Monday, July 27, 2015
1012 C Street  •  Floresville, TX 78114  •  Phone: 830-216-4519  •  Fax: 830-393-3219  • 

WCN Site Search


Lost & Found


VideoFound: older Dachshund running down the road. If this is your dog please call (210)789-0925. Will need proof and verification that the dog is your's.
Lost: White Maltese dog, 12 pounds, answers to Brookley, on Sun., July 19, 10 miles north of Floresville on Hwy. 181, $100 reward! Tom and Jean Harris, 830-393-0814. 
Found: Chihuahua and Dachshund near Floresville High School. Call 210-548-0356.
More Lost & Found ads ›

Help Wanted

Data entry position for Angell Enterprises, full-time positions, 30+ hours, for very busy office, customer service skills a must, pay based on experience. Serious applicants apply in person at 2301 10th St., Floresville, ask for Hilda.
Warning: While most advertisers are reputable, some are not. Unfortunately the Wilson County News cannot guarantee the products or services of those who buy advertising space in our pages. We urge our readers to use great care, and when in doubt, contact the San Antonio Better Business Bureau, 210-828-9441, BEFORE spending money. If you feel you have been the victim of fraud, contact the Consumer Protection Office of the Attorney General in Austin, 512-463-2070.
More Help Wanted ads ›

Featured Videos





Video Vault ›
Richardson Chevrolet homeTNMCRE/MAX home
You’ve been granted free access to this subscribers only article.

Special Section


Tomorrows leaders: Floresville High School 2014 graduates




E-Mail this Story to a Friend
Print this Story
June 11, 2014 | 1,360 views | Post a comment

Lauren Jillian Ackley H*U
Brooke Ashley Allen
Monica Alvarado H *
Mathew William Tyler Andersen H*
Cody Tyler Angell
Sorangel Damaris Arguellez H*
Jeremy E. Arocha
Steve Arocha III
Keyla Paola Arrambide H*
Marcus James Avila Jr.
Roland W. Aylesworth
Coy Allen Baker
Aaron M. Balles H*
Katlyn Clairce Barfield
Noah E. Barnard H*
Yliana Luz Barrera
Abigail Marie Barrientez
Cristian Johann Baumann H*
Jacklyn Lea Bautista
Shannon Renee Berg H*
Kyle David Bippert H*
Brielle Kymberly Brown H*U
Kortney Catherann Brysch
Joshua Wyatt Caldwell
Marshall Alexander Campbell HU√
Kortney M. Cannon H*
Payton Ashley Cannon H*
Angelica Reee Carranza H*
Kaitlin Ann Casanova H*U
Amanda Maria Casias
Carlos Castro H*
Jolynn I. Castro
Miranda L. Castro
Ernesto Jesus Chavez
Eric Chavez-Solis H*
Joshua Christian Childers
Marah Elizabeth Clark H*
Luke Douglas Clements
Briana Lee Coats
Raymond M. Cole
Dillon Oliver Condra √
Gabriella Rene Contreras
Christian R. Cook
Ginna Nichole Cranston
Daniel A. Cunningham
Katrina Michelle Cunningham
Cruz De Hoyos H*
Jimmy Anthony De La Fuente H*
Tracie Rae DeLeon H*U
Briana N. De Luna
Emily Elizabeth Demmer H*
Jack Dunn H*
Alexander R. Eckert
Alec James Edmondson
Jasmine Denise Jennifer Engleton
Joanna Esparza
Gabriel A Estrada-Garibay
Joshua Anthony Estrada
Lauren Rene Estrada
Alyssa Jane Farias H*
Carlos Felix
Greyson Charles Ford
Mason Hunter Ford
Kayla Nicole Foster
Zachary C. Frantz H
Neil Alexander Frucht
Matilda D. Gamez H*
Alyson Troy Garcia
Amanda L. Garcia
Analisa Frausto Garcia H*
Emily Katherine Garcia H*
Enrique Sacramento Garcia
Frank C. Garcia
Kezia Lisette Garcia H*
Melissa Ann Garcia
Molly Rochelle Gardner H*U
Joey Garza
Justin Ray Garza
Kayla Marie Garza H*U
Courtnie M. Gauna
Maricruz Gavia H*
John W. Giddens
Nick William Gomez
Joshua A. Gonzales
Julian Gonzales H*
Marissa Danielle Gonzales
John Thomas Gonzalez
Sandra M. Gonzalez
Kristin Nicole Greer H*
Jenevie Renee Guerrero H*
Gregory Angel Guzman I H
Samuel J. Handowski *
Gabrielle Harris
Colin Lewis Hayden H*
Devin Scott Henke H*
Emily Blaine Henke H*U
Brianna Michelle Hernandez
Cesar Rene Hernandez
Daniel Hernandez Jr.
Julianne Hernandez
Patrick Hinojosa
Ashley Paige Hoelscher H*U
Amber Jordan Hovanec-Carey H*U
Alysha Nichole Hunter
Marcos Leon Ibarra
Ryan W. James
Shelby Nichole Jarrell
Alicia Jasso
Branden S. Jimenez
Jade Jimenez H
Jewel Jimenez H*
Misty Lee Jones H
Lucas Henri Frederic Kins
Jessica Lynn Kiolbassa H*
Anna Caityln Kissinger
John E. Kobert III 
Kristan Hope Kroger
Kaitlin Brooke Labus H*U
George Randolph Lane
Aaron A. Laskowski H*
Ashlyn Rose Laskowski H*
Malik Alexander Lehmberg H*
Macy Kay Leonhardt H*U
Gretchen Miranda Kirsten Lerich
Haleigh Alayne Lewis H*
Brennen James Light √
Mark Allen Livesay H*
Adriana Lopez
Brandi Ann Lopez
Chance Alexander Lopez H*
Madeline Rene Lopez
Caylen Renee Lucio
Marinah M. Lucio H*
Shelby Lynn Madden ∆
Andrew Anthony Marconi H*
Vernon Ray Marsh Jr. H*U
Alec Clayton Martinez
Nysa Marie Martinez
Rogelio Martinez Jr.
Jacob Nathan McDevitt
Amber Marie McGuire
Juan C. Medina
Valerie Isabel Medina H*
Brooke Nicole Meis H*
Joseph Daniel Menchaca
Juan Alejandro Mendez Jr.
Estevan Mendiola H*
Kassandra Raye Mendoza
Reagan Arthur Middleton H*
Cora Fay Mikolajczyk H*
Zachary Wayne Miller
Michael C. Mills H*U
Derek Tyler Moczygemba H*U
Randall Lane Mohedano H*
Elizabeth Ann Montelongo H*U
Lauren Rose Moon
Jonathan Alexander Moreno
Loren Rosa Moreno H*
Corinne Marie Morkovsky H*U
Alexandra Marie Morris H*∆
Erin Colleen Murphy
Steven Matthew Neaves H
Marissa Elise Nolen
Antonio A. Ortiz
Caralynn Marie Ortiz
Gilbert Andrew Ortiz H*
Shelby Marie Owen √
Chloe Renae Padilla
Justin Timothy Parker H*
Brianna M. Perez
Jeremy L. Perez
Tina Genice Perez
Juan Antonio Pinto
Cody R. Pitts
Matthew Cole Pruski H*
Felix Omar Quiones
Paul-Jason Quinters H*
Daniel Mark Ramirez Jr. H*
Willie Noah Ramos
Mason Owen Ray H*U
Michael Dalton Reaves
Austin Walker Reed H*
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Reile H*
Amanda Elizabeth Resendiz
Edgar Reveles Guzman H*
Riley D. Reyes-Cantu
Adrian Rico 
Courtney Ray Riley
Carina C. Rios
Karla Marie Rivera
Aspen Nicole Robles
Pablo Rocha H*
Amanda Marie Rodriguez
Brandon Michael Rodriguez H*
Mauro Anacleto Rodriguez
Sydney Bird Rodriguez H*U√
Casandra Amanda Rogers H*
Juan Antonio Romero Jr.
Ronda Renee Ruiz H*
Tatiana Salazar
Jennifer Sanchez
Klaryssa Viannae Sanchez H*
Suzette Desiree Sanchez H*
Jeremy James Sanders H*
Daniella Christine Salinas
Mario A. Santos H*U
Alexandria Josephine Saucedo
Martin Segovia
David James Sendejo
Ashley Shiroky
Nicholas Joseph Sifuentez
Natalie K. Silva
Andrew Dwaine Smith H*U
Lexi Michelle Smith H*
Myranda Autumn Rae Smith
Kristyle Laura Solis
Kevin Andrew Sonck
Emerald Jane Starling H*
Donella Ruth Steele H*
Vinshay Tierra Stevenson
Rachel Renee Story
Jason Wade Sumner H*
Cody Allen Tieken H*
Kasey Michelle Tieken H*∆
Richard Travis Tieken
John James Tigerina
Shelby Timmins
Sydney Layne Tran
Ryan M. Trevett
Cody Ray Trevino √
Deric Ryan Trevino H*
Mark E Trevio
Robert A. Trevino
Valerie Marie Trevio
Joseph Daniel Umphers
Clayton Kyle Varnon H*
Joshua Aaron Vasquez
Maryssa Naschelle Vasquez
Johnny Vela
Jeanette Veliz H*
Jennifer Guadalupe Veliz H*
Anthony James Viera H*
Vincent Antonio LeBlanc Villarreal H*
Natalie Shynne Wakefield
Taylor Lane Wall H*
Haley Nicole Wares H*U
Amber Marie Wasicek
De Havalan Lynette Watts II
Jiamin Wei
Brandon Dale Whiteside 
Gregory Nicholas Wilkerson
Amber Lea Williams
Kaitlin Nicole Winters H*
Jocelyn Rose Wolf
Savannah Leilani Wright
Daniel L. Yeomans II
Sonia Berenice Zapata H*

Top 10 Percent:
Distinguished Achievement:
Val/Sal:
NHS: *
Honor Grad: H
UIL: U
Distinguished NHS:
Early grad: >>
STBTC Red Cross: √
24 Hour Challenge:
TAFE: ∆
 

Your Opinions and Comments


Be the first to comment on this story!


You must be logged in to post a comment.




Not a subscriber?
Subscriber, but no password?
Forgot password?

Special Section Archives


Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Agape Academy 2015 graduate (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Alyssa Kallies Poth High School salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Ashlee Aicher Floresville High School valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Britteny Martinez Stockdale HS salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Chloe Wilson Falls City High School valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Colin Trainer East Central High School top-ranking student (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: East Central High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: East Central High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: East Central High School honor graduates (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Falls City High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Falls City High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Falls City High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Floresville High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Floresville High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Floresville High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Jesse Opela Stockdale HS valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Julie Rakowitz Floresville High School salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Karnes City High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Karnes City High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Karnes City High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Kathryn Wiatrek Karnes City High School valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: La Vernia High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: La Vernia High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: La Vernia High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Lexi Wauters Poth High School valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Mackenzie Ford La Vernia High School valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Madison Simon East Central High School second-highest-ranking... (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Marcos Pompa Nixon-Smiley HS valedictorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Morgan Kelley Karnes City High School salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Nixon-Smiley City High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Nixon-Smiley High School class song (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Nixon-Smiley High School graduates (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Olivia Hinojosa La Vernia High School salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Poth High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Poth High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Poth High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Stockdale High School class choices (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Stockdale High School class of 2015 (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Stockdale High School class officers (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Tessa Jendrusch Falls City High School salutatorian (June 10, 2015)
Full article available to Wilson County News subscribers only. Click here to subscribe. Tomorrow's Leaders: Union Valley Christian Academy 2015 graduate (June 10, 2015)
John D. Foster home
Sherwood Surveying
Hammerfest
Hoelschers home
Diva Nails & Spa
Agave Dental
DDS Dentures & Dental Services Right-side banner
WCN web hosting
Edward Jones-Prescott Katie Prescott
Caraway Ford
WCN Citizens Forum 5/28/15
Pat Brown Realtors, Inc. home
Pursch Motors
Abrego Lake
Allstate & McBride RealtyTriple R DC ExpertsVoncille Bielefeld homeDrama Kidsauto chooserHeavenly Touch home

  Copyright © 2007-2015 Wilson County News. All rights reserved. Web development by Drewa Designs.