Thursday, May 5, 2016
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Preview the Paper Preview the Paper

Preview this week's Paper
A limited number of pages are displayed in this preview.
Preview this Week’s Issue ›
Subscribe Today ›

Lost & Found


VideoLost: Pitbull mix, brindle male, answers to Jake, since April 7 on I-37 between 536 and Hardy Rd. No questions, help Jake come home to his family, 361-765-7373.
*Includes FREE photo online! mywcn.com/lostandfound

VideoLost orange & white female fox terrier on 5/1/16 near 775 & 3432. Please contact Lindsay @ 210-284-0094. Thanks.
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Highway Construction Company has openings for laborers to install guardrail on the highway in San Antonio area. Call 210-633-9268 or 830-216-7420. EOE.
>Hiring FT/PT individual to work at local Child Care Center. Must have High School Diploma or GED. Please apply in person at Little Bear Child Care Center at 12992 HWY 87W.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Stockdale Junior High School honor roll




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
January 29, 2014 | 2,608 views | Post a comment

Third six weeks

6th grade


All A’s: Marissa Cook, Alonzo Marquez, Fatima Sanchez, Ashley Scribner, Holly Wenzel.

A/B: Jake Cannon, Rani Cowley, Jadon Dewitt, Nicholas Fitzsimon, Abigail Gandy, Diego Garcia, Sami Garcia, Hope Gonzales, Juan Guevara, Jacobey Hinckley, Wesley Hodge, Maria Jimenez, Nathaniel Kidd, Payton Lerma, Xavier Martinez, Rylee May, Hailey McInvale, Kassie Moore, Magdalena Navarro, Hannah Rose Newman, Mikayla Palacio, Petra Quiroz, Garrette Renfro, Joshua Riley, Guadalupe Rodriguez, Caleb Shope, Joshua Shope, Jacob Stroman, Logan West Jahns, Issac Wubbena.

7th grade

All A’s: Christian Aguilar, Kassidy Fitzsimon, Aryana Garcia, Avery Monita, Jazmin Navarro, Faith Savage.

A/B: Richard Adcock, Alyssa Aguilar, Carlitos Alaniz, Kane Bohannon, Luis Chavarria, Jubal Cheek, Blake Dygert, Abigail Favella, Tyler Forster, Douglas Fouch, Travis Gutierrez, Jacob Hernandez, San Juanita Hernandez, Jose Herrera, Chelsie Hyatt, Crystal Leonard, Marcos Marquez, Analiza Noguez, Kalissa Peterson, Joanne Portillo, Dillon Riley, Andrew Simpson, Kimberly Stafford, Amya Tijerina, Jacob Wallace.

8th grade

All A’s: Enoch Clapp, Garrison Conkel, Kiersten Hammonds, Karlye Lynn, Logan May, Cayci Mills.

A/B: Jared Bellows, Mason Bishop, Noah Bland, Kenneth Borchardt, Thomas Burrier, Jalen Cano, Amber Collier, Kaden Crouch, Chloe Darilek, Zane Diaz, Matthew Dunn, Amber Fackelman, Madison Fitzsimon, John Graf, Nicolas Harris, Marissa Hidrogo, Desiree Hodge, Mason Howard, Kailey Inkster, Trenton Jordan, Dillon Kotara, Chase Manuel-Glasser, Reilee Marshall, Ruben Martinez, Callye McGee, Alexander McInvale, Abbygail Morales, Anetrina Paflias, Parker Renfro, Brieanna Rivera, Ethan Shaw, Tyler Talley, Jacob Vaughan, Hallie Villarreal, Mckenzie Voelkel, Mckenzie Wiatrek, Christopher Wubbena, Vanessa Ybarra.

First semester

6th grade


All A’s: Ashley Scribner, Holly Wenzel.
A/B: Kelcee Bustos, Marissa Cook, Rani Cowley, Jadon Dewitt, Nicholas Fitzsimon, Abigail Gandy, Diego Garcia, Sami Garcia, Faith Gonzales, Hope Gonzales, Logan Hebert, John Hernandez, Jacobey Hinckley, Wesley Hodge, Maria Jimenez, Payton Lerma, Christopher Markgraf, Alonzo Marquez, Xavier Martinez, Rylee May, Kassie Moore, Hannah Rose Newman, Mikayla Palacio, Petra Quiroz, Garrette Renfro, Joshua Riley, Guadalupe Rodriguez, Fatima Sanchez, Alyssa Shaw, Caleb Shope, Joshua Shope, Emily Stobbs, Jacob Stroman, Jaylon Villarreal, Logan West Jahns.

7th grade

All A’s: Christian Aguilar, Kassidy Fitzsimon, Aryana Garcia, Avery Monita, Faith Savage.
A/B: Richard Adcock, Alyssa Aguilar, Luis Chavarria, Blake Dygert, Abigail Favella, Tyler Forster, Douglas Fouch, Mark Hernandez, San Juanita Hernandez, Chelsie Hyatt, Crystal Leonard, Marcos Marquez, Jazmin Navarro, Analiza Noguez, Joanne Portillo, Dillon Riley, Andrew Simpson, Kimberly Stafford, Amya Tijerina, Theresa Vela, Jacob Wallace.

8th grade

All A’s: Mason Bishop, Enoch Clapp, Garrison Conkel, Karlye Lynn, Logan May, Cayci Mills, McKenzie Wiatrek.
A/B: Collin Akin, Marcus Almeida, Jared Bellows, Noah Bland, Kenneth Borchardt, Thomas Burrier, Autumn Bustos, Esperanza Camarillo, Jalen Cano, Amber Collier, Kaden Crouch, Chloe Darilek, Zane Diaz, Sydney Dockery, Matthew Dunn, Amber Fackelman, Madison Fitzsimon, John Graf, Kiersten Hammonds, Nicolas Harris, Marissa Hidrogo, Desiree Hodge, Mason Howard, Kailey Inkster, Trenton Jordan, Dillon Kotara, Joseph Kurtz, Chase Manuel-Glasser, Ruben Martinez, Callye McGee, Alexander McInvale, Abbygail Morales, Alexander Navarro, Anetrina Paflias, Parker Renfro, Brieanna Rivera, Ethan Shaw, Tyler Talley, Miranda Urrabazo, Jacob Vaughan, Hallie Villarreal, Mckenzie Voelkel, Gregory Wilkison, Christopher Wubbena, Vanessa Ybarra.
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
East Central Driving SchoolVoncille Bielefeld homeHeavenly Touch homeAllstate & McBride RealtyTriple R DC Experts

  Copyright © 2007-2016 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.