Saturday, July 4, 2015
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Lost & Found


VideoFound dog, cream white and black male w/ blue collar walking on hwy 181 by new richardson chevy last night call 2102863515

VideoFOUND . Chihuahua mix male. Near SS Water La Vernia. 512-550-1163.
$500 cash reward for the return or information that leads to the return of missing bull, registered polled Hereford with tattoo ID# Z203, distinctive marks on head, yellow tag in right ear, "D" brand on right hip, missing from Hwy. 119 and C.R. 454 intersection. Call Patrick Danysh, 210-827-9331.
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Hair stylist needed for new hair salon in Floresville. 940-210-5682.
*Fair Housing notice. All help wanted advertising in this newspaper is subject to the Fair Housing Act which makes it illegal to advertise "any preference limitation or discrimination based on race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin, or an intention, to make any such preference limitation or discrimination." This newspaper will not knowingly accept any advertising for help wanted ads, which is in violation of the law. Our readers are hereby informed that all dwellings advertised in this newspaper are available on an equal opportunity basis.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Floresville North Elementary School perfect attendance, honor roll




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
April 16, 2014 | 1,980 views | Post a comment

Perfect attendance

Third nine weeks

Pre-kinder

Evelyn Grantham, Corinna Kidd, Jayden Leneave-Drew, Jayden Mcdonald-Mongomery, Angus Mcswain, Yelkis Rivera Velasquez.

Kindergarten

Jacob Aldape, Izayhia Alfaro, Zoe Askins, Jason Bapp, Deacon Booker, Ava Cardenas, Cole Cervantes, Sadie Chapa, Mercedes Gonzales, Genaro Gonzalez, Kayla Gonzalez Rivera, William Henke, Makenna Hertless, Ayden Lee, Amayah Leneave-Drew, Jacob Lively, Albert Martinez, Mason Real, Elizabeth Reynolds, Roberto Romo, Albany Sales, Christian Shirley, Soledad Soria, Leah Soriano, Walker Stephens, Kaideyn Striegel, Kailey Turner.

1st grade

Alexander Bell, Myriah Borrego, Ryan Bradstreet, Micaela Bravo, Nathan Cantu, Juan Cervantes, Aedra Chilton, Lee Cruz, Peyton Cypert, Juan Diaz, Eddette Dominguez, Stephanie Duran, Christopher Duran-Luna, Adyson Gamez, Melisio Garcia, Isabella Garza, Luis Guzman, Azalie Hardin, Jacob Hawn, Parker Hedrick, Hector Martinez, Corwin Martinez, Ivanna Martinez, Paola Martinez, Dillon Mason, Fayth Mcdonald-Montgomery, Miles Mcgoon, Sanford Mcswain, Emily Michaelson, Matthew Moczygemba, Jayla Moreno, Lily Mullen, Kyle Pelham, Rayshawn Reid, Andrew Reynolds, Evelyn Rivera Velasquez, Aiden Stanley, Omar Torres, William Wilson, Linkin Yelton.

2nd grade

Linda Banda, Logan Benavides, Emma Bittel, Luke Cardenas, Evette Cervantes, Austin Dimmick, Olivia Duke, Eric Escobar, Devin Estrada, Allison Fogg, Eliza Gonzales, Alejandro Guzman, Arianna Hernandez, Izaac Hernandez, Chance Hoch, Jesse Hollingsworth, Dakota Janek, Anthony Lara, Kyleigh Lewis, Ashlee Martinez, Sebastian Martinez, Jose Lucio Maya Peralta, Dana Mcclure, Serenity Mcdonald-Montgomery, Amanda Moltz, Roberto Ochoa, Katelyn Padalecki, Katybrie Pelham, Lauren Pennell, Pierce Peoples, Alexander Picard, Lexi Rengstorf, Isabella Rodriguez, Juan Rodriguez, Gianna Rutten, Jordan Salinas, Chloe Salinas, Leonardo Serrano, Briana Torres, Natalia Trinidad.

3rd grade

Violeta Agquiz, Ty Bailey, Miguel Borrego, Lizette Cervantes, Maci Chesser, Melissa Duran Luna, Christopher Faust, Erasmo Flores, Adriana Gamez, Joshua Garza, Angelica Gil, Rodolfo Gonzales, Paige Hambright, Owen Hansen, Julietta Hernandez, Havana Herro, Rebecca Jaggers, Kaylee Johnson, Joshua Longoria, Lilyanna Lopez, Ashan Mayberry, Mackenzie Mayfield, Emric Mendoza, Braden Mitchell, Sabrina Myers, Daniel Newton, Luke Noel, Mikayla Orr, Juan Parra, Jacob Peeler, Sydney Ramos, Jaquelin Reveles-Guzman, James Reyes, Alizea Rosas, Veronica Rowell, Gabriela Salinas, Jacob Segura, Anthony Serrano, Jarrett Sheppard, Molly Staggs, Nevaeh Thompson, Russell Wilson.

4th grade

Samira Bellino, Collin Booker, Alejandro Cabrera, Saleen Carvajal, Patience Childress, Maria Cortez, Brandon Cortez, Kali Cutsinger, Guadalupe Duran, Caitlynn Ellis, Evan Escobar, Destinee Estrada, Jaylee Jarzombek, Destiny Leandro, Bryan Lively, Karina Lyssy, Allison Machado, Lazarus Machado, Julian Martinez, Jacob Medina, Alizea Mendez, Katie Moreno, Dareion Murphy, David Najar, Amber Naranjo, Quinton Nava, Andrea Oranday, James Otto, Katie Reeves, Calysta Rethaber, Ryan Reynolds, Angelica Rico, Daniel Rios, Jennifer Rodriguez, Ethan Salinas, Aaron Salinas, Abel Sanchez, Savannah Sandoval, Jaidynne Solis, Anastasia Stanley, Sydney Talley, Jacob Trevino, Dyllan Turner, Andres Villegas.

5th grade

Jonathan Barr, Keith Bear, Robert Bourland, Leslie Brown, Cole Brown, David Carranza, Mark Castoreno, Robert Contreras, Yahir De La Fuente, Anna Diaz, Katelynn Donnell, Joelynn Donnell, Travis Duke, Jose Duran Luna, Chloe Egyed, Miguel Elizarraras, Joshua Engleton, Cynthia Engleton, Alexandra Gagnon, Daniel Garcia, Aniza Garza, Thomas Gil, Justin Gonzalez, Jeronimo Gonzalez, Jose Gonzalez, Linda Hernandez, Logan Hilgenfeld, Mathew Hill, Morgan Lang, Joshua Lockamy, Mark Lopez, Christopher Marquez, Caitlyn Martin, Sevin Martinez, Martin Martinez, Jeremy Martinez, Hailey Mason, Conner Mcgoon, Jared Medina, Isabel Narvaez, Brianna Parra, Raul Ramirez, Jordan Rodriguez, Naylene Rodriguez, Braden Routh, Alexis Rowell, Emilee Saldana, Seth Sales, Eloy Salinas, Anthony Sweatt-Spell, Miranda Uriegas, Mason Walls, Josey Windle.

Honor roll

Third nine weeks

2nd grade

All A’s: Logan Benavides, Raustin Bowles, Jade Brzana, Luke Cardenas, Austin Dimmick, Madison Feiler, Elise Frye, Isaiah Garcia, Caleb Garza, Gabriella Gilliam, Chance Hoch, Nicholas King, Clayton Kirtland, Arianna Labrada, Anthony Lara, Lexi Martin, Sebastian Martinez, Jency Mattox, Dana Mcclure, Serenity Mcdonald-Montgomery, Eric Moczygemba, Roberto Ochoa, Katelyn Padalecki, Katybrie Pelham, Lauren Pennell, Pierce Peoples, Brenna Pettit, Isabella Ramon, Jamie Ramos, Christian Ramos, Addison Riley, Victor Rodriguez, Jordan Salinas, Abraham Sanchez, Braydin Wigley.

3rd grade

All A’s: Violeta Agquiz, Alani Arredondo, Kendall Casanova, Maci Chesser, Mercedes Elizondo, Aeslynn Engel, Connor Felux, Jaidyn Fountain, Hunter Geigenmiller, Arianna Guzman, Alfred Hernandez, Peyton Jarzombek, Dylan Jones, Steen Kilsgaard, Lilyanna Lopez, Bradley Meuth, Daniel Newton, Andrea Nunez, Joshua Olivarez, Juan Parra, Case Rexrode, James Reyes, Ulivia Salinas, Jarrett Sheppard, Jocelyn Villarreal, Lauren Wunsch.

4th grade

All A’s: Austin Askins, Mac Baker, Collin Booker, Kali Cutsinger, Sadie Desselle, Gisela Duran Luna, Karina Lyssy, Dareion Murphy, Katelyn Peck, Katie Reeves, Calysta Rethaber, Bailey Seesengood, Jaidynne Solis.

5th grade

All A’s: Nicole Allen, Jonathan Barr, Valerie Becerra, Cole Brown, Leslie Brown, Emilie Campos, Caleb Frye, Lilian Gawlik, Thomas Gil, Jeronimo Gonzalez, Victoria Guerrero, Brooke Henke, Jazmine Lopez, Christopher Marquez, Sevin Martinez, Emmanuel Rodriguez, Isabelle Rubio, Ian Santos, Miranda Uriegas, Kaitlyn Wunsch.
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
Drama KidsHeavenly Touch homeAllstate & McBride RealtyTriple R DC ExpertsVoncille Bielefeld homeauto chooser

  Copyright © 2007-2015 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.