Sunday, July 5, 2015
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Lost & Found


VideoFound female med sized dog on Hickory Hill Dr in LaVernia. Pic in WCNews online ad. Probably not neutered, very playful and gets along well with cats. Please call 830-947-3458
Lost: Cow, black with white face, female, west of La Vernia, near 2831 FM 1346, weighs about 1000 lbs., she is a fence jumper. Anyone with information call 830-534-4675.

VideoFound dog, cream white and black male w/ blue collar walking on hwy 181 by new richardson chevy last night call 2102863515
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Hair stylist needed for new hair salon in Floresville. 940-210-5682.
Oilfield Service Company in Floresville looking for general labor positions specializing in frac pit liners and Class A CDL drivers. Labor intensive, some travel required, varying schedules. Prior experience in oilfield a plus. Competitive pay depending on experience, health benefits offered. Come work for a growing company. Apply online at www.mustangenergyservices.com or in person at 105 Rancho Grande off F.M. 537, Floresville.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Poth honor roll students




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
March 19, 2014 | 1,808 views | Post a comment

Fourth six weeks

2nd grade

All A’s: Chloe Conn, Aidan DeHoyos, Jor Dan George, Sara Ham, Jacob Hayes, Riley Holman, Aldyn Johnson, Rowan Macias, Dixie Mayfield, Kevin Mena, Madeline Mills, Logan Pawelek, Grayce Pfeifer, Luke Rodgers, Gabriel Lilansky, Parker Stevens, Owen Wiatrek.

A/B: Ebony Barrera, Sadie Drzymala, Caden Faught, Angelyssa Flores, Karina Gonzalez, Nathan Guevara, Matthew Jarzombek, Halleigh Kopecki, Makayla Lackey, Gabriela Lopez, Kadym Luna, Rance Mangum, Keira McKinney, Ryann Miller, Syraia Ramon, Joshua Rocha, Rocky Rodriguez, Adahir Ruiz, Traniece Sanchez, Callie Waphole.

3rd grade

All A’s: Carson Gorzell, Brynn Harris, Cela Korzekwa, Britley Loeffler, Melody Morin, Cabryn Pape, Zane Raabe, Jesus Ramon, Carson Smolka, Michael Stone, Jayci Svoboda, Miriam Wiatrek, Trent Wiatrek.

A/B: Nicole Anderson, Nathan Antuna, Cloe Bostick, Matthew Bunn, Emily Cervantes, Ashlyn Compton, Lauren Contreras, Seth Drzymala, Carly Garcia, Alexis Hoefelmeyer, Cadence Hopkins, Jeremiah Johnson, Trey Johnson, Emily McClure, Brynleigh Moczygemba, Ladainian Neal, Alyssa Olivo, Andres Ruiz, Samantha Salinas, Wesley Theuret, Tanner Thomas, Nicholas Torres, Kassandra Vazquez, Tenley Waclawczyk.

4th grade

All A’s: Garrett Baumann, Hunter Dziuk, Jude George, Hadley Harris, Wyatt Hoover, Sydney Kroll, Zachery Moore, Gabriella Rodriguez, Madison West.

A/B: Makenna Albert, Kaleigh Cantu-Smolka, Kenna Conn, Trevor Fuller, Jon Garza, Azriel Gieswein, Miana Gutierrez, Mia Ham, Joseph Henke, Amos Hernandez, Trinity Hoover, Billy Johnson, Jayme King, Rebeka Knight, Taytum Lobdell, Colin Lyssy, Chelsey Malcher, Garrison Moczygemba, McKenna Moczygemba, Caleb Molina, Cameron Montez, Kristiana Morin, Cowboy Payne, Payton Pruski, Kaleb Pugh, Angelina Ramon, Justin Richey, Kaleb Rodgers, Gavin Rodriguez, Nickalas Sanchez, Gage Spence, Ayden Walpole, Kaylee Wiatrek.

5th grade

All A’s: Cooper Conn, Jordan Lyssy, Blye Mangum, Shianne Thomas, Kolby Weidner, Jeralyn Wiatrek, Levi Wiatrek, Kevin Zaiontz.

A/B: Westin Biela, Kaylee Burnette, Cole Compton, Elisa Duran, Judith Garza, Abbagaille Herber, Christopher Holman, Dylan Jarzombek, Wyatt Knapp Miller, Alan Koroluk, Nicholas Lopez, Nolan McInvale, Arden Moczygemba, Robert Morin, Colby Moy, Dalton Perry, Alyssa Ramirez, Faith Sekula, Madelyne Silansky, Jeanne Zager, Jed Zager.

6th grade

All A’s: Dane Dylla, Hailee Fuller, Trace Harris, Miles Korzekwa, Abby Macias, Blake Moody, Aaliyah Rodriguez, Sarah Theuret, Conner West.
A/B: Aaron Antuna, Gene Cabrera, Faith Canales, Ashley Chacon, Sydney Cooper, Preston Dallmeyer, Thomas Garza, Traci Garza, Melissa Gonzalez, Laney Gorzell, Catherine Henke, Kenzie Jarzombek, Payton Jones, Kassidy Kroll, Kyrah Luna, Zane Luna, Kelly Macias, Micaela Palacios, Morgan Pape, John Pruski, Matthew Respondek, Dillon Rocha, Lauren Ross, Caleb Snoga, Ashtyn Svoboda, Marco Torres, Kobe Wiatrek, Kaylin Yanta.

7th grade

All A’s: Genesis Cabrera, Cassandra Castro, Jhett George, Emma Johnson, Makayla Knapp Miller, Braden Loeffler, Phaidra Malcher.
A/B: Dathan Albert, Sean Allen, Carlos Alvizo, Alyssa Canales, Adriana Clem, Chandler Gorzell, Zachary Hoover, Chelsea Kruse, Leightin Lackey, Mikaela Luna, Mitchel Marquart, Chris Moczygemba, Lana Pollok, Blake Pruski, Hannah Schraub, Reagan Urbanczyk.

8th grade

All A’s: Abby Garcia, Jennifer Laskowski, Brianna Maha, Lana Pruski, Kyle Zaiontz.
A/B: Mason Archer, Luke Cantu, Heath Dunn, Dana Friesenhahn, Ally Garcia, Emma Gawlik, Cole Harris, John Hime, Brooke Holland, Kristen Laskowski, Emily Leger, Lydia Lyssy, Tiffany Martinez, Dylan Melton, Alison Moczygemba, Chloe Patton, Alexis Ramsey, Alyson Reyes, Leigha Reyes, Camryn Snoga, Victoria Sunday, Jenna Weston, Abram Wiatrek.
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
Voncille Bielefeld homeTriple R DC Expertsauto chooserDrama KidsHeavenly Touch homeAllstate & McBride Realty

  Copyright © 2007-2015 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.