Wednesday, July 29, 2015
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Lost & Found

Lost Bull registered Black Angus last seen Eagle Creek, Oakfields area, south of 775 July 20th. 214 freeze branded left hip & tattooed in ears. Green eartag.Larry Smith 210 557-9201
Found dachshund in Abrego Lake Estates on July 23rd. Call and describe Tracy 830 477 7779
Lost: Black cow off Hwy. 119 and Denhawken area, has a horseshoe brand with N on left hip and two ear tags. Call 830-391-5589 or 830-391-4802.
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Maverick Grill is hiring a bus person, host, cook, and line cook. Apply in person Mon.-Fri. between 2-5 p.m., 6671 U.S. Hwy. 181 North, Floresville. 830-216-2712.
The Floresville Independent School District is accepting applications for District Wide Custodian Positions, 2:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m. shift. Applications may be obtained online at www.fisd.us or contact Sylvia Campa at 830-393-5300 ext. 14002 for appointments. FISD Personnel Office is located at 1200 5th St., Floresville, Texas. 830-393-5300 (Office hours: 8:00-4:00). Applications will be accepted until all positions are filled. An Equal Opportunity Employer.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
Richardson Chevrolet homeTNMCRE/MAX home
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

Special Section


Tomorrows leaders: Floresville High School 2014 graduates




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
June 11, 2014 | 1,367 views | Post a comment

Lauren Jillian Ackley H*U
Brooke Ashley Allen
Monica Alvarado H *
Mathew William Tyler Andersen H*
Cody Tyler Angell
Sorangel Damaris Arguellez H*
Jeremy E. Arocha
Steve Arocha III
Keyla Paola Arrambide H*
Marcus James Avila Jr.
Roland W. Aylesworth
Coy Allen Baker
Aaron M. Balles H*
Katlyn Clairce Barfield
Noah E. Barnard H*
Yliana Luz Barrera
Abigail Marie Barrientez
Cristian Johann Baumann H*
Jacklyn Lea Bautista
Shannon Renee Berg H*
Kyle David Bippert H*
Brielle Kymberly Brown H*U
Kortney Catherann Brysch
Joshua Wyatt Caldwell
Marshall Alexander Campbell HU√
Kortney M. Cannon H*
Payton Ashley Cannon H*
Angelica Reee Carranza H*
Kaitlin Ann Casanova H*U
Amanda Maria Casias
Carlos Castro H*
Jolynn I. Castro
Miranda L. Castro
Ernesto Jesus Chavez
Eric Chavez-Solis H*
Joshua Christian Childers
Marah Elizabeth Clark H*
Luke Douglas Clements
Briana Lee Coats
Raymond M. Cole
Dillon Oliver Condra √
Gabriella Rene Contreras
Christian R. Cook
Ginna Nichole Cranston
Daniel A. Cunningham
Katrina Michelle Cunningham
Cruz De Hoyos H*
Jimmy Anthony De La Fuente H*
Tracie Rae DeLeon H*U
Briana N. De Luna
Emily Elizabeth Demmer H*
Jack Dunn H*
Alexander R. Eckert
Alec James Edmondson
Jasmine Denise Jennifer Engleton
Joanna Esparza
Gabriel A Estrada-Garibay
Joshua Anthony Estrada
Lauren Rene Estrada
Alyssa Jane Farias H*
Carlos Felix
Greyson Charles Ford
Mason Hunter Ford
Kayla Nicole Foster
Zachary C. Frantz H
Neil Alexander Frucht
Matilda D. Gamez H*
Alyson Troy Garcia
Amanda L. Garcia
Analisa Frausto Garcia H*
Emily Katherine Garcia H*
Enrique Sacramento Garcia
Frank C. Garcia
Kezia Lisette Garcia H*
Melissa Ann Garcia
Molly Rochelle Gardner H*U
Joey Garza
Justin Ray Garza
Kayla Marie Garza H*U
Courtnie M. Gauna
Maricruz Gavia H*
John W. Giddens
Nick William Gomez
Joshua A. Gonzales
Julian Gonzales H*
Marissa Danielle Gonzales
John Thomas Gonzalez
Sandra M. Gonzalez
Kristin Nicole Greer H*
Jenevie Renee Guerrero H*
Gregory Angel Guzman I H
Samuel J. Handowski *
Gabrielle Harris
Colin Lewis Hayden H*
Devin Scott Henke H*
Emily Blaine Henke H*U
Brianna Michelle Hernandez
Cesar Rene Hernandez
Daniel Hernandez Jr.
Julianne Hernandez
Patrick Hinojosa
Ashley Paige Hoelscher H*U
Amber Jordan Hovanec-Carey H*U
Alysha Nichole Hunter
Marcos Leon Ibarra
Ryan W. James
Shelby Nichole Jarrell
Alicia Jasso
Branden S. Jimenez
Jade Jimenez H
Jewel Jimenez H*
Misty Lee Jones H
Lucas Henri Frederic Kins
Jessica Lynn Kiolbassa H*
Anna Caityln Kissinger
John E. Kobert III 
Kristan Hope Kroger
Kaitlin Brooke Labus H*U
George Randolph Lane
Aaron A. Laskowski H*
Ashlyn Rose Laskowski H*
Malik Alexander Lehmberg H*
Macy Kay Leonhardt H*U
Gretchen Miranda Kirsten Lerich
Haleigh Alayne Lewis H*
Brennen James Light √
Mark Allen Livesay H*
Adriana Lopez
Brandi Ann Lopez
Chance Alexander Lopez H*
Madeline Rene Lopez
Caylen Renee Lucio
Marinah M. Lucio H*
Shelby Lynn Madden ∆
Andrew Anthony Marconi H*
Vernon Ray Marsh Jr. H*U
Alec Clayton Martinez
Nysa Marie Martinez
Rogelio Martinez Jr.
Jacob Nathan McDevitt
Amber Marie McGuire
Juan C. Medina
Valerie Isabel Medina H*
Brooke Nicole Meis H*
Joseph Daniel Menchaca
Juan Alejandro Mendez Jr.
Estevan Mendiola H*
Kassandra Raye Mendoza
Reagan Arthur Middleton H*
Cora Fay Mikolajczyk H*
Zachary Wayne Miller
Michael C. Mills H*U
Derek Tyler Moczygemba H*U
Randall Lane Mohedano H*
Elizabeth Ann Montelongo H*U
Lauren Rose Moon
Jonathan Alexander Moreno
Loren Rosa Moreno H*
Corinne Marie Morkovsky H*U
Alexandra Marie Morris H*∆
Erin Colleen Murphy
Steven Matthew Neaves H
Marissa Elise Nolen
Antonio A. Ortiz
Caralynn Marie Ortiz
Gilbert Andrew Ortiz H*
Shelby Marie Owen √
Chloe Renae Padilla
Justin Timothy Parker H*
Brianna M. Perez
Jeremy L. Perez
Tina Genice Perez
Juan Antonio Pinto
Cody R. Pitts
Matthew Cole Pruski H*
Felix Omar Quiones
Paul-Jason Quinters H*
Daniel Mark Ramirez Jr. H*
Willie Noah Ramos
Mason Owen Ray H*U
Michael Dalton Reaves
Austin Walker Reed H*
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Reile H*
Amanda Elizabeth Resendiz
Edgar Reveles Guzman H*
Riley D. Reyes-Cantu
Adrian Rico 
Courtney Ray Riley
Carina C. Rios
Karla Marie Rivera
Aspen Nicole Robles
Pablo Rocha H*
Amanda Marie Rodriguez
Brandon Michael Rodriguez H*
Mauro Anacleto Rodriguez
Sydney Bird Rodriguez H*U√
Casandra Amanda Rogers H*
Juan Antonio Romero Jr.
Ronda Renee Ruiz H*
Tatiana Salazar
Jennifer Sanchez
Klaryssa Viannae Sanchez H*
Suzette Desiree Sanchez H*
Jeremy James Sanders H*
Daniella Christine Salinas
Mario A. Santos H*U
Alexandria Josephine Saucedo
Martin Segovia
David James Sendejo
Ashley Shiroky
Nicholas Joseph Sifuentez
Natalie K. Silva
Andrew Dwaine Smith H*U
Lexi Michelle Smith H*
Myranda Autumn Rae Smith
Kristyle Laura Solis
Kevin Andrew Sonck
Emerald Jane Starling H*
Donella Ruth Steele H*
Vinshay Tierra Stevenson
Rachel Renee Story
Jason Wade Sumner H*
Cody Allen Tieken H*
Kasey Michelle Tieken H*∆
Richard Travis Tieken
John James Tigerina
Shelby Timmins
Sydney Layne Tran
Ryan M. Trevett
Cody Ray Trevino √
Deric Ryan Trevino H*
Mark E Trevio
Robert A. Trevino
Valerie Marie Trevio
Joseph Daniel Umphers
Clayton Kyle Varnon H*
Joshua Aaron Vasquez
Maryssa Naschelle Vasquez
Johnny Vela
Jeanette Veliz H*
Jennifer Guadalupe Veliz H*
Anthony James Viera H*
Vincent Antonio LeBlanc Villarreal H*
Natalie Shynne Wakefield
Taylor Lane Wall H*
Haley Nicole Wares H*U
Amber Marie Wasicek
De Havalan Lynette Watts II
Jiamin Wei
Brandon Dale Whiteside 
Gregory Nicholas Wilkerson
Amber Lea Williams
Kaitlin Nicole Winters H*
Jocelyn Rose Wolf
Savannah Leilani Wright
Daniel L. Yeomans II
Sonia Berenice Zapata H*

Top 10 Percent:
Distinguished Achievement:
Val/Sal:
NHS: *
Honor Grad: H
UIL: U
Distinguished NHS:
Early grad: >>
STBTC Red Cross: √
24 Hour Challenge:
TAFE: ∆
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

Special Section Archives


Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Agape Academy 2015 graduate (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Alyssa Kallies Poth High School salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Ashlee Aicher Floresville High School valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Britteny Martinez Stockdale HS salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Chloe Wilson Falls City High School valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Colin Trainer East Central High School top-ranking student (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: East Central High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: East Central High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: East Central High School honor graduates (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Falls City High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Falls City High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Falls City High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Floresville High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Floresville High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Floresville High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Jesse Opela Stockdale HS valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Julie Rakowitz Floresville High School salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Karnes City High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Karnes City High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Karnes City High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Kathryn Wiatrek Karnes City High School valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: La Vernia High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: La Vernia High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: La Vernia High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Lexi Wauters Poth High School valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Mackenzie Ford La Vernia High School valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Madison Simon East Central High School second-highest-ranking... (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Marcos Pompa Nixon-Smiley HS valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Morgan Kelley Karnes City High School salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Nixon-Smiley City High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Nixon-Smiley High School class song (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Nixon-Smiley High School graduates (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Olivia Hinojosa La Vernia High School salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Poth High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Poth High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Poth High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Stockdale High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Stockdale High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Stockdale High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Tessa Jendrusch Falls City High School salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Union Valley Christian Academy 2015 graduate (June 10, 2015)
WCN Citizens Forum 5/28/15
Sherwood Surveying
Hammerfest
Abrego Lake
Agave Dental
Pat Brown Realtors, Inc. home
Edward Jones-Prescott Katie Prescott
Hoelschers home
DDS Dentures & Dental Services Right-side banner
Pursch Motors
Diva Nails & Spa
John D. Foster home
WCN web hosting
Caraway Ford
Triple R DC ExpertsDrama KidsVoncille Bielefeld homeAllstate & McBride Realtyauto chooserHeavenly Touch home

  Copyright © 2007-2015 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.