren Ross, Sarah Theuret, Conner West, Kaylin Yanta.

A/B: Aaron Antuna, Faith Canales, Preston Dallmeyer, Brian Garza, Thomas Garza, Melissa Gonzalez, Laney Gorzell, Marco Gutierrez, Catherine Henke, Kolton James, Kyrah Luna, Abby Macias, Kelly Macias, Bryan Martinez, William McPherson, Robert Mendez, Mason Mills, Elijah Nelson, Micaela Palacios, Morgan Pape, Tori Pape, Amely Ramon, Matthew Respondek, Dillon Rocha, Aaliyah Rodriguez, Ashley Salinas, Caleb Snoga, Ashtyn Svoboda, Marco Torres, Mariela Vazquez.

7th grade

All A’s: Sean Allen, Jhett George, Zachary Hoover, Emma Johnson, Makayla Knapp Miller, Chelsea Kruse, Braden Loeffler, Phaidra Malcher.

A/B: Dathan Albert, Jacob Alexander, Carlos Alvizo, Genesis Cabrera, Alyssa Canales, Cassandra Castro, Adriana Clem, Nicholas Cruz, Chandler Gorzell, Leightin Lackey, Mikaela Luna, Mitchel Marquart, Chris Moczygemba, Hunter Norment, Lana Pollok, Michael Rangel, Melanie Sada, Kelsey Soto, Reagan Urbanczyk.

8th grade

All A’s: Abby Garcia, Brianna Maha, Lana Pruski, Michael Rubio, Abigail Zaiontz, Kyle Zaiontz.

A/B: Mason Archer, Jayden Burnette, Luke Cantu, Heath Dunn, Dana Friesenhahn, Ally Garcia, Emma Gawlik, Cole Harris, John Hime, Brooke Holland, Melanie Koroluk, Jennifer Laskowski, Kristen Laskowski, Emily Leger, Lydia Lyssy, Kaleb Macias, Tiffany Martinez, Dylan Melton, Alison Moczygemba, Trevor Moczygemba, Chloe Patton, Alexis Ramsey, Alyson Reyes, Leigha Reyes, Camryn Snoga, Victoria Sunday, Abram Wiatrek.
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
Heavenly Touch homeVoncille Bielefeld homeAllstate & McBride RealtyTriple R DC Experts

  Copyright © 2007-2016 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.