Thursday, September 3, 2015
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Lost & Found


VideoFound: Male dog in Eagle Creek, with collar no tags, clean and healthy, very friendly, non aggressive. Call if he's yours, 210-844-1951. 
Lost: Small black/white tortoise shell cat, 1-1/2 years old, Aug. 8, Country Hills area, La Vernia, friendly, "Cinnamon" but responds to "Kitty," rhinestone collar w/bell, shots, spayed. Reward! 210-725-8082.

VideoStill missing: Long hair Chihuahua, near 3rd and Hwy. 97, Floresville, she is very missed. If you see her please call Jeri, 409-781-3191.
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Your #1 Advertising Resource! Call 830-216-4519.
Be skeptical of ads that say you can make lots of money working from the comfort of your home. If this were true, wouldn’t we all be working at home?
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

The 411: Youth


Poth ISD Honor Rolls




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
May 7, 2014 | 2,053 views | Post a comment

Fifth six weeks

9th grade

All A’s: Alyson Laskowski, Keely Loeffler, Mathew Quates, Rachel Raabe, Austin Sekula.

A/B: Caleb Albert, Gavin Biela, Lauren Cameron, Kameron Coburn, Haley Cooper, Hayden Dallmeyer, Garrett Darr, Coby Elias, Erynn Hosek, Nicole Laskowski, Amanda Lyssy, Madison Marquart, Preslee Moy, Lindsey Pollok, Jason Quintanilla, Patrick Ray, Carrie Respondek, Dezden Sunderland, Alinda Turner.

10th grade

All A’s: Madison Caloss, Monica Korzekwa, Ashleigh Moody.

A/B: Luke Alexander, Monica Alvizo, Alejandro Chapa, Larry Falcon, Brianna Herber, Shaley Holland, Jason Kolodziej, McKayla Maha, Ahnika McPherson, Brock Nelson, Jonathan Pape, Abigail Slagle, Daniel Soto, Alicia Wehde.

11th grade

All A’s: Alyssa Kallies, Cameron Labus, Amanda Wauters, Lexi Wauters, Lacie Weilbacher, Shelby Yanta.

A/B: Cullen Bauer, Claire Dallmeyer, Kayla Feliciano, Shae Harris, Alison Jarzombek, Alyssa Kruse, Stacey Mendez, Celeste Ramon, Amber Rangel, Alicia Rivera Correa, Rebecca Schraub, Nele Sonnberg.

12th grade

All A’s: Mateo Coronado, Brandon Darr, Kyler Felux, John Spencer Flieller, Claudia Gutierrez, Sarah Haverlah, Blake Lyssy, Lauren Pape, Justine Quintanilla, Noemi Rivera Correa, Margarita Velazquez.

A/B: Dorian Buitron, Kaitlyn Cameron, Valeria Chapa, Nathaniel Criado, David De La Cruz, Devon Dylla, Charity Fuller, Juan Garza, Kalynn Garza, Taylor Lipscomb, Keeley McKinney, Elizabeth Mutz, Isaiah Olivo, Jeremiah Olivo, Audrey Raabe, Morgan Reed, Allison Rocha, Alexis Serna, Troy Stone, Morgan Urbanczyk, Eusebio Valero.

Fourth six weeks

6th grade

All A’s: Gene Cabrera, Sydney Cooper, Dane Dylla, Hailee Fuller, Traci Garza, Melissa Gonzales, Trace Harris, Payton Jones, Miles Korzekwa, Kassidy Kroll, Abby Macias, Blake Moody, Morgan Pape, Matthew Respondek, Sarah Theuret, Connor West, Kaylin Yanta.

A/B: Aaron Antuna, Faith Canales, Ashley Chacon, Preston Dallmeyer, Thomas Garza, Laney Gorzell, Catherine Henke, Kolton James, Kenzie Jarzombek, Kyrah Luna, Zane Luna, Kelly Macias, Robert Mendez, Mason Mills, Elijah Nelson, Micaela Palacios, Tori Pape, Amely Ramon, Dillon Rocha, Aaliyah Rodriguez, Lauren Ross, Caleb Snoga, Ashtyn Svoboda, Marco Torres.

7th grade

All A’s: Jhett George, Zachary Hoover, Emma Johnson, Makayla Knapp Miller, Reagan Urbanczyk.

A/B: Sean Allen, Carlos Alvizo, Genesis Cabrera, Alyssa Canales, Cassandra Castro, Adriana Clem, Tonya Garza, Chandler Gorzell, Dakota Jaskinia, Amanda Kilcrease, Chelsea Kruse, Leightin Lackey, Braden Loeffler, Mikaela Luna, Jonah Lyssy, Phaidra Malcher, Mitchel Marquart, Chris Moczygemba, Blake Pruski, Michael Rangel, James Ray, Melanie Sada, Hannah Schraub, Arden Trevino.

8th grade

All A’s: Abby Garcia, Brooke Holland, Jennifer Laskowski, Kristen Laskowski, Brianna Maha, Lana Pruski, Camryn Snoga, Jenna Weston, Kyle Zaiontz.

A/B: Mason Archer, Luke Cantu, Rogelio Cruz, Heath Dunn, Dana Friesenhahn, Ally Garcia, Emma Gawlik, Cole Harris, John Hime, Makenzie Jiral, Melanie Koroluk, Emily Leger, Lydia Lyssy, Tiffany Martinez, Alison Moczygemba, Trevor Moczygemba, Chloe Patton, Alexis Ramsey, Michael Rubio, Victoria Sunday, Abram Wiatrek, Abigail Zaiontz.

Fifth six weeks

2nd grade

All A’s: Jor Dan George, Sara Ham, Jacob Hayes, Aldyn Johnson, Rowan Macias, Rance Mangum, Dixie Mayfield, Kevin Mena, Ryann Miller, Madeline Mills, Logan Pawelek, Grayce Pfeifer, Luke Rodgers, Parker Stevens, Owen Wiatrek.

A/B: Ebony Barrera, Anna Brown, Chloe Conn, Aidan DeHoyos, Leonardo DeLaCruz, Sadie Drzymala, Caden Faught, Madison Garza, Karina Gonzalez, Nathan Guevara, Riley Holman, Matthew Jarzombek, Halleigh Kopecki, Makayla Lackey, Gabriela Lopez, Kadym Luna, Mitchell Massey, Keira McKinney, Rocky Rodriguez, Adahir Ruiz, Jonnathon Salinas, Traniece Sanchez, Gabriel Silansky, Gavin Spann, Callie Walpole.

3rd grade

All A’s: Matthew Bunn, Cela Korzekwa, Britley Loeffler, Melody Morin, Cabryn Pape, Zane Raabe, Jesus Ramon, Carson Smolka, Michael Stone, Jayci Svoboda, Miriam Wiatrek, Trent Wiatrek.

A/B: Nicole Anderson, Isiah Aranda, Cloe Bostick, Ashlyn Compton, Lauren Contreras, Seth Drzymala, Carly Garcia, Carson Gorzell, Brynn Harris, Alexis Hoefelmeyer, Kasey James, Jeremiah Johnson, Trey Johnson, Emily McClure, Ladainian Neal, Andres Ruiz, Wesley Theuret, Tanner Thomas, Kassandra Vazquez, Tenley Waclawczyk.

4th grade

All A’s: Makenna Albert, Kaleigh Cantu-Smolka, Hunter Dziuk, Jude George, Miana Gutierrez, Mia Ham, Hadley Harris, Joseph Henke, Amos Hernandez, Wyatt Hoover, Sydney Kroll, Taytum Lobdell, Garrison Moczygemba, Zachery Moore, Kaleb Rodgers, Gabriella Rodriguez, Nickalas Sanchez, Madison West, Kaylee Wiatrek.

A/B: Garret Baumann, Thomas Beasley, Kenna Conn, Ernesto Duran, Trevor Fuller, Jon Garza, Azriel Gieswein, Sarah Guzman, Trinity Hoover, Billy Johnson, Claire Kerby, Jayme King, Rebeka Knight, Dylan Lopez, Colin Lyssy, Chelsey Malcher, Caleb Molina, Cameron Montez, Kristiana Morin, Alexander Padilla, Cowboy Payne, Payton Pruski, Kaleb Pugh, Angelina Ramon, Rafael Reyes, Justin Richey, Gavin Rodriguez, Gage Spence, Ayden Walpole.

5th grade

All A’s: Kaylee Burnette, Cooper Conn, Abbagaille Herber, Jordan Lyssy, Blye Mangum, Shianne Thomas, Jeralyn Wiatrek, Levi Wiatrek, Jeanne Zager, Kevin Zaiontz.

A/B: Mark Alvizo, Westin Biela, Michael Bleckinger, Cole Compton, Elisa Duran, Christopher Holman, Dylan Jarzombek, Wyatt Knapp Miller, Alan Koroluk, Nicholas Lopez, Nolan McInvale, Robert Morin, Alyssa Ramirez, Faith Sekula, Madelyne Silansky, Kolby Weidner, Jed Zager.
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

The 411: Youth Archives


NIE school
auto chooserVoncille Bielefeld homeTriple R DC ExpertsDrama KidsAllstate & McBride RealtyHeavenly Touch home

  Copyright © 2007-2015 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.