Wednesday, February 10, 2016
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Preview the Paper Preview the Paper

Preview this week's Paper
A limited number of pages are displayed in this preview.
Preview this Week’s Issue ›
Subscribe Today ›

Lost & Found

Found: Basset Hound, Hwy. 97 W./Hospital Blvd., Floresville. Call 830-391-2153 between 9 a.m.-11:30 p.m.
*Includes FREE photo online! mywcn.com/lostandfound
Bear, please come home! Missing since October 22, 2014, black Manx cat (no tail), shy. Reward! Help him find his way home. 210-635-7560.
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Hiring seasonal workers at Braunig and Calaveras Lake. Apply within or call 210-635-8289.
Senior Accounting Specialist needed in Whitsett, TX, must pass background and drug test, Quickbooks accounting experience necessary, pay based on experience, company benefits. Email resumes to teika@oscenergy.com.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Floresville South Elementary School honor roll




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
January 22, 2014 | 4,659 views | Post a comment

Second nine weeks

2nd grade

All A’s: Daniel Arellano, Jocelyn Azevedo, Rance Boyd, Erik Bruett, Brandon Castillo, Kendall Castro, Savannah DeLeon, Daniel Diaz, Daniel Flores, Ileana Hernandez, Neida Hernandez, Brooke Jackson, Riley Jones, Blake Lafferty, Jose Lucio, Xavier Marquez, Jacob Marshall, Keira Middleton, Humberto Moreno, Ambria Ramirez, Leilani Sanchez, Maryn Tackitt, Mari Carmen Trujillo, Erik Vallejo, Juliana Zamora.

A/B: Exodus Acevedo, Jadelynn Alonzo, Brenna Baggs, Emily Bonner, Ethan Brucks, Jezebel Campa, Kahlen Castro, Aiden Cruz, Ronin Cruz, Jayven Davis, Marisol Davis, Brandon Dominguez, Courtney Duncan, John Estrada, Arianna Flores, Johnathan Garcia, Kelly Garcia, Waylon George, Heaven Gomez, Nathaniel Guerrero, Isaiah Herrera, Reina Holcombe, Aryssa Krueger, Lucius Lozano, Gabriel Martinez, Andrew Medina, Ruben Medina, Ashlee Mejia, Luke Merten, Adrianna Moore, Brooke Morales, Aden Munoz, Aubrey Nettrour, Isaak Ochoa, Adysen Pelech, Eli Perez, Joshua Perez, Cruz Rico, Paul Rodriguez, Memphis Shader, Kaden Strunk, Jazzmin Talamantez, Wyatt Talley, Marcus Villarreal, Jennifer Wilson, Landon Younts.

3rd grade

All A’s: Cassidy Adelman, Elizabeth Hierholzer, Hailey Ivey, John Jimenez, Madison Jordan, Kendall Keyser, Jaden Merecka, Daniel Meza, Hayden Pawlik, Keygan Pitts, John Pullin, Jordan Rieck, Allan Santos, Ty Spear.

A/B: Olivia Ahuyon, Fernando Alfaro, Allana Amparan, Ramon Aranda, Robert Azevedo, Jeremiah Barrera, Henry Brown, Jesse Chavez, Giovanni Delgado, Kayla Drew, Sonya Dunham, Beverly Eckert, Gabriella Flores, Isaac Flores, Samera Garcia, Ariel Gilbert, Trinity Gomez, Sophia Guevara, Elliana Hinojosa, Dylan Holbein, Philip Jimenez, Corbin Keen, Kaitlyn Keylich, Colton Keyser, Heather King, Keegan Lafferty, Carleigh Lebrun, Wade Lee, McKenzie Leonhardt, Christopher Lopez, Tucker Melton, Allison Mitchell, Erica Montoya, John Montoya, Seth Moore, Elisa Morales, Landry Nieto, Jeffrey Oltjendiers, Kaydence Orth, Abcde Perez, Darius Perez, Tevahrae Pfeil, Aliza Robles, Markus Rodriguez, Daniel Sandoval, Magdalena Silva, Kelsy Strozier, Zachary Svacina, Jasmin Talamantez, Yasmin Talamantez, John Villarreal, Thaddeus Wallace, Megan Yelton.

4th grade

All A’s: Ambrya Alfaro, Aiden Ballard, Clayten Pelech, Zane Smith, Trent Svacina, Che Tackitt, Madisyn Terrell.

A/B: Kaeden Angle, Katelyn Avila, Taylor Barnhardt, Alfredo Briseno, Sidney Castillo, Marisa Cuevas, Sophia De Hoyos, Alex DeLeon, Giancarlo Delgado, Josiah Farias, Jaclyn Flores, Ryan Freudenberg, Brayden Garza, Jaron Gittinger, Giovani Gonzales, Eliana Guevara, Ty Guevara, Azriel Helt, Raelyn Hiser, Colleen Jowers, Sierra Kotzur, Ginger Lowak, Nathaniel Luther, Eric Marin, Araceli Martinez-Higgins, Christopher Molina, Jorge Moran Cuellar, Yasmin Munoz, Zachary Nelson, Liliana Ochoa, Robert Parkhurst, Tyler Penlerick, Rebecca Reed, Yamila Ira Rillorta, Tristan Rodriguez, Valori Rodriguez, Bianca Ruiz, Abby Saenz, Edgar Saucedo Chaparro, Gabriela Silva, Patrick Silva, Lauren Zamarripa.

5th grade

All A’s: Bailey Cook, Michael Haag, Angel Hernandez, Hayley Jensen, Christina Leath, Jonathan Merecka, Kassandra Montes, Capri Montgomery, John Paul, Jordyn Pitts, Emmalee Siegel, Gage Strozier.

A/B: Courtney Adelman, Alexis Alfaro, Danielle Barrera, Eliza Barrera, Emelie Baumann, Raul Benavides, Marissa Beyer, Avrial Burk, Alexa Cantu, Nicole Cardenas, Haleigh Childress, Faith Coldewey, Briton Cook, Daniel Courvier, Aaliyah Cuevas, Christopher De La Zerda, Marisol Delmonte, Brandon Dworaczyk,

Matthew Ehlert, Hillary Escobedo, Alyssa Estep, Joshua Evans, Mackinnon Farrell, Morgan Friesenhahn, Nolan Goff, Alya Gomez, Roman Gomez, Analise Gonzalez, Cameron Johns, Cassandra Laijas, Lance Latka, John Main, Isiah Martinez Vasquez, Lesley McGregor, Gabriel Mendoza, Emily Mitchell, Ryan Pfeil, Mary Pierce, David Raposo, Gerardo Rico, Emily Sotelo, Kevin Vallejo, Lyric Vodochodsky, John Wallace, Jerika Wiatrek.
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
Triple R DC ExpertsHeavenly Touch homeEast Central Driving SchoolVoncille Bielefeld homeAllstate & McBride Realty

  Copyright © 2007-2016 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.