Monday, June 27, 2016
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Preview the Paper Preview the Paper

Preview this week's Paper
A limited number of pages are displayed in this preview.
Preview this Week’s Issue ›
Subscribe Today ›

Lost & Found


VideoFound: Great Pyrenees on CR 124, June 5, young male, not neutered, red banded collar, no tag, black spot on tip of tongue, cannot keep. 830-216-2380.
*Includes FREE photo online! mywcn.com/lostandfound

VideoLost: Lab/Pit, missing evening of Mon., June 6, between 5-8 p.m., from Shannon Ridge Subdivision, Floresville, his name is Buster. Call 210-331-8966 if found.
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Experienced dog groomer needed as soon as possbile. Call Edna, 210-316-9271.
Floresville ISD is accepting applications at www.fisd.us for the position of Electrician, 260 days, 5 days per week, 8 hour workday.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Floresville North Elementary honor roll




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
February 19, 2014 | 2,633 views | Post a comment

First nine weeks

2nd grade

All A’s: Logan Benavides, Emma Bittel, Raustin Bowles, Luke Cardenas, Austin Dimmick, Elise Frye, Isaiah Garcia, Caleb Garza, Gabriella Gilliam, Chance Hock, Ryan Hudel, Arianna Labrada, Serenity Laijas, Anthony Lara, Kyleigh Lewis, Sebastian Martinez, Jency Mattox, Dana McClure, Serenity McDonald-Montgomery, Michael Moreno, Roberto Ochoa, Katybrie Pelham, Lauren Pennell, Pierce Peoples, Brenna Pettit, Christian Ramos, Addison Riley, Melanie Rivera, Chloe Salinas, Jordan Salinas, Trey Sanchez, Eyan Tello, Natalia Trinidad, Blake West, Lily Wilson.

3rd grade

All A’s: Violeta Agquiz, Alani Arredondo, Miguel Borrego, Ian Cardenas, Kendall Casanova, Maci Chesser, Boone Collins, Aeslynn Engel, Connor Felux, Jaidyn Fountain, Hunter Geigenmiller; Angelica Gil, Arianna Guzman, Julietta Hernandez, Peyton Jarzombek, Dylan Jones, Steen Kilsgaard, David King, Cambria Lynn, Carlos Martinez, Mackenzie Mayfield, Bradley Meuth, Sabrina Myers, Daniel Newton, Andrea Nunez, Grace Opiela, Juan Parra, Case Rexrode, James Reyes, Jarrett Sheppard, Molly Staggs, Jocelyn Villarreal, Lauren Wunsch.

4th grade

All A’s: Collin Booker, Sadie Desselle, Preston Freeman, Karina Lyssy, Dareion Murphy, Miranda Portales, Calysta Rethaber, Bailey Seesengood, Hailey Seguin.

5th grade

All A’s: Nicole Allen, Jonathan Barr, Valerie Becerra, Cole Brown, Leslie Brown, Emilie Campos, Dominic Davila, Anna Diaz, Caleb Frye, Brooke Henke, Paul Herrera, Jazmine Lopez, Christopher Marquez, Sevin Martinez, Brianna Parra, Emilee Saldana, Ian Santos, Miranda Uriegas, Kaitlyn Wunsch.

Second nine weeks

2nd grade

All A’s: Abigail Baker, Logan Benavides, Emma Bittel, Hunter Briggs, Luke Cardenas, Austin Dimmick, Elise Frye, Gabriella Billiam, Chance Hock, Dakota Janke, Nicholas King, Arianna Labrada, Ashlee Martinez, Mary Jane Martinez, Sebastian Martinez, Jency Mattox, Dana McClure, Serenity McDonald-Montgomery, Eric Moczygemba, Jason Mullen, Katelyn Padalecki, Katybrie Pelham, Lauren Pennell, Pierce Peoples, Brenna Pettit, Isabella Ramon, Christian Ramos, Lexi Rengstorf, Addison Riley, Melanie Rivera, Victor Rodriguez, Chloe Salinas, Jordan Salinas, Trey Sanchez, Elizabeth Serrano, Natalia Trinidad, Blake West.

3rd grade

All A’s: Violeta Agquiz, Alani Arredondo, Kendall Casanova, Maci Chesser, Mercedes Elizondo, Aeslynn Engel, Connor Felux, Jaidyn Fountain, Brody Garcia, Hunter Geigenmiller, Arianna Guzman, Alfred Hernandez, Peyton Jarzombek, Dylan Jones, David King, Lilyanna Lopez, Cambria Lynn, Mackenzie Mayfield, Bradley Meuth, Sabrina Myers, Daniel Newton, Andrea Nunez, Grace Opiela, Juan Parra, Case Rexrode, James Reyes, Ventura Servin, Jarrett Sheppard, Lauren Wunsch.

4th grade

All A’s: Mac Baker, Collin Booker, Sadie Desselle, Preston Freeman, Dareion Murphy, Katelyn Peck, Calysta Rethaber, Tegan Roberts, Bailey Seesengood, Hailey Seguin, Jaidynne Solis.

5th grade

All A’s: Jonathan Barr, Cole Brown, Leslie Brown, Emilie Campos, Caleb Frye, Lilian Gawlik, Victoria Guerrero, Christopher Marquez, Jeremy Martinez, Sevin Martinez, Brianna Parra, Ian Santos, Miranda Uriegas, Kaitlyn Wunsch.
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
Allstate & McBride RealtyVoncille Bielefeld homeHeavenly Touch homeTriple R DC Experts

  Copyright © 2007-2016 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.